JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 2
Angola 32 Central Noble 25 
Ben Davis 65 Lawrence North 63 
Bethesda Christian 73 Indiana Deaf 52 
Boone Grove 53 Washington Twp. 36 
Brownsburg 47 Indianapolis Cathedral 37 
Carmel 62 Warren Central 38 
Center Grove 49 Lawrence Central 19 
Chesterton 54 Michigan City 32 
Crown Point 48 Portage 37 
Dugger Union 65 Indianapolis Washington 21 
Edgewood 39 Cloverdale 36 
Forest Park 46 Gibson Southern 45 
Fort Wayne Concordia 55 Fort Wayne Wayne 21 
Fort Wayne Luers 72 Fort Wayne North 28 
Fort Wayne Northrop 62 Fort Wayne Dwenger 59 
Fort Wayne South 79 Fort Wayne Snider 722OT
Franklin County 60 Shelbyville 43 
Frankton 50 Alexandria 47OT
Greencastle 62 West Vigo 31 
Hamilton 37 Elkhart Christian 13 
Hammond 40 Hammond Clark 30 
Hammond Morton 69 Hammond Gavit 9 
Hauser 55 Indianapolis Lutheran 35 
Hebron 54 Wheeler 47 
Highland 54 Andrean 43 
Hobart 38 Munster 30 
Homestead 76 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 53 
Horizon Christian 52 Columbus Christian 15 
Huntington North 57 Norwell 56OT
Jeffersonville 50 Madison 15 
John Glenn 94 South Bend Riley 36 
Kankakee Valley 66 Lowell 29 
LaCrosse 67 Westville 48 
LaPorte 50 Valparaiso 44 
Lake Central 58 Merrillville 56 
Lakeland Christian 45 Culver 26 
Lebanon 75 Crawfordsville 30 
Marquette Catholic 68 River Forest 49 
Milan 59 Seton Catholic 28 
Mishawaka Marian 60 South Bend Washington 40 
Mississinewa 46 Eastbrook 40 
North Central (Indianapolis) 76 Pike 63 
NorthWood 49 Concord 30 
Northeastern 41 Centerville 24 
Northview 59 Sullivan 55 
Oak Hill 52 Elwood 38 
Owen Valley 51 Indian Creek 39 
Penn 85 Jimtown 22 
Perry Meridian 58 Franklin Central 51 
Providence 44 Salem 28 
Shawe Memorial 52 Southwestern (Hanover) 32 
Sheridan 63 Taylor 29 
South Bend Adams 57 Bremen 39 
South Bend St. Joseph 55 Mishawaka 26 
South Central (Elizabeth) 58 Tell City 30 
South Putnam 40 North Putnam 28 
South Ripley 67 Rising Sun 27 
Southport 73 Bloomington North 38 
Terre Haute North 48 Bloomington South 40 
Tri-West 54 Western Boone 45 
Triton Central 62 Waldron 28 
Whiting 36 Calumet 22 
Cass County Invitational
Pioneer 45 Caston 34 
Logansport 65 Lewis Cass 36 
Western Reserve Classic
Culver Academy 65Beaumont (Ohio) 21 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Christel House Academyat Indianapolis Shortridge ccd.