<
 
 
NORTHERN INDIANA
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Overall conference record in parentheses
North Division
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
Penn (1-0)0-  03-  0 64.3 37.3 27.0 Won 3
Central (1-0)0-  01-  0 71.0 17.0 54.0 Won 1
St. Joseph (1-0)0-  01-  1 61.5 51.0 10.5 Won 1
Clay (0-1)0-  02-  2 44.8 44.5 0.3 Lost 2
Adams (0-1)0-  01-  2 41.7 41.0 0.7 Lost 2
Mishawaka (0-1)0-  00-  4 19.5 51.5 -32.0 Lost 5
South Division
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
Marian (0-0)0-  02-  0 74.0 44.5 29.5 Won 2
Bremen (1-0)0-  02-  1 43.7 32.7 11.0 Won 2
Glenn (1-0)0-  02-  1 49.3 42.0 7.3 Won 1
Washington (1-0)0-  02-  1 49.7 39.7 10.0 Won 2
Riley (0-1)0-  02-  3 48.0 54.0 -6.0 Lost 1
Jimtown (0-1)0-  00-  4 25.0 48.0 -23.0 Lost 8
New Prairie (0-1)0-  00-  4 37.3 64.0 -26.8 Lost 5
Tuesday, Nov. 5
Concord 68, New Prairie 42
Plymouth 47, Washington 46
Wednesday, Nov. 6
Glenn 48, Triton 40
Thursday, Nov. 7
Memorial 31, Mishawaka 24
LaVille 35, Jimtown 31
NorthWood 85, Riley 41
Penn 61, LaPorte 49
Plymouth 56, New Prairie 34
Adams 55, Marquette 24
Tippy Valley 55, Bremen 36
Saturday, Nov. 9
Concord 46, Adams 37
Fairfield 52, Jimtown 19
Knox 53, Glenn 47
Merrillville 64, St. Joseph 62
Penn 51, NorthWood 33
Clay 52, Culver Academy 33
Washington 53, Northridge 49
Munster 63, Riley 43
Riley 50, Highland 30
Tuesday, Nov. 12
Bethany Christian 34, Jimtown 33
Bremen 46, LaVille 13
LaPorte 71, New Prairie 35
Marian 67, Plymouth 55
NorthWood 65, Mishawaka 16
Clay 73, Bowman 34
Wednesday, Nov. 13
Riley 76, South Bend Career 11
Thursday, Nov. 14
St. Joseph 61, New Prairie 38
Washington 50, Mishawaka 23
Friday, Nov. 15
Bremen 49, Clay 30
Central 71, Jimtown 17
Glenn 53, Adams 33
Penn 81, Riley 30
Saturday, Nov. 16
Chesterton 60, Mishawaka 15
LaPorte 62, Clay 24
Marian 81, Memorial 34
West Side at Washington, 2:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov. 19
Bremen at Triton, 7:30 pm
Concord at Riley, 7:30 pm
Central at NorthWood, 7:30 pm
Memorial at St. Joseph, 7:30 pm
Goshen at Marian, 7:30 pm
Jimtown at Elkhart Christian, 7:30 pm
Glenn at Culver Academy, 7:30 pm
LaVille at Mishawaka, 7:30 pm
New Prairie at South Central, 7:30 pm
Trinity at Clay, 6 pm
Thursday, Nov. 21
Jimtown at Marian , 7:30 pm
Friday, Nov. 22
LaPorte at Glenn, 8 pm
New Prairie at Mishawaka, 7:30 pm
Penn at Bremen, 7:30 pm
Adams at St. Joseph , 7:30 pm
Clay at Central , 7:30 pm
Washington at Riley , 7:30 pm
Saturday, Nov. 23
Argos at Jimtown, 7:30 pm
Bethany Christian at Clay, 1:30 pm
Concord at Mishawaka, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Marian, noon
South Side at Washington, 3:30 pm
Penn at Lake Central, 7:30 pm
Conference game