NORTHEAST CORNER
ALL TIMES EASTERN
TEAMS WITH FULL SCHEDULES IN BOLD TYPE
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
Central Noble3-  07-  0 62.1 26.0 36.1 Won 16
Angola2-  04-  1 47.2 30.2 17.0 Won 2
Fairfield1-  04-  2 45.7 38.2 7.5 Won 3
Lakeland1-  13-  2 48.0 44.2 3.8 Lost 1
Fremont1-  12-  2 39.5 43.3 -3.8 Lost 1
West Noble0-  03-  0 61.3 37.7 23.7 Won 3
Westview0-  05-  1 46.3 42.3 4.0 Won 1
Hamilton0-  00-  2 14.5 52.5 -38.0 Lost 26
Garrett0-  13-  3 37.2 37.0 0.2 Lost 1
Churubusco0-  11-  4 30.2 40.6 -10.4 Lost 2
Eastside0-  21-  3 31.0 40.0 -9.0 Lost 1
Prairie Heights0-  21-  5 42.5 52.7 -10.2 Lost 3
Tuesday, Nov. 13
Central Noble 61, Bethany Christian 24
Churubusco 40, Lakeland Christian 21
Eastside 39, Leo 24
Fremont 39, Fort Wayne Blackhawk 32
Garrett 56, Fort Wayne North 39
Lakeland 54, Wawasee 34
Westview 59, Lakewood Park 30
Woodlan 57, Prairie Heights 32
Thursday, Nov. 15
Fairfield 40, Churubusco 19
Goshen 57, Westview 19
Friday, Nov. 16
Angola 48, Eastside 21
Central Noble 57, Fremont 20
Garrett 38, DeKalb 33
Lakeland 63, Prairie Heights 53
Saturday, Nov. 17
Central Noble 55, DeKalb 18
Eminence 25, Hamilton 19
Westview 48, Elkhart Memorial 39
Tuesday, Nov. 20
Angola 47, Garrett 30
Central Noble 63, Lakeland 35
Lakewood Park 80, Hamilton 10
Woodlan 60, Churubusco 28
Fremont at Fort Wayne Wayne, 7:30 pm
Friday, Nov. 23
Fremont at West Noble , 7:30 pm
Prairie Heights at Westview , 7:30 pm
Saturday, Nov. 24
Garrett at Prairie Heights , 6 pm
Triton Central at Central Noble, 11 am, New Castle
Fairfield vs. Concord, 10 am, Northridge
Angola at Northridge, 11:45 am, Northridge
Angola vs. Concord, 3 pm, Northridge
Fairfield at Northridge, 4:45 pm, Northridge
Leo vs. Lakeland, noon, Triton
Tuesday, Nov. 27
Angola at Fairfield , 7:30 pm
Churubusco at Adams Central, 7:30 pm
East Noble at Lakeland, 7:30 pm
Eastside at Woodlan, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at North Central (Ohio), 2 pm
Northridge at Westview, 7:30 pm
Prairie Heights at Lakewood Park, 7:30 pm
West Noble at Wawasee, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Nov. 28
Heritage at Fremont, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Nov. 29
Bethany Christian at Prairie Heights, 7:30 pm
Churubusco at Fort Wayne Blackhawk, 7:30 pm
Westview at West Noble , 7:30 pm
Friday, Nov. 30
Central Noble at Angola , 6 pm
Saturday, Dec. 1
Churubusco at Westview , 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Prairie Heights , 2:30 pm
Fremont at Lakeland , 7:30 pm
Garrett at Eastside , 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Lakeland Christian, 4 pm
Conference game