JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, DEC. 13
Adams Central 52 New Haven 37 
Austin 72 Trinity Lutheran 47 
Batesville 52 Franklin County 40 
Bellmont 40 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 35 
Benton Central 49 Twin Lakes 36 
Boonville 42 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 21 
Brownstown Central 55 Clarksville 29 
Carroll (Flora) 52 Maconaquah 20 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 76 Fort Wayne Canterbury 43 
Cascade 66 Monrovia 42 
Castle 62 Evansville Harrison 31 
Caston 52 Pioneer 47 
Center Grove 56 Martinsville 55 
Central Noble 65 Hamilton 35 
Christel House Academy 41 Eminence 18 
Christian Academy 62 Rock Creek Academy 43 
Clinton Central 48 Taylor 45 
Concord 53 South Bend Clay 20 
Covington 72 South Vermillion 66 
Crawford County 33 Northeast Dubois 22 
Danville 46 Decatur Central 43 
Eastside 42 Lakewood Park 32 
Elkhart Memorial 46 Elkhart Central 41 
Evansville Central 83 Forest Park 33 
Evansville Mater Dei 52Henderson County (Ky.) 44 
Fairfield 54 Fremont 28 
Fort Wayne Concordia 57 Heritage 27 
Fort Wayne Snider 65 East Noble 53 
Frankton 57 Wapahani 51OT
Gary 21st Century 51 South Bend Career Academy 27 
Gary West 101 Hammond Morton 89 
Greenfield-Central 55 Shelbyville 24 
Greensburg 70 Oldenburg Academy 41 
Hauser 59 Edinburgh 50 
Hebron 63 Washington Twp. 21 
Highland 51 Crown Point 46 
Indiana Deaf 66 Indianapolis Herron 20 
Jac-Cen-Del 68 North Decatur 44 
Jasper 41 Washington 29 
Jay County 45 Blackford 26 
John Glenn 68 Plymouth 47 
Lafayette Jeff 55 McCutcheon 54 
Lake Station 72Calumet Christian 27 
LaPorte LaLumiere 45 South Bend Trinity 28 
Lawrenceburg 60Harrison (Ohio) 30 
Lebanon 62 Western 8 
Lewis Cass 57 Delphi 52 
Madison-Grant 57 Eastern (Greentown) 54 
Marquette Catholic 75 Calumet 27 
Michigan City 45 Hobart 36 
Mishawaka Marian 58 Culver Academy 46 
New Palestine 47 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 43 
New Washington 59 Lanesville 46 
Noblesville 65 Anderson 49 
North Harrison 74 Paoli 24 
North Judson 48 North White 42 
Northview 68 Terre Haute North 60 
Oak Hill 58 Wabash 48 
Penn 50 Northridge 44 
Pike 62 Perry Meridian 48 
Pike Central 45 North Daviess 35 
Rockville 51 Seeger 18 
Seymour 57 Columbus North 44 
Sheridan 62 Clinton Prairie 37 
Silver Creek 38 Henryville 21 
South Central (Elizabeth) 51 Corydon Central 50 
South Central (Union Mills) 40 Kouts 28 
South Ripley 50 Switzerland County 34 
Southridge 41 Heritage Hills 39 
Southwood 42 Bluffton 37 
Sullivan 56 Shakamak 37 
Tri-Central 62 Frankfort 34 
Triton Central 66 Indianapolis Ritter 632OT
Union City 59 Winchester 56 
Warsaw 53 Columbia City 42 
Wawasee 49 Bethany Christian 34 
West Central 53 Frontier 51 
West Lafayette 71 North Montgomery 33 
West Washington 52 Orleans 32 
Westfield 61 Avon 59OT
Westville 46 Boone Grove 31 
White River Valley 29 Bloomfield 24 
Whiteland 66 Indian Creek 49 
Whitko 77 West Noble 67 
Wood Memorial 67 Washington Catholic 13 
Zionsville 63 Kokomo 28 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Indianapolis Internationalat Indianapolis Metropolitan ccd. 
Indianapolis Marshallat Indianapolis Manual ccd. 
Indianapolis Techat Terre Haute South ccd.