JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 16
Alexandria 53 Eastbrook 49 
Anderson 56 Muncie Central 40 
Bremen 51 Mishawaka 48 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 82 Fort Wayne Wayne 25 
Cascade 56 Owen Valley 45 
Central Noble 41 West Noble 38 
Charlestown 79 Rock Creek Academy 22 
Churubusco 43 Prairie Heights 33 
Cloverdale 57 Brown County 42 
Connersville 47 South Dearborn 25 
Culver 33 South Bend Career Academy 8 
Danville 53 Lebanon 42 
Eastern Hancock 62 Knightstown 49 
Elwood 57 Blackford 44 
Fort Wayne Canterbury 56 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 30 
Fort Wayne Concordia 47 Fort Wayne Dwenger 34 
Fort Wayne Northrop 59 Fort Wayne South 56 
Fort Wayne Snider 77 Fort Wayne North 35 
Franklin 50 Greenwood 47 
Garrett 54 Lakewood Park 32 
Gibson Southern 70 South Spencer 33 
Greencastle 58 Sullivan 42 
Greensburg 57 Batesville 49 
Greenwood Christian 55 Indianapolis Shortridge 32 
Hagerstown 49 Centerville 18 
Hamilton Southeastern 62 Fishers 57 
Hammond Morton 50 Hammond Clark 37 
Hammond Noll 51 Wheeler 47 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 47 McCutcheon 37 
Homestead 72 Fort Wayne Luers 34 
Horizon Christian 50Living Water HomeSchool 30 
Indian Creek 42 Edgewood 32 
Indianapolis Attucks 53 Indianapolis International 19 
Indianapolis Herron 35 Providence Cristo Rey 19 
Indianapolis HomeSchool 64 Bloomington Lighthouse 36 
Indianapolis Lutheran 40 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 37 
Indianapolis Manual 79 Indianapolis Northwest 53 
Indianapolis Roncalli 60 Brebeuf Jesuit 25 
Indianapolis Tech 61 Richmond 50 
Indianapolis Tindley 86 Seton Catholic 25 
Jasper 47 Northeast Dubois 32 
John Glenn 46 Mishawaka Marian 39 
Knox 45 Caston 23 
Kokomo 55 Marion 44 
LaCrosse 54 Boone Grove 49 
LaPorte 41 Portage 39OT
LaVille 48 Pioneer 16 
Lafayette Jeff 66 Logansport 53 
Lake Central 41 Crown Point 26 
Lawrence North 69 Warren Central 40 
Lighthouse CPA 93 Hammond Gavit 16 
Manchester 42 Southwood 33 
Martinsville 51 Plainfield 49 
Merrillville 69 Michigan City 53 
Mooresville 60 Decatur Central 42 
North Central (Indianapolis) 62 Carmel 45 
North Montgomery 48 Crawfordsville 28 
Northridge 40 Goshen 33 
Northview 66 North Putnam 26 
Oregon-Davis 67 South Central (Union Mills) 60OT
Penn 71 South Bend Washington 45 
Rensselaer Central 57 South Newton 33 
River Forest 65 Lake Station 31 
Rochester 50 North Miami 40 
South Bend Adams 69 Jimtown 19 
South Bend Clay 49 New Prairie 45 
South Bend St. Joseph 72 Elkhart Central 20 
South Central (Elizabeth) 55 Christian Academy 26 
South Putnam 53 West Vigo 47 
Southridge 52 Crawford County 45OT
Union City 44 Cambridge City Lincoln 39 
Valparaiso 44 Chesterton 42 
Western Boone 56 Southmont 48 
Westville 70 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 48 
Whiting 41 North Newton 38OT