JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
WEDNESDAY, DEC. 28
Central Noble 52 LaVille 41 
Decatur Central 60 Indianapolis Manual 35 
Eastside 64 Lakeland 47 
Elwood 62 Daleville 44 
Garrett 51 Leo 43 
Indianapolis Tech 63 Indianapolis Northwest 20 
John Glenn 71 New Prairie 18 
Lapel 60 Sheridan 42 
Lawrence North 65 Franklin Central 46 
Norwell 70 DeKalb 51 
Triton Central 83 Indianapolis Scecina 21 
University 63Tri-County (Mich.) 52 
Vincennes Lincoln 63 Bloomfield 30 
Ben Davis Classic
Ben Davis 58 Terre Haute North 32 
Warren Central 54 Terre Haute South 43 
Warren Central 50 Terre Haute North 39 
Ben Davis 72 Terre Haute South 34 
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Tournament
Benton Central 68 North Vermillion 15 
North Vermillion 37Westville (Ill.) 28 
Benton Central 63Salt Fork (Ill.) 31 
Cambridge City Tournament
Cambridge City Lincoln 69 Cowan 53 
Union County 40 North Decatur 39 
North Decatur 67 Cowan 33 
Cambridge City Lincoln 47 Union County 27 
Covenant Christian Tournament
Covenant Christian 74 Indianapolis Tindley 66 
Indianapolis Roncalli 60 Indianapolis Attucks 50 
Indianapolis Tindley 66 Indianapolis Attucks 47 
Indianapolis Roncalli 57 Covenant Christian 54 
Fremont Tournament
Bellmont 47 Bethany Christian 35 
Fremont 38North Central (Ohio) 23 
Grant 4 Tournament
Oak Hill 55 Eastbrook 35 
Madison-Grant 47 Mississinewa 35 
Eastbrook 44 Mississinewa 25 
Oak Hill 55 Madison-Grant 39 
Hanover Central Tournament
Griffith 52 Whiting 51 
Lowell 50 Knox 47 
Hobart 53 Hanover Central 42 
Crown Point 67 Munster 37 
Lebanon Tournament
Lebanon 60 South Vermillion 40 
Lawrence Central 35 North White 33 
North White 63 South Vermillion 33 
Lawrence Central 53 Lebanon 46 
Louisville Southern Tournament
Floyd Central 79Valley (Ky.) 18 
Momence (Ill.) Tournament
Tri-Point (Ill.) 43 South Newton 30 
St. Anne (Ill.) 44 South Newton 33 
North Central Tournament
North Central (Indianapolis) 56 New Albany 40 
Hamilton Southeastern 72Springboro (Ohio) 53 
North Newton Tournament
Lake Station 52 Calumet 44 
River Forest 56 North Newton 47 
North Newton 52 Calumet 49 
River Forest 57 Lake Station 40 
Summit Conference Tournament
Homestead 59 Fort Wayne Snider 52 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 56 Fort Wayne Concordia 47 
Twin Lakes Tournament
Indianapolis Cathedral 44 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 27 
Logansport 58 Western 24 
Valparaiso 63 Twin Lakes 45 
Logansport 62 Carroll (Flora) 48 
Carroll (Flora) 52 Western 37 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 71 Twin Lakes 33 
Indianapolis Cathedral 51 Valparaiso 46 
Union City Invitational
Union City 56 Liberty Christian 48 
Morristown 66 Seton Catholic 16 
Blue River 60 Adams Central 37 
Hauser 55 Central Christian 20 
Liberty Christian 64 Seton Catholic 24 
Adams Central 51 Central Christian 45OT
Whitefield (Ky.) Tournament
Whitefield (Ky.) 71 Rock Creek Academy 58