JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 28
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Indianapolis ScecinaatTriton Central7:30 PM
TriatSheridan7:30 PM
WestvilleatWhiting8:00 PM
Ben Davis Classic
Heritage ChristianatBen Davis10:00 AM
Avonvs.Warren Central11:30 AM
Heritage Christianvs.Warren Central4:30 PM
AvonatBen Davis6:00 PM
Bi County Tournament
AtticaatSeeger6:00 PM
Covenant Christian Tournament
TBAatCovenant ChristianTBA
Delphi Tournament
North Montgomeryvs.TBATBA
East Central Tournament
North Harrisonvs.TBATBA
TBAatEast CentralTBA
Eastern Greene Tournament
Forest Parkvs.TBATBA
Riverton Parkevs.TBATBA
Trinity Lutheranvs.TBATBA
Edinburgh Tournament
Jac-Cen-Delvs.TBATBA
Orleansvs.TBATBA
Southwestern (Shelbyville)vs.TBATBA
TBAatEdinburghTBA
Grant 4 Tournament
Mississinewavs.TBATBA
Kankakee Valley Tournament
LaVillevs.TBATBA
Marquette Catholicvs.TBATBA
TBAatKankakee ValleyTBA
New Palestine Tournament
Noblesvillevs.TBATBA
North Central Classic
Evansville Bossevs.TBATBA
Northridge Tournament
Andreanvs.TBATBA
Columbia Cityvs.TBATBA
East Noblevs.TBATBA
NorthWoodvs.TBATBA
Portagevs.TBATBA
Rushvillevs.TBATBA
TBAatNorthridgeTBA
Rochester Classic
TBAatMishawaka MarianTBA
Southwestern Tournament
Shawe Memorialvs.Scottsburg10:00 AMFirst round
Madisonvs.Lawrenceburg11:45 AMFirst round
Southwestern (Hanover)vs.Connersville1:30 PMFirst round
Switzerland Countyvs.Scottsburg3:15 PMFirst round
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 25:00 PMConsolation
Loser Game 3vs.Loser Game 46:45 PMConsolation
Twin Lakes Tournament
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 2TBAConsolation
Loser Game 3vs.Loser Game 4TBAConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 2TBASemifinal
Winner Game 3vs.Winner Game 4TBASemifinal
Loser Game 5vs.Loser Game 6TBA7th place
Winner Game 5vs.Winner Game 6TBA5th place
Loser Game 7vs.Loser Game 8TBA3rd place
Winner Game 7vs.Winner Game 8TBA1st place
Union City Invitational
Liberty Christianvs.TBATBA
Vincennes Rivet Tournament
Eastern (Pekin)vs.TBATBA
Wabash County Tournament
Southwoodvs.TBATBA
Wabashvs.TBATBA
Wapahani Tournament
TBAatWapahaniTBA
Mishawaka Marian Tournament
Lake Centralvs.TBATBA
LaPortevs.TBATBA
Winamacvs.TBATBA
Tipton Tournament
Guerin Catholicvs.Jennings County11:00 AM
Jennings Countyvs.Tri-Central5:45 PM
Richmondvs.Reavis (Ill.)4:00 PM
TBAatTiptonTBA
Tri-Centralvs.Guerin Catholic2:30 PM
Jeffersonville County Invitational
Switzerland Countyvs.TBATBA
Greenwood Christian Tournament
TBAatGreenwood ChristianTBA
Wahapani Tournament
Southern Wellsvs.TBATBA
Indian Creek Tournament
Indianapolis Chatardvs.TBA7:30 PM