CLASS TOURNAMENT RECORDS
CLASS TOURNAMENT RECORDS
Through Feb. 17, 2017
LOWELL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Gary West 40-  8   .83347-20   .701
Lake Central 21-16   .56825-20   .556
Highland 19-15   .55925-20   .556
East Chicago Central 22-18   .55023-20   .535
Hammond Morton 12-20   .37512-20   .375
Lowell 11-19   .36712-20   .375
Munster 9-19   .3219-20   .310
CHESTERTON SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Merrillville 25-14   .64133-20   .623
Valparaiso 24-14   .63230-20   .600
Crown Point 18-19   .48618-20   .474
Kankakee Valley 17-18   .48618-20   .474
Chesterton 13-18   .41914-20   .412
Portage 12-19   .38713-20   .394
Hobart 9-19   .3219-20   .310
LAPORTE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Plymouth 30-14   .68239-19   .672
LaPorte 17-17   .50018-20   .474
Michigan City 17-17   .50018-20   .474
South Bend Clay 15-18   .45515-20   .429
South Bend Riley 10-18   .35715-20   .429
Mishawaka 11-20   .35511-20   .355
South Bend Adams 8-19   .2968-20   .286
GOSHEN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Penn 39-10   .79652-19   .732
Elkhart Memorial 32-10   .76235-20   .636
Warsaw 26-14   .65031-20   .608
Northridge 15-18   .45517-20   .459
Concord 6-20   .2316-20   .231
Goshen 6-20   .2316-20   .231
Elkhart Central 4-20   .1674-20   .167
FORT WAYNE NORTHROP SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Fort Wayne Snider 31-11   .73844-20   .688
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 29-13   .69031-20   .608
Fort Wayne Northrop 18-17   .51420-20   .500
DeKalb 10-18   .35710-20   .333
East Noble 9-19   .3219-20   .310
Fort Wayne North 0-20   .0000-20   .000
HOMESTEAD SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Fort Wayne South 26-14   .65033-20   .623
Homestead 25-14   .64134-19   .642
Huntington North 20-15   .57124-20   .545
Muncie Central 19-18   .51420-20   .500
Jay County 13-17   .43313-20   .394
Fort Wayne Wayne 9-20   .3109-20   .310
KOKOMO SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Kokomo 25-13   .65838-19   .667
McCutcheon 22-14   .61125-20   .556
Logansport 14-17   .45217-20   .459
Lafayette Jeff 11-19   .36711-20   .355
Zionsville 8-18   .3088-20   .286
Harrison (West Lafayette) 5-20   .2005-20   .200
HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Carmel 28-14   .66737-19   .661
Anderson 27-14   .65929-20   .592
Fishers 11-10   .52412-11   .522
Westfield 18-17   .51420-20   .500
Hamilton Southeastern 16-17   .48519-20   .487
Noblesville 11-19   .36712-20   .375
GREENFIELD-CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 26-14   .65037-19   .661
Connersville 23-15   .60529-20   .592
Pendleton Heights 21-17   .55324-20   .545
New Castle 16-15   .51618-20   .474
Greenfield-Central 11-18   .37912-20   .375
Richmond 11-18   .37912-20   .375
WARREN CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Lawrence North 36-10   .78342-20   .677
North Central (Indianapolis) 32-12   .72745-17   .726
Indianapolis Cathedral 24-15   .61536-18   .667
Warren Central 17-18   .48618-20   .474
Indianapolis Tech 7-19   .2697-20   .259
Lawrence Central 4-20   .1674-20   .167
BEN DAVIS SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Ben Davis 38-  6   .86462-15   .805
Pike 26-13   .66731-18   .633
Indianapolis Roncalli 26-14   .65033-20   .623
Perry Meridian 22-16   .57927-20   .574
Decatur Central 11-20   .35511-20   .355
Southport 11-20   .35511-20   .355
MOORESVILLE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Mooresville 30-11   .73238-20   .655
Terre Haute South 26-15   .63432-19   .627
Brownsburg 23-16   .59023-20   .535
Plainfield 21-17   .55322-20   .524
Avon 10-20   .33310-20   .333
Terre Haute North 7-19   .2697-20   .259
MARTINSVILLE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Franklin Central 26-13   .66727-20   .574
Center Grove 23-14   .62227-20   .574
Franklin 21-15   .58325-20   .556
