Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, DEC. 18
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Andrean 56 Bowman Academy 34
Angola 59 West Noble 56 OT
Bedford North Lawrence 64 Bloomington North 50
Bethany Christian 61 Whitko 56 OT
Bethesda Christian 82 Central Christian 18
Blue River 57 Centerville 30
Brownstown Central 47 Madison 36
Calumet 38 Hammond Clark 24
Center Grove 54 Franklin Central 41
Central Noble 37 Goshen 33
Christel House Academy 47 Purdue Poly 11
Clay City 44 Dugger Union 39
Columbus North 54 Indianapolis Attucks 26
Connersville 73 Greenfield-Central 63
Cowan 53 Union (Modoc) 8
Crawford County 68 Forest Park 56
Daleville 49 Elwood 36
Danville 68 Frankfort 33
East Noble 57 Fort Wayne Wayne 31
Eastern Hancock 56 Cambridge City Lincoln 28
Elkhart Central 53 Mishawaka 46
Evansville Bosse 50 Evansville Central 37
Evansville Memorial 46 Washington 31
Greencastle 46 Cloverdale 37
Greensburg 57 South Ripley 41
Hagerstown 48 Ansonia (Ohio) 29
Heritage Christian 57 Marion 34
Hobart 53 Kouts 47
Indian Creek 59 Greenwood 45
Indiana Deaf 47 Indianapolis Tech 44
Indianapolis Ritter 43 Decatur Central 40 OT
Jasper 63 Pike Central 41
John Glenn 48 LaVille 24
Knox 49 Boone Grove 25
Marquette Catholic 58 Portage 27
Merrillville 63 Hammond Morton 15
Michigan City 81 Lighthouse CPA 37
Monroe Central 72 Madison-Grant 13
New Prairie 39 Argos 32
North Putnam 56 Monrovia 47
Northfield 59 Kokomo 37
Northview 52 Parke Heritage 36
NorthWood 63 Fairfield 49
Norwell 82 Fort Wayne Dwenger 59
Paris (Ill.) 55 West Vigo 25
Penn 48 Northridge 40
Pike 62 Pendleton Heights 34
Randolph Southern 50 Seton Catholic 29
Rensselaer Central 70 Lowell 45
Rochester 38 Culver 27
Rushville 61 North Decatur 34
Salem 71 Paoli 41
Seeger 33 South Newton 16
Shenandoah 79 Wes-Del 12
South Central (Union Mills) 56 Westville 31
Southmont 58 North Montgomery 47
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 47 Morristown 40
Speedway 71 Indianapolis Metropolitan 28
Springs Valley 52 West Washington 48
Traders Point Christian 41 Indiana Math & Science 17
Tri-Central 49 Peru 46
Trinity-at-Greenlawn 44 Gary Roosevelt 22
Triton Central 82 Knightstown 33
Vincennes Rivet 66 Castle 57
Wabash 51 Southwood 37
Waldron 44 Shelbyville 35
Western 43 Sheridan 35
Westfield 58 Anderson 50
Whitefield (Ky.) 55 Christian Academy 26
Whiting 49 Washington Twp. 37
Woodlan 46 Antwerp (Ohio) 31
Cass County Invitational
Pioneer 45 Lewis Cass 25
Gibson County Tournament
Gibson Southern 77 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 34
Wood Memorial 37 Mount Vernon (Posey) 34