coaching changes
John Harrell's Indiana High School basketball
INDIANA GIRLS' COACHING CHANGES
TEAM2016-17 COACH2017-18 COACH
Avon Jacob DeWilde  Corie West 
Bloomington North Jason Speer  Jeff Turmail 
Cambridge City Lincoln Rob Bills  Garry Laymon 
Castle Barb Dayton  Bob Meier 
Center Grove Shawn Sanders  Kevin Stuckmeier 
Clarksville B.D. Ledbetter   
Covenant Christian Joe Smith  Amanda Brown 
Covington Jeff McCoy  Travis Brown 
Culver Academy Gary Christlieb  Chantel Vinson 
Eastern Greene Zach Stevens   
Eastern Hancock Andy Meneely  Shari Doud 
Elkhart Memorial Steve Scott  Jeff Wallace 
Evansville Central Brittany Maners  Michelle Harter 
Evansville Reitz Shane Holmes  Gary Loveless 
Faith Christian Kelly Pannebaker  J.D. Layton 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Becki Carman  Jaime Perlich 
Goshen Lenny Krebs  Shaun Hill 
Greenfield-Central Doug Laker  Joshua Means 
Greenwood Lee Taft  Bill Torgerson 
Hamilton Matt Holcomb  Kris Underwood 
Hammond Morton Tamara Somerville   
Hobart Chris Tomcsi   
Indian Creek Dan Burkman  Brian Ferris 
Indianapolis Attucks Reggen Melson   
Indianapolis Cathedral Ed Freije  Reggen Melson 
Indianapolis Shortridge Molly Lauck  Michael Fox 
Indianapolis Tech Timothy Oliver  Candace Jones 
Jasper Ryan Erny  Jessica Mehringer 
Jimtown Scott Hamstra  Alicia Harkins 
Knightstown Terry West   
Kokomo Jeremy Dexter  Troy White 
Marion Courtney Delks  Lawrence Jordan 
Mishawaka Marian Tyler Dendy  Steve Scott 
Mississinewa Kaley Barnes  Omega Tandy 
Morgan Twp. Kevin Krieger  Gary Adams 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) Steve Doud  Julie Shelton 
Muncie Central Lisa Blalock  Ron Howell 
New Castle Corie West  Brandon Bradley 
New Palestine Brian Kehrt  Sarah Gizzi 
North Daviess Jeff Wickersham   
North Newton Josh Stringfellow   
Park Tudor Tangi Jackson-Nibbs  Azjah Bass 
Pike Central Shawn Warner  Kyle McCutchan 
Prairie Heights Nick Pfafman  Brian Beebe 
Princeton Charles Mair  Brittany Maners 
Providence Cristo Rey Michael Fox   
Randolph Southern Jerimy Stephan   
River Forest Courtney Quigg  Doug Nelson 
Rochester Tony Stesiak  Lisa Pflueger 
Seeger McKenna Ballard  Brent Rademacher 
Seton Catholic Karnell Brown  Stephanie Coleman 
Shawe Memorial Camille Deuser  Zack Goodwin 
Shenandoah Grant Fulton  Dameon Wyatt 
South Central (Union Mills) Rick Budka  Wes Bucher 
South Vermillion Donnie Hines  Jeff McCoy 
Southern Wells Meghan Slusher  Jessica Killingbeck 
Southport Bart Collins  Adam Morelock 
Southwood Dallas Duggan   
Speedway Jordan Dever  Joe Smith 
Springs Valley Kelly Schmitt  Marty Niehaus 
Switzerland County Ashley Kitts  Mark Boggs 
Tri-Central Kyle Stage  Jason Bales 
Vincennes Rivet Tim Young  Rick Marshall 
Waldron Bill Taylor  Anthony Thomas 
Warsaw Michelle Harter  Lenny Krebs 
West Vigo Ryan Easton  Jonathan Kirchoff 
Western Adam Morelock  Kyle Stage 
Western Boone Rich Schelsky  Megan Alexander 
Westville Mark Parkman  Josh Goeringer 
Whitko Brandon Bradley  Rick Bragg 
Winamac Jeff Wagner  Kole Kroft