Martinsville 17-16   .51523-19   .548
Greenwood 13-19   .40613-20   .394
Whiteland 11-19   .36711-20   .355
New Palestine 10-19   .34511-20   .355
COLUMBUS NORTH SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Columbus East 26-15   .63432-20   .615
Columbus North 23-14   .62236-19   .655
Bloomington South 20-17   .54121-20   .512
Shelbyville 16-18   .47116-20   .444
Bloomington North 11-17   .39314-19   .424
East Central 2-20   .0912-20   .091
FLOYD CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Jeffersonville 25-13   .65833-19   .635
Bedford North Lawrence 24-14   .63235-18   .660
New Albany 14-17   .45219-19   .500
Floyd Central 14-19   .42416-20   .444
Jennings County 13-18   .41913-20   .394
Seymour 10-19   .34510-20   .333
EVANSVILLE CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Castle 34-  7   .82942-19   .689
Evansville Central 15-17   .46916-20   .444
Evansville Harrison 14-18   .43814-20   .412
Evansville North 11-18   .37911-20   .355
Evansville Reitz 6-20   .2316-20   .231
CALUMET SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Lighthouse CPA 9-  2   .8189-  5   .643
Griffith 32-12   .72737-20   .649
Hammond 16-16   .50016-20   .444
Calumet 14-17   .45214-20   .412
Hammond Gavit 12-18   .40014-20   .412
Hammond Clark 4-20   .1674-20   .167
RENSSELAER CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Hanover Central 26-14   .65028-20   .583
Andrean 24-14   .63225-20   .556
Twin Lakes 20-17   .54120-20   .500
Wheeler 17-16   .51518-20   .474
Rensselaer Central 15-18   .45516-20   .444
New Prairie 5-19   .2085-20   .200
JOHN GLENN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
South Bend St. Joseph 37-10   .78757-18   .760
South Bend Washington 29-13   .69043-19   .694
John Glenn 14-18   .43816-20   .444
Jimtown 11-17   .39315-20   .429
Culver Academy 9-19   .3219-20   .310
Mishawaka Marian 9-20   .3109-20   .310
BENTON CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Benton Central 26-13   .66735-20   .636
Northwestern 22-15   .59525-20   .556
Western 16-18   .47122-19   .537
West Lafayette 15-17   .46921-19   .525
Maconaquah 7-18   .2807-20   .259
Peru 6-20   .2316-20   .231
WEST NOBLE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
NorthWood 34-10   .77346-19   .708
Tippecanoe Valley 25-12   .67631-20   .608
Wawasee 20-15   .57125-20   .556
Fairfield 12-18   .40014-20   .412
West Noble 6-20   .2316-20   .231
Lakeland 4-20   .1674-20   .167
FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Fort Wayne Canterbury 45-  5   .90076-15   .835
Fort Wayne Concordia 38-10   .79253-18   .746
Garrett 32-10   .76240-20   .667
Fort Wayne Dwenger 18-18   .50018-20   .474
Leo 17-18   .48617-20   .459
Angola 15-19   .44116-20   .444
New Haven 1-20   .0481-20   .048
NORWELL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Fort Wayne Luers 40-  6   .87079-14   .849
Norwell 34-12   .73938-20   .655
Columbia City 22-19   .53725-20   .556
Bellmont 11-19   .36711-20   .355
Mississinewa 9-17   .3469-20   .310
Heritage 9-20   .3109-20   .310
TIPTON SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Heritage Christian 39-  2   .95175-  8   .904
Tipton 28-15   .65132-20   .615
Yorktown 18-15   .54519-20   .487
Hamilton Heights 16-17   .48519-20   .487
Marion 15-20   .42915-20   .429
Delta 12-20   .37512-20   .375
Guerin Catholic 3-11   .2143-11   .214
LEBANON SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Lebanon 36-10   .78342-20   .677
Tri-West 26-15   .63430-20   .600
Western Boone 23-17   .57525-20   .556
North Montgomery 20-15   .57121-20   .512
Greencastle 12-19   .38712-20   .375
Frankfort 10-19   .34511-20   .355
Crawfordsville 9-19   .32111-20   .355
EDGEWOOD SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Edgewood 29-14   .67431-20   .608
Sullivan 25-15   .62526-20   .565
Owen Valley 23-14   .62227-20   .574
Brown County 11-18   .37911-20   .355
