NORTHERN INDIANA
ALL TIMES EASTERN
TEAMS WITH FULL SCHEDULES IN BOLD TYPE
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
South Bend St. Joseph3-  05-  0 66.8 37.2 29.6 Won 5
Mishawaka Marian2-  06-  0 65.3 31.5 33.8 Won 6
Penn2-  06-  0 58.3 31.5 26.8 Won 6
Elkhart Central2-  04-  3 58.7 44.7 14.0 Lost 1
South Bend Washington2-  12-  4 35.5 47.5 -12.0 Lost 2
Mishawaka2-  12-  5 41.9 43.0 -1.1 Won 1
Bremen1-  14-  1 55.0 40.0 15.0 Won 1
John Glenn1-  13-  3 50.7 40.7 10.0 Lost 2
South Bend Clay0-  23-  5 45.1 61.0 -15.9 Lost 3
New Prairie0-  20-  5 32.8 61.4 -28.6 Lost 7
South Bend Riley0-  20-  6 36.5 69.3 -32.8 Lost 7
Jimtown0-  20-  7 30.3 63.3 -33.0 Lost 11
South Bend Adams0-  30-  4 29.8 61.5 -31.8 Lost 13
Tuesday, Nov. 13
Bremen 61, Triton 40
Concord 69, South Bend Riley 32
Elkhart Christian 53, Jimtown 40
John Glenn 56, Culver Academy 32
Mishawaka Marian 44, Goshen 40
NorthWood 47, Elkhart Central 40
South Bend Clay 51, South Bend Trinity 43
South Bend St. Joseph 71, Elkhart Memorial 33
South Central (Union Mills) 51, New Prairie 42
Thursday, Nov. 15
Mishawaka 51, New Prairie 37
Penn 57, Bremen 41
Friday, Nov. 16
Elkhart Central 92, South Bend Clay 34
LaPorte 58, John Glenn 45
Mishawaka Marian 77, Jimtown 34
South Bend St. Joseph 66, South Bend Adams 21
South Bend Washington 46, South Bend Riley 39
Saturday, Nov. 17
Argos 64, Jimtown 37
Bethany Christian 57, South Bend Clay 47
Concord 41, Mishawaka 40
Fort Wayne South 54, South Bend Washington 22
LaPorte 75, South Bend Riley 47
Penn 61, Lake Central 24
Tuesday, Nov. 20
Bremen 51, South Bend Washington 29
Mishawaka 52, South Bend Adams 40
Mishawaka Marian 97, South Bend Clay 27
Northridge 53, Elkhart Central 50
Oregon-Davis 81, South Bend Riley 54
Penn 38, Warsaw 34
South Bend St. Joseph 56, John Glenn 51, 2OT
Wednesday, Nov. 21
South Bend Washington at Gary West, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Nov. 24
Elkhart Central vs. Fishers, 4:15 pm, New Castle
Gary Roosevelt at South Bend Washington, 6 pm
Lafayette Jeff at Penn, 3:30 pm
Mishawaka Marian at Elkhart Memorial, 1:30 pm
New Prairie at South Bend Riley , 7:30 pm
South Central (Union Mills) at John Glenn, 7:30 pm
Bremen vs. Whitko, noon, Tippy Valley
Tuesday, Nov. 27
Bremen at New Prairie , 7:30 pm
Elkhart Central at South Bend Washington , 7:30 pm
Jimtown at South Bend Clay , 6 pm
Mishawaka at John Glenn , 7:30 pm
Mishawaka Marian at Penn , 7:30 pm
South Bend Riley at South Bend Adams , 7:30 pm
Thursday, Nov. 29
Elkhart Memorial at South Bend Clay, 7:30 pm
Wawasee at South Bend Adams, 7:30 pm
Friday, Nov. 30
Mishawaka at South Bend St. Joseph , 7:30 pm
Penn at Jimtown , 7:30 pm
South Bend Adams at Bremen , 7:30 pm
South Bend Riley at John Glenn , 7:30 pm
Saturday, Dec. 1
New Prairie at Elkhart Central , 7:30 pm
South Bend Washington at Mishawaka Marian , 1:30 pm
Conference game