Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 14
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Anderson 78 Muncie Central 53
Attica 37 Fountain Central 23
Boone Grove 33 LaCrosse 30
Bremen 43 Mishawaka 39
Brownsburg 42 Avon 38
Calumet 43 Griffith 24
Calumet Christian 54 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 48
Cambridge City Lincoln 49 Union City 48 OT
Carroll (Flora) 45 Rossville 42
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 80 Fort Wayne Wayne 33
Central Noble 41 West Noble 34
Charlestown 73 Rock Creek Academy 20
Cloverdale 69 Brown County 58 OT
Connersville 44 South Dearborn 29
Crosspointe Christian 42 Columbus Christian 37 OT
Crothersville 57 Shawe Memorial 46
Crown Point 54 Lake Central 21
Culver 55 Career Academy 13
Danville 48 Lebanon 20
Eastern (Greentown) 43 Sheridan 28
Eastern Hancock 56 Knightstown 19
Elkhart Central 51 South Bend St. Joseph 44
Evansville North 48 New Albany 34
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 48 Fort Wayne Canterbury 16
Fort Wayne Concordia 50 Fort Wayne Dwenger 31
Fort Wayne Snider 54 Fort Wayne North 28
Fort Wayne South 75 Fort Wayne Northrop 50
Franklin 65 Greenwood 45
Garrett 52 Lakewood Park 28
Greensburg 54 Batesville 47
Hagerstown 34 Centerville 33
Hammond Noll 74 Lake Station 48
Hanover Central 36 Wheeler 27
Harrison (West Lafayette) 55 McCutcheon 34
Homestead 55 Fort Wayne Luers 37
Indian Creek 61 Edgewood 43
Indiana Christian 63 Howe Military 9
Indianapolis Howe 39 Indianapolis Washington 21
Indianapolis Roncalli 52 Brebeuf Jesuit 15
Lafayette Jeff 58 Logansport 33
LaPorte 57 Portage 48
Manchester 55 Southwood 31
Marion 59 Kokomo 18
Martinsville 37 Plainfield 34
Michigan City 69 Merrillville 52
Mishawaka Marian 54 John Glenn 37
Mooresville 52 Decatur Central 43
New Prairie 50 South Bend Clay 38
North Central (Indianapolis) 67 Carmel 52
North Montgomery 42 Crawfordsville 39
North Newton 49 Illiana Christian 43
Northridge 45 Goshen 35
Northview 45 North Putnam 40
Owen Valley 71 Cascade 27
Penn 70 South Bend Washington 24
Pioneer 43 LaVille 22
Prairie Heights 51 Churubusco 42
Providence Cristo Rey 40 Indianapolis Herron 35
Rensselaer Central 55 South Newton 20
Richmond 41 Indianapolis Tech 21
South Bend Adams 50 Jimtown 40
South Central (Elizabeth) 36 Christian Academy 17
South Central (Union Mills) 58 Oregon-Davis 42
South Putnam 43 West Vigo 35
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 59 Indianapolis Lutheran 46
Sullivan 52 Greencastle 44
Tri 45 Cowan 42
Valparaiso 51 Chesterton 42
Warren Central 49 Lawrence North 41
Western Boone 66 Southmont 37
Westville 53 Washington Twp. 44
Whiting 45 River Forest 27