Northview 9-18   .3339-20   .310
West Vigo 4-19   .1744-20   .167
INDIANAPOLIS CHATARD SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Brebeuf Jesuit 23-15   .60534-18   .654
Indianapolis Chatard 21-14   .60028-19   .596
Indianapolis Attucks 6-  8   .4297-  9   .438
Indianapolis Marshall 2-  7   .2222-  7   .222
Indianapolis Herron 1-  7   .1251-  7   .125
Indianapolis Manual 1-19   .0501-19   .050
INDIANAPOLIS NORTHWEST SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Danville 19-18   .51421-20   .512
Indianapolis Ritter 17-19   .47218-20   .474
Indian Creek 15-17   .46918-20   .474
Beech Grove 8-19   .29612-19   .387
Indianapolis Northwest 5-20   .2005-20   .200
Indianapolis Washington 1-13   .0711-13   .071
RUSHVILLE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Rushville 34-  9   .79143-20   .683
Madison 24-14   .63230-20   .600
Franklin County 20-18   .52622-20   .524
Greensburg 17-17   .50017-20   .459
Batesville 11-18   .37912-20   .375
Lawrenceburg 10-20   .33310-20   .333
South Dearborn 3-19   .1363-20   .130
CORYDON CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
North Harrison 27-14   .65935-19   .648
Corydon Central 25-13   .65832-20   .615
Charlestown 25-15   .62527-20   .574
Brownstown Central 22-17   .56426-20   .565
Silver Creek 12-19   .38712-20   .375
Scottsburg 11-19   .36711-20   .355
Salem 10-18   .35710-20   .333
VINCENNES LINCOLN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Jasper 31-  9   .77536-20   .643
Southridge 23-15   .60529-19   .604
Vincennes Lincoln 23-16   .59027-20   .574
Washington 13-19   .40613-20   .394
Princeton 10-19   .34514-19   .424
Pike Central 4-20   .1674-20   .167
GIBSON SOUTHERN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Evansville Memorial 41-  8   .83758-19   .753
Gibson Southern 27-14   .65932-20   .615
Evansville Bosse 19-18   .51421-20   .512
Boonville 6-20   .2316-20   .231
Heritage Hills 5-20   .2005-20   .200
Mount Vernon (Posey) 4-20   .1674-20   .167
RIVER FOREST SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Hammond Noll 21-16   .56822-20   .524
Boone Grove 19-16   .54322-20   .524
Whiting 16-18   .47116-20   .444
Gary Roosevelt 11-16   .40712-19   .387
River Forest 8-20   .2868-20   .286
Lake Station 2-20   .0912-20   .091
KNOX SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Oregon-Davis 36-10   .78353-18   .746
North Judson 25-13   .65833-20   .623
Winamac 27-15   .64329-20   .592
Hebron 17-18   .48621-20   .512
Delphi 13-19   .40614-20   .412
North Newton 10-18   .35711-20   .355
Knox 9-19   .3219-20   .310
CENTRAL NOBLE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Westview 28-13   .68334-20   .630
Fremont 28-14   .66729-20   .592
Bremen 16-19   .45717-20   .459
Prairie Heights 13-18   .41913-20   .394
Whitko 14-20   .41214-20   .412
LaVille 6-19   .2406-20   .231
Central Noble 5-19   .2087-20   .259
CHURUBUSCO SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Woodlan 14-20   .41214-20   .412
South Adams 13-19   .40613-20   .394
Adams Central 12-19   .38714-20   .412
Churubusco 11-20   .35511-20   .355
Blackford 10-19   .34510-20   .333
Eastside 9-19   .3219-20   .310
Bluffton 8-19   .29611-20   .355
NORTHFIELD SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Wabash 29-12   .70736-20   .643
Oak Hill 21-15   .58332-19   .627
Rochester 21-15   .58329-19   .604
Lewis Cass 17-14   .54818-20   .474
Manchester 17-16   .51520-20   .500
Northfield 15-20   .42915-20   .429
Southwood 9-19   .3219-20   .310
LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Lafayette Central Catholic 32-  9   .78052-17   .754
Seeger 19-15   .55922-20   .524
Carroll (Flora) 16-14   .53317-20   .459
Fountain Central 17-17   .50019-20   .487
Rossville 12-20   .37512-20   .375
Covington 6-19   .2406-20   .231
South Vermillion 5-20   .2005-20   .200
EASTERN (GREENTOWN) SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Taylor 21-17   .55324-20   .545
