INDEPENDENTS
ALL TIMES EASTERN
TEAMS WITH FULL SCHEDULES IN BOLD TYPE
AGOADAAMStreak
Argos0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Bethany Christian0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 3
Bloomington Lighthouse0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 5
Bowman Academy0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Christel House Academy0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 2
Christian Academy0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Covenant Christian (DeMotte)0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 3
Culver Academy0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 6
Delphi0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Elkhart Christian0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 2
Eminence0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 3
Faith Christian0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 24
Fort Wayne Blackhawk0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 13
Fort Wayne Canterbury0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Gary 21st Century0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 2
Gary Roosevelt0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 3
Horizon Christian0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Indiana Deaf0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Indianapolis Attucks0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Indianapolis Cathedral0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Indianapolis Herron0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 3
Indianapolis Tindley0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Indianapolis Washington0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 2
Lakewood Park0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Lapel0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Lighthouse CPA0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Marquette Catholic0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Won 13
Oldenburg Academy0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Oregon-Davis0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Providence0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Providence Cristo Rey0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Rock Creek Academy0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Traders Point Christian0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Won 2
Trinity Lutheran0-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Tuesday, Oct. 30
Eastern Greene at Bloomington Lighthouse, 6 pm
Indianapolis Cathedral at Ben Davis, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Lapel, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Nov. 1
Boone Grove at Gary 21st Century, 8 pm
Fort Wayne Blackhawk at Southern Wells, 7:30 pm
Traders Point Christian at Christel House Academy , 6 pm
Friday, Nov. 2
Liberty Christian at Lapel, 7:30 pm
Providence Cristo Rey at Christel House Academy , 6 pm
Saturday, Nov. 3
Lafayette Jeff at Delphi, 1:30 pm
North Daviess at Bloomington Lighthouse, 6 pm
Portage at Oregon-Davis, 8 pm
Terre Haute South at Indianapolis Attucks, 4:30 pm
Marquette Catholic vs. TBA , TBA, Lake Central
Monday, Nov. 5
Bloomington Lighthouse at Christel House Academy , 6 pm
Rock Creek Academy at Silver Creek, 7:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov. 6
Gary 21st Century at Hammond Clark, 8 pm
Warren Central at Indianapolis Cathedral, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Nov. 8
Lighthouse East at Christel House Academy, 6 pm
Trinity Lutheran at Indianapolis Lutheran, 7:30 pm
Friday, Nov. 9
Argos at Winamac, 7:30 pm
