JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
THURSDAY, DEC. 1
Argos 48 Morgan Twp. 42 
Attica 72 Frontier 33 
Beech Grove 63 Franklin 52 
Bethany Christian 46 Prairie Heights 42OT
Cambridge City Lincoln 54 Wapahani 47 
Castle 46 Boonville 36 
Cissna Park (Ill.) 51 South Newton 17 
Covenant Christian 64 Brebeuf Jesuit 11 
Crawford County 62 Perry Central 40 
Crothersville 44 South Decatur 26 
East Central 56Harrison (Ohio) 17 
Eastern Greene 49 Linton-Stockton 36 
Edinburgh 67 Eminence 5 
Elkhart Memorial 64 South Bend Clay 23 
Fairview (Ohio) 59 Lakewood Park 41 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 42 Churubusco 35 
Fountain Central 55 Carroll (Flora) 54OT
Hagerstown 54 Cowan 27 
Hammond 64 Gary Roosevelt 49 
Henryville 52 Lanesville 35 
Heritage Christian 38 Indianapolis Roncalli 30 
Horizon Christian 59 Providence Cristo Rey 29 
Indiana Deaf 73 Bloomington Lighthouse 54 
Indianapolis Attucks 64 Speedway 27 
Indianapolis Chatard 70 Indianapolis Northwest 31 
Indianapolis Manual 79 Indiana Math & Science 25 
Indianapolis Metropolitan 69 Indianapolis Marshall 6 
Indianapolis Scecina 53 Indianapolis Herron 17 
Indianapolis Tech 61 Muncie Central 48 
Jasper 61 Bloomington North 37 
Jeffersonville 35 Floyd Central 24 
Liberty Christian 53 Indianapolis International 27 
Mitchell 57 West Washington 49 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 40Murphysboro (Ill.) 37 
National Trail (Ohio) 56 Northeastern 45 
New Castle 52 Jay County 28 
New Washington 67 Rock Creek Academy 46 
North Harrison 51 New Albany 48 
North Judson 51 West Central 27 
North Montgomery 65 Covington 48 
North White 55 Rossville 31 
Northeast Dubois 49 Springs Valley 45 
Oldenburg Academy 48 North Decatur 41 
Paoli 52 Barr-Reeve 27 
Park Tudor 58 Indianapolis Washington 14 
Pike Central 73 Shoals 24 
Princeton 82 Evansville Harrison 46 
Riverton Parke 69 Clay City 22 
Salem 54 Orleans 26 
Scottsburg 70 Corydon Central 66 
Seymour 64 Brownstown Central 42 
Shakamak 46 North Central (Farmersburg) 32 
South Adams 65 Muncie Burris 30 
South Bend Adams 44 Wawasee 36 
South Bend Career Academy 27 South Bend Trinity 21 
Southmont 69 Turkey Run 23 
Southridge 39 Tell City 32 
Tecumseh 56 Heritage Hills 48 
Tippecanoe Valley 67 Plymouth 34 
Tri-Central 48 Faith Christian 10 
University 69 Anderson Prep Academy 20 
Vincennes Rivet 64 Bloomfield 23 
Warsaw 52 Oregon-Davis 31 
Washington 67 North Daviess 38 
West Noble 58 Westview 38 
White River Valley 52 Brown County 44 
Winamac 61 Rensselaer Central 50