Eastbrook 17-17   .50017-20   .459
Elwood 17-18   .48617-20   .459
Eastern (Greentown) 11-18   .37916-20   .444
Madison-Grant 11-18   .37911-20   .355
Alexandria 8-18   .30810-20   .333
MONROE CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Frankton 27-17   .61429-20   .592
Lapel 17-17   .50021-20   .512
Monroe Central 16-16   .50017-20   .459
Wapahani 13-19   .40613-20   .394
Sheridan 10-19   .34510-20   .333
Muncie Burris 5-19   .2085-20   .200
NORTHEASTERN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Winchester 35-11   .76140-20   .667
Hagerstown 17-18   .48617-20   .459
Cambridge City Lincoln 16-17   .48517-20   .459
Centerville 15-19   .44116-20   .444
Union County 10-19   .34510-20   .333
Northeastern 8-18   .3089-20   .310
KNIGHTSTOWN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Shenandoah 31-  9   .77549-18   .731
Triton Central 32-12   .72738-20   .655
Eastern Hancock 19-18   .51420-20   .500
Knightstown 17-17   .50017-20   .459
Irvington Prep Academy 1-  7   .1251-  7   .125
INDIANAPOLIS BROAD RIPPLE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Covenant Christian 31-  9   .77539-16   .709
Park Tudor 21-17   .55322-20   .524
Speedway 17-19   .47217-20   .459
Indianapolis Shortridge 4-  7   .3644-  7   .364
Indianapolis Scecina 5-20   .2005-20   .200
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 1-20   .0481-20   .048
CASCADE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
South Putnam 17-17   .50019-20   .487
Monrovia 14-17   .45214-20   .412
Cascade 15-19   .44115-20   .429
North Putnam 12-16   .42916-20   .444
Southmont 8-18   .3088-20   .286
Cloverdale 6-20   .2316-20   .231
AUSTIN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Austin 27-12   .69239-19   .672
Southwestern (Hanover) 29-13   .69038-19   .667
South Ripley 23-15   .60526-20   .565
Switzerland County 18-18   .50019-20   .487
North Decatur 13-18   .41914-20   .412
Milan 7-20   .2597-20   .259
PROVIDENCE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Paoli 17-18   .48618-20   .474
Providence 13-18   .41917-20   .459
Eastern (Pekin) 12-18   .40015-19   .441
Henryville 10-20   .33310-20   .333
Crawford County 9-20   .3109-20   .310
Clarksville 4-20   .1674-20   .167
NORTH KNOX SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
North Knox 35-  9   .79543-20   .683
Mitchell 16-18   .47118-20   .474
South Knox 13-18   .41913-20   .394
Eastern Greene 12-19   .38713-20   .394
Linton-Stockton 4-19   .1744-20   .167
FOREST PARK SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Forest Park 30-14   .68233-20   .623
Evansville Mater Dei 25-14   .64138-18   .679
North Posey 14-17   .45215-20   .429
Tell City 13-18   .41913-20   .394
Perry Central 13-19   .40613-20   .394
South Spencer 12-18   .40013-20   .394
MARQUETTE CATHOLIC SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Morgan Twp. 32-14   .69636-20   .643
Kouts 26-12   .68430-20   .600
Washington Twp. 12-18   .40014-20   .412
Marquette Catholic 9-18   .33311-20   .355
Westville 5-20   .2005-20   .200
Gary 21st Century 0-  6   .0000-  6   .000
NORTH WHITE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
West Central 30-13   .69832-20   .615
Tri-County 22-13   .62923-20   .535
North White 14-17   .45216-20   .444
South Newton 12-17   .41412-20   .375
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 5-  8   .3855-  8   .385
Caston 10-20   .33310-20   .333
Pioneer 10-20   .33310-20   .333
CULVER SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Triton 26-14   .65035-18   .660
Argos 19-17   .52824-20   .545
South Central (Union Mills) 18-19   .48620-20   .500
North Miami 17-19   .47217-20   .459
Culver 10-18   .35713-20   .394
LaCrosse 2-20   .0912-20   .091
South Bend Career Academy 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000
