Girls' basketball
THURSDAY, DEC. 27
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Borden 42 Providence Cristo Rey 10
Crawford County 51 Henryville 30
Decatur Central 64 Indianapolis Manual 23
Heritage Hills 36 Washington 30
LaCrosse 49 Wheeler 30
Lake Station 78 Gary 21st Century 20
Lapel 44 Sheridan 23
Mount Vernon (Posey) 51 Boonville 38
Oldenburg Academy 61 Waldron 48
Oregon-Davis 68 Morgan Twp. 61
Perry Meridian 63 Eastern Hancock 39
Shenandoah 65 Alexandria 36
South Adams 60 Parkway (Ohio) 37
Wayne Trace (Ohio) 43 Woodlan 33
White River Valley 51 Springs Valley 32
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Tournament
North Vermillion 54 Westville (Ill.) 16
South Vermillion 64 Washington Catholic 19
Benton Central 74 Westville (Ill.) 29
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) 48 Washington Catholic 11
Benton Central 82 Cissna Park (Ill.) 18
North Vermillion 52 Fisher (Ill.) 18
Villa Grove (Ill.) 59 South Vermillion 45
Columbus North Tournament
Columbus North 46 Evansville North 43
Mooresville 50 East Chicago Central 40
Martinsville 44 Zionsville 31
Center Grove 52 Elkhart Central 48 OT
Hammond Noll Tournament
Hammond Noll 66 Plainfield East (Ill.) 53
Chicago Marshall (Ill.) 64 South Bend St. Joseph 60
Winchester 57 Morgan Park (Ill.) 55
Hammond Noll 65 Chicago Marshall (Ill.) 57
South Bend St. Joseph 74 Plainfield East (Ill.) 40
Centerville (Ohio) 76 Morgan Park (Ill.) 35
Winchester 68 Gary West 65
Hanover Central Tournament
Knox 71 Gary Roosevelt 19
Griffith 64 Romeoville (Ill.) 61
Hebron 57 Whiting 31
Lakeland Christian Tournament
Trinity-at-Greenlawn 55 Clinton Christian 22
Lakeland Christian 35 Granger Christian 19
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 30 Trinity-at-Greenlawn 28
Lakeland Christian 48 Victory Christian 40
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 76 Clinton Christian 25
Victory Christian 69 Granger Christian 58 OT
Beech Grove Classic
Beech Grove 53 Indianapolis Herron 26
Indianapolis Shortridge 55 Indianapolis Herron 40
Beech Grove 51 Indianapolis Shortridge 22
Lebanon Classic
Lebanon 70 River Forest 15
Eastern (Greentown) 54 River Forest 27
Lebanon 71 Eastern (Greentown) 54
Miami County Invitational
North Miami 52 Peru 51
Maconaquah 43 Caston 26
Monrovia Tournament
South Putnam 50 Monrovia 49
University 90 Traders Point Christian 11
Monrovia 65 Traders Point Christian 7
University 64 South Putnam 43
Rochester Classic
Rochester 39 Clinton Central 29
Western 65 Jimtown 30
Clinton Central 64 Jimtown 32
Western 59 Rochester 54
Speedway Tournament
Speedway 60 Rising Sun 42
North Putnam 47 Indiana Deaf 33
Rising Sun 45 Indiana Deaf 43
Speedway 50 North Putnam 36
Summit Conference Tournament
Fort Wayne Concordia 42 Fort Wayne Luers 28
Homestead 77 Fort Wayne Snider 36
Fort Wayne South 68 Fort Wayne Northrop 50
Twin Lakes Tournament
Crown Point 67 North White 21
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 64 Logansport 45
Indianapolis Cathedral 62 Carroll (Flora) 29
Valparaiso 71 Twin Lakes 35
Vincennes Rivet Tournament
Vincennes Rivet 69 Terre Haute South 30
Eastern (Pekin) 41 Evansville Mater Dei 39
Whiteland 61 Western Boone 52
Evansville Memorial 48 Lafayette Central Catholic 33
Evansville Mater Dei 64 Terre Haute South 42
Vincennes Rivet 64 Eastern (Pekin) 41
Lafayette Central Catholic 60 Western Boone 44
Whiteland 59 Evansville Memorial 43