HOOSIER HERITAGE
ALL TIMES EASTERN
TEAMS WITH FULL SCHEDULES IN BOLD TYPE
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
Pendleton Heights3-  05-  1 57.7 49.7 8.0 Won 4
Yorktown1-  12-  2 43.5 39.3 4.3 Won 2
New Castle1-  13-  3 57.3 56.2 1.2 Won 2
Mount Vernon (Fortville)0-  05-  1 52.7 46.0 6.7 Won 4
New Palestine0-  05-  1 61.8 41.0 20.8 Won 1
Shelbyville0-  01-  3 46.0 67.0 -21.0 Lost 3
Greenfield-Central0-  13-  3 49.2 46.3 2.8 Lost 2
Delta0-  24-  3 53.0 45.0 8.0 Lost 3
Tuesday, Nov. 13
Greenfield-Central 59, Richmond 42
Greensburg 91, Shelbyville 29
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 60, Lawrence Central 52
New Palestine 58, Franklin Central 33
Winchester 54, Yorktown 38
Friday, Nov. 16
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 66, Rushville 51
New Castle 60, Muncie Central 46
Pendleton Heights 61, Greenfield-Central 48
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 65, Shelbyville 33
Wapahani 50, Delta 35
Yorktown 58, Blackford 24
Saturday, Nov. 17
Lawrence North 75, New Palestine 44
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 40, East Central 36
New Castle 58, Delta 51
Pendleton Heights 67, Frankton 49
Tuesday, Nov. 20
Hamilton Heights 39, Greenfield-Central 38, OT
New Palestine 62, Rushville 50
Yorktown 33, Delta 30
Friday, Nov. 23
Shelbyville at Pendleton Heights , 7:30 pm
Saturday, Nov. 24
Hamilton Heights at Mount Vernon (Fortville), 1:30 pm
Indian Creek at New Palestine, noon
Warsaw at New Castle, 6 pm, New Castle
Tuesday, Nov. 27
Greenfield-Central at Indianapolis Chatard, 7:30 pm
Lapel vs. Yorktown, 7:30 pm
New Castle at New Palestine , 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Nov. 28
Hamilton Heights at Pendleton Heights, 7:30 pm
Lawrence Central at Greenfield-Central, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon (Fortville) at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Winchester at Delta, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Nov. 29
Jay County at New Castle, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Guerin Catholic, 7:30 pm
Friday, Nov. 30
Franklin County at Shelbyville, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Dec. 1
Batesville at Shelbyville, 1:30 pm
Mount Vernon (Fortville) at Pendleton Heights , 1:30 pm
Muncie Central at Greenfield-Central, 1:30 pm
New Palestine at Delta , 2:30 pm
Conference game