Oregon-Davis at LaVille, 8 pm
Southwestern (Hanover) at Oldenburg Academy, 7:30 pm
Tell City vs. Providence, 8 pm, Corydon
Saturday, Nov. 10
Cannelton at Rock Creek Academy, noon
Hammond Gavit at Gary 21st Century, 4 pm
Indianapolis Chatard at Indianapolis Attucks, noon
Lapel at Muncie Burris, 7:30 pm
Mississinewa at Indianapolis Cathedral, 7:30 pm
Pioneer at Delphi, noon
Southwestern (Shelbyville) at Oldenburg Academy, 7:30 pm
Trinity Lutheran at Hauser, 7:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov. 13
Culver Academy at John Glenn, 7:30 pm
Elwood at Lapel, 7:30 pm
Jeffersonville at Providence, 7:30 pm
Kankakee Valley at Oregon-Davis, 8 pm
North Judson at Argos, 8 pm
Rock Creek Academy at Clarksville, 6:30 pm
Trinity Lutheran at Brownstown Central, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Nov. 15
Fort Wayne Canterbury at Norwell, 7:45 pm
Medora at Bloomington Lighthouse, 6 pm
Friday, Nov. 16
Jac-Cen-Del at Oldenburg Academy, 7:30 pm
Lapel at Frankton, 7:30 pm
Oregon-Davis at Marquette Catholic , 7:30 pm
Traders Point Christian at University, 6 pm
Saturday, Nov. 17
Andrean at Marquette Catholic, 3:30 pm
Crothersville at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 pm
Eastern (Pekin) at Providence, 7:30 pm
Irvington Prep Academy at Bloomington Lighthouse, 6 pm
LaVille at Culver Academy, 1:30 pm
Lighthouse CPA at Michigan City, 8 pm
Springs Valley at Rock Creek Academy, 1:30 pm
Monday, Nov. 19
Bloomington Lighthouse at Suburban Christian , 6 pm
Christel House Academy at Indianapolis Math & Science , 6 pm
Christel House Academy at Indiana Math & Science, 6 pm
Faith Christian at Attica, 7:30 pm
Gary 21st Century at Lighthouse CPA , 8 pm
Orleans at Christian Academy, 7:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov. 20
LaVille at Elkhart Christian, 7:30 pm
Liberty Christian at Indiana Deaf, 6 pm
Wednesday, Nov. 21
Indianapolis Chatard at Indianapolis Cathedral, 7:30 pm
Indianapolis Tindley at Warren Central, 6 pm
Lapel at Alexandria, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Nov. 24
Marquette Catholic at Michigan City, 3 pm
Southwestern (Shelbyville) at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 pm
Monday, Nov. 26
Seton Catholic at Christel House Academy, 6 pm
Tuesday, Nov. 27
Christian Academy at Providence , 7:30 pm
Lapel vs. Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Oldenburg Academy at Edinburgh, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Nov. 28
Fort Wayne Canterbury at South Adams, 7:30 pm
Gary 21st Century at Westville, 8 pm
Indianapolis Cathedral at Plainfield, 7:30 pm
Twin Lakes at Delphi, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Nov. 29
Argos at Morgan Twp., 8 pm
Edinburgh at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 pm
Gary Roosevelt at Hammond, 8 pm
New Washington at Rock Creek Academy, 7:30 pm
Friday, Nov. 30
Eminence at Greenwood Christian, 6 pm
Indianapolis Shortridge at Christel House Academy, 6 pm
Saturday, Dec. 1
Christian Academy at Switzerland County, 1:30 pm
Faith Christian at Tri-Central, noon
Indianapolis Cathedral at Zionsville, 2:30 pm
Indianapolis Tindley at Gary 21st Century , 4 pm
Parke Heritage at Indiana Deaf, 1 pm
Providence vs. Trinity Lutheran , 7 pm, Hoosier Gym
Rock Creek Academy vs. TBA , TBA, North Daviess
Tuesday, Dec. 4
Bloomington Lighthouse at Shoals, 6 pm
Culver Academy at Mishawaka Marian, 7:30 pm
Edinburgh at Eminence, 7:30 pm
Faith Christian at Frankfort, 7:30 pm
Gary 21st Century at Washington Twp., 8 pm
Indianapolis Washington at Lebanon, 6 pm
Madison-Grant at Lapel, 7:30 pm
Providence at South Central (Elizabeth), 7:30 pm
River Forest at Gary Roosevelt, 8 pm
Wednesday, Dec. 5
