JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 15
Alexandria 56Eastbrook 52 
Anderson 61Muncie Central 34 
Boone Grove 41LaCrosse 31 
Brownsburg 54Avon 34 
Calumet Christian 49Gary 21st Century 19 
Calumet 50Griffith 42 
Cambridge City Lincoln 39Union City 37 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 84Fort Wayne Wayne 20 
Central Noble 55West Noble 51 
Charlestown 85Rock Creek Academy 31 
Cloverdale 51Brown County 48 
Crawford County 47Southridge 20 
Crosspointe Christian 46Columbus Christian 29 
Danville 74Lebanon 33 
Eastern Hancock 63Knightstown 36 
Elwood 58Blackford 28 
Fairfield 77Hamilton 22 
Fort Wayne Canterbury 41Fort Wayne Blackhawk 24 
Fort Wayne Concordia 52Fort Wayne Dwenger 38 
Fort Wayne Snider 53Fort Wayne North 37 
Fort Wayne South 64Fort Wayne Northrop 60 
Franklin 64Greenwood 56 
Gibson Southern 71South Spencer 34 
Greencastle 52Sullivan 42 
Greensburg 66Batesville 63 
Hagerstown 46Centerville 37 
Hammond Morton 102Hammond Clark 28 
Hammond Noll 53Lake Station 51 
Hanover Central 51Wheeler 17 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 42McCutcheon 29 
Homestead 47Fort Wayne Luers 36 
Indian Creek 55Edgewood 34 
Indianapolis Herron 34Providence Cristo Rey 25 
Indianapolis Lutheran 55Southwestern (Shelbyville) 53 
Indianapolis Manual 70Indianapolis Northwest 31 
Indianapolis Roncalli 62Brebeuf Jesuit 14 
Indianapolis Tindley 83Terre Haute North 46 
LaPorte 50Portage 33 
LaVille 50Pioneer 34 
Lafayette Jeff 74Logansport 40 
Lake Central 53Crown Point 33 
Manchester 41Southwood 24 
Marion 53Kokomo 47 
Michigan City 52Merrillville 34 
Mishawaka Marian 48John Glenn 31 
Mishawaka 58Bremen 34 
Mooresville 64Decatur Central 31 
New Prairie 68South Bend Clay 30 
North Central (Indianapolis) 66Carmel 58 
North Montgomery 52Crawfordsville 43 
Northeast Dubois 51Jasper 45 
Northridge 55Goshen 24 
Northview 46North Putnam 8 
Oregon-Davis 70South Central (Union Mills) 58 
Owen Valley 66Cascade 51 
Penn 62South Bend Washington 36 
Plainfield 47Martinsville 44 
Prairie Heights 51Churubusco 32 
Rensselaer Central 63South Newton 32 
Richmond 56Indianapolis Tech 17 
Rochester 42North Miami 40 
South Bend Adams 46Jimtown 24 
South Central (Elizabeth) 50Christian Academy 23 
South Dearborn 48Connersville 37 
South Putnam 73West Vigo 24 
Tri 47Cowan 38 
Valparaiso 65Chesterton 55 
Western Boone 64Southmont 26 
Whiting 55River Forest 34 
Cannelton Tournament
Whitesville Trinity (Ky.) 67Cloverport (Ky.) 40