FORT WAYNE BLACKHAWK SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Bethany Christian 26-18   .59126-20   .565
Hamilton 15-19   .44115-20   .429
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 12-18   .40012-20   .375
Lakewood Park 7-16   .3047-16   .304
Elkhart Christian 3-13   .1883-13   .188
Lakeland Christian 1-  5   .1671-  5   .167
NORTH VERMILLION SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
North Vermillion 26-13   .66734-19   .642
Turkey Run 22-15   .59529-20   .592
Riverton Parke 14-18   .43817-20   .459
Attica 13-17   .43316-20   .444
Rockville 11-20   .35511-20   .355
CLINTON PRAIRIE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Tri-Central 27-14   .65942-17   .712
Clinton Prairie 21-14   .60029-19   .604
Frontier 13-19   .40613-20   .394
Clinton Central 8-20   .2868-20   .286
Faith Christian 1-  5   .1671-  5   .167
SOUTHERN WELLS SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Southern Wells 33-10   .76738-20   .655
Wes-Del 12-19   .38712-20   .375
Liberty Christian 5-11   .3135-12   .294
Cowan 7-20   .2597-20   .259
Daleville 5-20   .2005-20   .200
Anderson Prep Academy 0-  3   .0000-  3   .000
RANDOLPH SOUTHERN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Randolph Southern 31-15   .67432-20   .615
Tri 28-15   .65131-20   .608
Union City 22-14   .61128-19   .596
Union (Modoc) 14-18   .43814-20   .412
Blue River 5-20   .2005-20   .200
Seton Catholic 0-  9   .0000-  9   .000
BLOOMFIELD SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
White River Valley 27-12   .69236-20   .643
Bloomfield 22-14   .61130-19   .612
Clay City 15-17   .46917-20   .459
Shakamak 16-19   .45717-20   .459
Eminence 15-19   .44116-20   .444
North Central (Farmersburg) 8-19   .2968-20   .286
BETHESDA CHRISTIAN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Indianapolis Tindley 20-  4   .83323-10   .697
University 21-  8   .72426-12   .684
Bethesda Christian 5-  8   .3855-  8   .385
Indiana Deaf 7-20   .2597-20   .259
Indiana Math & Science 1-  3   .2501-  3   .250
Indianapolis International 3-13   .1883-13   .188
Indianapolis Metropolitan 1-  9   .1001-  9   .100
MORRISTOWN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Morristown 26-15   .63429-20   .592
Indianapolis Lutheran 20-16   .55621-20   .512
Edinburgh 10-18   .35710-20   .333
Greenwood Christian 5-11   .3135-11   .313
Indianapolis Arlington 3-18   .1433-18   .143
Central Christian 0-  6   .0000-  6   .000
JAC-CEN-DEL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Jac-Cen-Del 39-  7   .84851-19   .729
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 27-14   .65933-20   .623
Waldron 20-15   .57123-20   .535
South Decatur 20-16   .55620-20   .500
Rising Sun 14-16   .46719-20   .487
Hauser 13-19   .40614-20   .412
Oldenburg Academy 12-19   .38712-20   .375
ORLEANS SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Borden 22-14   .61123-20   .535
Orleans 15-19   .44115-20   .429
West Washington 13-18   .41913-20   .394
Trinity Lutheran 7-10   .4127-12   .368
Crothersville 8-19   .2968-20   .286
Medora 2-20   .0912-20   .091
NEW WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
South Central (Elizabeth) 34-11   .75640-20   .667
New Washington 29-14   .67438-20   .655
Lanesville 11-20   .35511-20   .355
Christian Academy 6-20   .2316-20   .231
Rock Creek Academy 1-13   .0711-13   .071
Shawe Memorial 1-20   .0481-20   .048
LOOGOOTEE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Barr-Reeve 33-15   .68837-20   .649
Vincennes Rivet 26-12   .68445-19   .703
Washington Catholic 14-17   .45220-20   .500
North Daviess 13-18   .41913-20   .394
Loogootee 11-18   .37913-20   .394
Shoals 4-20   .1674-20   .167
TECUMSEH SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Northeast Dubois 42-  5   .89458-20   .744
Wood Memorial 24-10   .70632-19   .627
Springs Valley 24-17   .58526-20   .565
Tecumseh 14-17   .45215-20   .429
Cannelton 6-20   .2316-20   .231