JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, DEC. 10
Alexandria 52 Blackford 37 
Argos 75 New Prairie 31 
Barr-Reeve 43 Bloomfield 20 
Bedford North Lawrence 79 West Washington 37 
Bethany Christian 45 Lakeland 26 
Bethesda Christian 59 Indianapolis Lighthouse 29 
Bloomington Lighthouse 42 Providence Cristo Rey 9 
Borden 57 South Decatur 49 
Brownstown Central 36 Austin 32 
Cannelton 61Madison Christian 37 
Carmel 63 Center Grove 47 
Carroll (Flora) 57 Rossville 51 
Charlestown 61 New Washington 53 
Connersville 41 Lawrenceburg 39 
Covenant Christian 55 Indianapolis Cathedral 47 
Cowan 74 Anderson Prep Academy 17 
Crothersville 79 Rock Creek Academy 41 
Dugger Union 43 North Vermillion 41 
East Central 69 South Dearborn 34 
Eastern (Pekin) 83 Clarksville 26 
Edgewood 37 Shakamak 28 
Elkhart Memorial 56 LaPorte 51 
Evansville Bosse 50 Pike Central 39 
Evansville North 64 Terre Haute South 44 
Fort Recovery (Ohio) 44 Jay County 34 
Fort Wayne Northrop 58 Garrett 51 
Gary West 66 Munster 31 
Hamilton Heights 38 Lapel 34 
Hamilton 48 Fremont 43 
Hammond Noll 61 Lake Station 41 
Hanover Central 53 Wheeler 51OT
Heritage Christian 56 Fort Wayne South 44 
Homestead 73 Greenfield-Central 35 
Hopkins County Central (Ky.) 49 Evansville Reitz 38 
Huntington North 61 Marion 48 
Indiana Math & Science 45 Indianapolis Marshall 15 
Indianapolis HomeSchool 74 Traders Point Christian 24 
Indianapolis International 40 Union (Modoc) 32 
Indianapolis Lutheran 52 Park Tudor 39 
Indianapolis Ritter 72 Indianapolis Scecina 30 
Indianapolis Tindley 116 Gary Roosevelt 37 
Jac-Cen-Del 63 Morristown 42 
Jasper 53 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 42 
Jeffersonville 43 Columbus East 39 
John Glenn 75 South Bend Clay 17 
Knox 39 Culver 21 
Lafayette Central Catholic 56 Delphi 52 
Lafayette Jeff 58 Guerin Catholic 28 
Lakeland Christian 49 South Bend Trinity 47 
Lanesville 81 Medora 22 
Leo 68 Fort Wayne North 42 
Lewis Cass 51 Maconaquah 37 
Liberty Christian 55 University 28 
Logansport 49 Fort Wayne Wayne 29 
Loogootee 53 Clay City 47 
Madison-Grant 46 Elwood 35 
Marquette Catholic 54 East Chicago Central 43 
Martinsville 57 Whiteland 39 
Michigan City 53 Oregon-Davis 52 
Milan 43 Edinburgh 39 
Mooresville 55 Greenwood 45 
Morgan Twp. 52 Kouts 26 
Muncie Burris 42 Daleville 39 
New Albany 64 Jennings County 50 
North Harrison 46 Floyd Central 29 
North Knox 48 North Daviess 31 
North Newton 40 Boone Grove 39 
Northridge 64 Concord 16 
Oak Hill 57 Mississinewa 37 
Oldenburg Academy 47 Union County 36 
Penn 60 Whitko 38 
Plainfield 56 Franklin 44 
River Forest 50 Whiting 34 
Rochester 41 Wabash 29 
Rushville 48 Greensburg 45 
Scottsburg 67 Silver Creek 48 
Seton Catholic 37 Northeastern 35 
Seymour 44 Madison 34 
Shawe Memorial 54 Switzerland County 35 
South Central (Elizabeth) 50 Southwestern (Hanover) 34 
South Central (Union Mills) 44 North Judson 43 
South Ripley 62 Franklin County 48 
Southmont 53 Monrovia 41 
Springs Valley 61 Linton-Stockton 563OT
Tri-Central 53 Eastern (Greentown) 35 
Trinity Lutheran 49 Orleans 41 
Triton Central 40 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 31 
Triton 62 Caston 22 
Twin Lakes 49 Western 30 
Union City 47 Randolph Southern 45 
United (Ill.) 64 Lighthouse CPA 43 
Vincennes Lincoln 49 Boonville 47 
Vincennes Rivet 53Lawrenceville (Ill.) 38 
Warsaw 61 Plymouth 44 
Western Boone 78 Indianapolis Chatard 60 
Westville 53 Elkhart Christian 39 
White River Valley 57 Mitchell 38 
Winchester 56 Cambridge City Lincoln 37 
Yorktown 43 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 35 
Indianapolis Arlington Tournament
Indianapolis Metropolitan 36 Indianapolis Herron 27 
Indianapolis Arlington 61 Indianapolis Northwest 32 
Indianapolis Northwest 49 Indianapolis Herron 21 
Indianapolis Arlington 73 Indianapolis Metropolitan 42 
Marion County Tournament
North Central (Indianapolis) 67 Warren Central 58 
Indianapolis Roncalli 49 Ben Davis 44 
North Central (Indianapolis) 70 Indianapolis Roncalli 50 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Andreanat Culver Academy ccd.