JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, DEC. 27
Brownsburg 56 Greenwood 40 
Centerville 76 Anderson Prep Academy 33 
Crawford County 62 Henryville 41 
Danville 79 Frankfort 29 
Frankton 66 Eastern Hancock 61 
Indianapolis Chatard 67 Lawrence Central 60 
Indianapolis Ritter 41 Beech Grove 38 
LaCrosse 56 Wheeler 35 
Morgan Twp. 51 Boone Grove 31 
New Castle 61 Anderson 47 
North Judson 56 Culver 29 
Oldenburg Academy 68 Waldron 33 
Shawe Memorial 52 Lanesville 48 
South Decatur 48 Knightstown 41 
Springs Valley 46 Perry Central 33 
Washington 47 Heritage Hills 36 
Westville 56 Hebron 50 
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Tournament
Benton Central 56Fisher (Ill.) 21 
Salt Fork (Ill.) 20 North Vermillion 17 
Benton Central 60Watseka (Ill.) 29 
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) 39 North Vermillion 15 
Eastern Greene Tournament
South Knox 54 Clay City 48 
Trinity Lutheran 60 Eastern Greene 39 
Brownstown Central 42 Boonville 36 
Paoli 36 Edgewood 20 
Salem 40 Forest Park 24 
Riverton Parke 31 Owen Valley 28 
Eastern Greene 50 Clay City 40 
South Knox 38 Trinity Lutheran 33 
Owen Valley 39 Edgewood 32 
Riverton Parke 44 Paoli 42 
Forest Park 49 Boonville 46 
Salem 34 Brownstown Central 21 
Fairfield (Ill.) Tournament
Fairfield (Ill.) 49 North Posey 36 
Murphysboro (Ill.) 53 North Posey 39 
Greensburg Tournament
Greensburg 53 Tri-West 25 
New Palestine 56 Noblesville 28 
Noblesville 60 Tri-West 43 
Greensburg 47 New Palestine 39 
Guerin Catholic Tournament
Guerin Catholic 56 Park Tudor 42 
Elkhart Central 62 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 16 
Park Tudor 57 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 41 
Elkhart Central 51 Guerin Catholic 20 
Hanover Central Tournament
Hanover Central 56 Griffith 27 
Munster 60 Knox 28 
Hobart 42 Whiting 11 
Crown Point 52 Lowell 34 
Knox 54 Griffith 40 
Munster 49 Hanover Central 32 
Lowell 49 Whiting 36 
Crown Point 33 Hobart 30 
Momence (Ill.) Tournament
Gardner-South Wilmington (Ill.) 53 South Newton 24 
Monrovia Tournament
Cloverdale 62 Monrovia 56 
South Putnam 51 Bethesda Christian 42 
Monrovia 54 Bethesda Christian 37 
Cloverdale 38 South Putnam 35 
Summit Conference Tournament
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 58 Fort Wayne Dwenger 46 
Homestead 79 Fort Wayne Luers 46 
Fort Wayne Concordia 55 Fort Wayne Northrop 54OT
Twin Lakes Tournament
Indianapolis Cathedral 80 Western 21 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 47 Logansport 39 
Valparaiso 42 Carroll (Flora) 29 
Sheridan 64 Twin Lakes 51 
Warsaw Tournament
Warsaw 56 Mishawaka 41 
Chesterton 51 Perry Meridian 49 
Perry Meridian 45 Mishawaka 40 
Warsaw 47 Chesterton 31