Hammond at Gary 21st Century, 8 pm
Marquette Catholic at Illiana Christian (Ill.) , 8 pm
Thursday, Dec. 6
Indianapolis Cathedral at Covenant Christian, 7:30 pm
Friday, Dec. 7
Columbus Christian at Christel House Academy, 6 pm
Eminence at Bloomington Lighthouse , 6 pm
Oregon-Davis at Knox, 8 pm
Saturday, Dec. 8
Borden at Providence, noon
Christel House Academy at Indianapolis Howe, 1 pm
Crothersville at Rock Creek Academy, 11:30 am
Marquette Catholic at East Chicago Central, 3:30 pm
Oregon-Davis at Michigan City, 8 pm
Orleans at Trinity Lutheran, noon
Providence Cristo Rey at Bloomington Lighthouse , 6 pm
Tipton at Lapel, 1:30 pm
Westville at Elkhart Christian, 6:30 pm
Monday, Dec. 10
Bloomington Lighthouse at Suburban Christian , 6 pm
Faith Christian at Indiana Math & Science, 6 pm
Lighthouse CPA at Hammond, 8 pm
Tuesday, Dec. 11
Christel House Academy at Eminence , 6 pm
Christian Academy at Rock Creek Academy , 7:30 pm
Indianapolis Attucks at Ben Davis, 7:30 pm
Lapel at Eastern Hancock, 7:30 pm
Oldenburg Academy at Greensburg, 7:30 pm
Trinity Lutheran at Austin, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Dec. 12
Central Christian at Christel House Academy, 6 pm
Indianapolis Attucks at Warren Central, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Dec. 13
Indiana Deaf at University, 6 pm
Indiana Math & Science at Eminence, 6 pm
Monroe Central at Lapel, 7:30 pm
North Judson at Culver Academy, 8 pm
Friday, Dec. 14
Charlestown at Rock Creek Academy, 6 pm
Providence at New Albany, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Dec. 15
Gary 21st Century at Griffith, 4 pm
Heritage Christian at Indianapolis Cathedral, 2:30 pm
Horizon Christian at Bloomington Lighthouse , 6 pm
Lanesville at Providence, 7:30 pm
Lapel at Hagerstown, 1:30 pm
Oldenburg Academy at Trinity Lutheran , 7:30 pm
Rock Creek Academy vs. Cannelton, noon, Hoosier Gym
South Bend Adams at Marquette Catholic, 2:30 pm
Tipton at Indianapolis Attucks, noon
Monday, Dec. 17
Guerin Catholic at Lapel, 7:30 pm
Tuesday, Dec. 18
Bethany Christian at Whitko, 7:30 pm
Columbus North at Indianapolis Attucks, 7:30 pm
Marquette Catholic at Portage, 8 pm
Wednesday, Dec. 19
Lapel at Greenfield-Central, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Dec. 20
Henryville at Rock Creek Academy, 7:30 pm
Providence Cristo Rey at Speedway, 7:30 pm
Trinity Lutheran at Christian Academy , 7:30 pm
Union (Modoc) at Christel House Academy, 6 pm
Providence at Charlestown, 6 pm, Charlestown
Friday, Dec. 21
Lighthouse CPA at North Judson, 8 pm
Marion vs. Indianapolis Cathedral, TBA, Manual
Trinity Lutheran vs. Indianapolis Tindley , TBA, Manual
Whitko at Oregon-Davis, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Dec. 22
South Adams at Fort Wayne Blackhawk, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Dec. 27
Lapel at Sheridan, 7:30 pm
Morgan Twp. vs. Oregon-Davis, 3:30 pm
Waldron at Oldenburg Academy, 7:30 pm
Carroll (Flora) vs. Indianapolis Cathedral, 6 pm, Twin Lakes
Friday, Dec. 28
Trinity Lutheran vs. TBA , TBA, Eastern Greene
Marquette Catholic vs. TBA , TBA, Kankakee Valley
Saturday, Dec. 29
Marquette Catholic vs. TBA , TBA, Plainfield
Monday, Dec. 31
Anderson Prep Academy at Lapel, 1 pm, Lapel
Thursday, Jan. 3
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) at Morgan Twp., 8 pm
Marquette Catholic at Hammond Noll, TBA
North Harrison at Providence, 7:30 pm
Shawe Memorial at Rock Creek Academy, 7:30 pm
West Washington at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 pm
Friday, Jan. 4
Clarksville at Providence, 6 pm
Saturday, Jan. 5
Bloomington Lighthouse at Indiana Deaf , 1 pm
Christel House Academy at Irvington Prep Academy, 6 pm
