JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
THURSDAY, DEC. 22
Ben Davis 54Chicago Simeon (Ill.) 40 
Blue River 68 Eastern Hancock 57 
Bluffton 56 Adams Central 21 
Caston 66 Anderson Prep Academy 38 
Franklin 48 Shelbyville 39 
Greensburg 83 North Decatur 33 
Griffith 82 Gary 21st Century 14 
Guerin Catholic 37 Concord 20 
Hamilton Southeastern 58 Plainfield 49 
Hamilton 36Montpelier (Ohio) 33 
Heritage Christian 42 South Bend St. Joseph 40 
Hobart 34 Andrean 33 
Indiana Deaf 60 Indianapolis Arlington 41 
Indianapolis Cathedral 80 Hammond Morton 46 
Kokomo 57 Harrison (West Lafayette) 45 
Lawrence North 62 Fort Wayne South 46 
Lawrenceburg 74Taylor (Ohio) 32 
Lighthouse CPA 77 Indianapolis Manual 35 
Martinsville 77 Franklin Central 74OT
Michigan City 58 Elkhart Memorial 54 
Monrovia 64 Indianapolis Scecina 39 
New Albany 83 Indianapolis Tindley 33 
Noblesville 61 Northwestern 56 
North Central (Indianapolis) 74Ohio Gilmore Academy 60 
Oregon-Davis 62 LaCrosse 44 
Pendleton Heights 65 Lawrence Central 42 
Pike 52 Bloomington South 38 
Presentation (Ky.) 58 Floyd Central 47 
River Forest 61 Hammond Clark 31 
Sheridan 50 Attica 46 
South Bend Adams 84 South Bend Clay 16 
Southridge 41 Borden 33 
Tell City 53 Lanesville 29 
West Lafayette 77 Frontier 34 
Whiting 34 Washington Twp. 21 
Charlestown Tournament
Providence 68 Clarksville 36 
Charlestown 68 Silver Creek 55 
Columbus North Tournament
Columbus North 63 Evansville Memorial 50 
Mooresville 56 Merrillville 37 
Center Grove 48 Elkhart Central 35 
Zionsville 60 Jeffersonville 57 
Frankln County Tournament
Franklin County 64Indianapolis HomeSchool 51 
Tipton 60 South Dearborn 35 
Indianapolis Chatard 72Indianapolis HomeSchool 58 
Jennings County 52 Tipton 44OT
Indianapolis Chatard 72 Franklin County 61 
Jennings County 45 South Dearborn 31 
Gibson County Tournament
Gibson Southern 65 Princeton 58 
Wood Memorial 66 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 49 
Greenfield-Central Tournament
Greenfield-Central 69 Richmond 37 
Gary West 67 Whitko 61 
East Central 80 Marion 49 
East Chicago Central 57 Westfield 50 
Whitko 45 Richmond 29 
Westfield 85 Marion 52 
Vincennes Lincoln Tournament
North Knox 61 Evansville Harrison 45 
Indianapolis Ritter 72 North Central (Farmersburg) 21 
Vincennes Lincoln 66 Sullivan 32 
Northview 60 Corydon Central 54