Faith Christian at Pioneer, 6 pm
Indiana Math & Science at Traders Point Christian, 5 pm
Michigan City at Bowman Academy, 3 pm
Providence at Southwestern (Hanover), 2:30 pm
Monday, Jan. 7
Rock Creek Academy at West Washington, 7:30 pm
Tuesday, Jan. 8
Columbus Christian at Bloomington Lighthouse, 6 pm
John Glenn at Oregon-Davis, 7:30 pm
Knightstown at Lapel, 7:30 pm
New Washington at Providence, 7:30 pm
Southwestern (Hanover) at Christian Academy, 7:30 pm
Waldron at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Jan. 9
Bowman Academy at Gary 21st Century , 8 pm
Thursday, Jan. 10
Benton Central at Delphi, 7:30 pm
Eminence at Speedway, 6:30 pm
Lapel at Shenandoah, 7:30 pm
North Judson at Marquette Catholic, 8 pm
Oldenburg Academy at South Dearborn, 7:30 pm
Rock Creek Academy at Lanesville, 7:30 pm
Trinity Lutheran at New Washington, 7:30 pm
Friday, Jan. 11
Bloomington Lighthouse at Medora, 4:30 pm
Charlestown at Providence, 7:30 pm
Lighthouse South at Christel House Academy, 6 pm
Trinity Lutheran at Brown County, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Jan. 12
Argos at Pioneer, 7:30 pm
Christel House Academy at Crothersville, 2:30 pm
Indianapolis Howe at Gary 21st Century, 4 pm
Loogootee at Bloomington Lighthouse, 4 pm
Marquette Catholic at Kankakee McNamara (Ill.) , 4 pm
Providence at Henryville, 7:30 pm
Winamac at Oregon-Davis, 6:30 pm
Monday, Jan. 14
Liberty Christian at Christel House Academy, 6 pm
Tuesday, Jan. 15
Christian Academy at Henryville, 7:30 pm
Indianapolis Herron at Southwestern (Shelbyville), 7:30 pm
Pendleton Heights at Lapel, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Jan. 16
Hammond at Bowman Academy, 8 pm
Providence at Rock Creek Academy , 7:30 pm
Thursday, Jan. 17
Bloomington Lighthouse at Southside Christian , 6 pm
Christel House Academy at Bethesda Christian, 6 pm
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) at Gary 21st Century , 8 pm
Lapel at Muncie Central, 7:30 pm
Switzerland County at Oldenburg Academy, 7:30 pm
Trinity Lutheran at South Decatur, 7:30 pm
Friday, Jan. 18
Marquette Catholic at South Bend St. Joseph, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Jan. 19
Bloomington Lighthouse at Dugger Union, 6 pm
Eminence at Medora, 6 pm
Indianapolis Attucks at Covenant Christian, 1:30 pm
Indianapolis Tech at Gary 21st Century, 4 pm
Providence at Austin, 2:30 pm
Trinity Lutheran at Jennings County, 1:30 pm
Monday, Jan. 21
Fairfield at Bethany Christian, 7:30 pm
Gary 21st Century at Gary Roosevelt , 8 pm
Marquette Catholic vs. TBA , TBA, Villa Park, Ill.
Medora at Christian Academy, 1 pm
Tuesday, Jan. 22
Bloomington Lighthouse at Shakamak, 7 pm
Christel House Academy at Purdue Tech , 6 pm
Crawford County at Providence, 7:30 pm
Lapel at Wapahani, 7:30 pm
NorthWood at Oregon-Davis, 7:30 pm
Oldenburg Academy at Milan, 7:30 pm
Plymouth at Culver Academy, 7:30 pm
Rock Creek Academy at Perry Central, 7:30 pm
Southwestern (Hanover) at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Jan. 24
Christel House Academy at Indian Creek, 6 pm
Culver Academy at Marquette Catholic , 8 pm
LaVille at Argos, 7:30 pm
Madison at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 pm
North Putnam at Eminence, 7:30 pm
Providence at Floyd Central, 7:30 pm
Rock Creek Academy at South Central (Elizabeth), 7:30 pm
Washington Catholic at Bloomington Lighthouse, 6 pm
Friday, Jan. 25
Indiana Math & Science at Indianapolis Herron, 6 pm
Indianapolis Metropolitan at Bloomington Lighthouse, 6 pm
Saturday, Jan. 26
Argos at Westville, 7:30 pm
Marquette Catholic at Lighthouse CPA , 2:30 pm
Shakamak at Eminence, 1 pm
Monday, Jan. 28
Bloomington Lighthouse at Martinsville Tabernacle , 6 pm
Conference game