JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 29
Central Noble 44Bremen 42 
Decatur Central 56Indianapolis Broad Ripple 39 
Franklin County 54Oldenburg Academy 42 
Greenwood 56Tri County (Mich.) 38 
Indianapolis Tindley 103South Bend Washington 41 
Triton Central 63Knightstown 28 
Walled Lake (Mich.) 47Greenwood Christian 36 
Washington 46Southridge 17 
Westville 45Whiting 28 
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Tournament
Benton Central 40North Vermillion 29 
Columbus North Tournament
Evansville North 47Beech Grove 41 
Elkhart Central 35Terre Haute North 32 
Northwestern 70Columbus North 54 
Center Grove 50Mooresville 29 
Beech Grove 54Terre Haute North 49 
Elkhart Central 40Evansville North 32 
Mooresville 61Columbus North 59OT
Northwestern 48Center Grove 37 
Delphi Tournament
Rossville 59North Montgomery 51 
Delphi 53North Newton 29 
East Central Tournament
South Ripley 54East Central 472OT
Jeffersonville 55Covington Holy Cross (Ky.) 32 
Seymour 59Rushville 46 
Hamilton Heights 56Richmond 34 
East Central 34Covington Holy Cross (Ky.) 31 
Jeffersonville 61South Ripley 32 
Eastern Greene Tournament
Danville 54Trinity Lutheran 33 
Edgewood 47North Daviess 32 
South Knox 50Clay City 40 
Owen Valley 59Riverton Parke 16 
Brownstown Central 59Edgewood 34 
Trinity Lutheran 70Eastern Greene 24 
Forest Park 51Riverton Parke 17 
Paoli 51Clay City 24 
Danville 80Eastern Greene 23 
Brownstown Central 57North Daviess 23 
South Knox 47Paoli 46 
Owen Valley 62Forest Park 59 
Edinburgh Tournament
Edinburgh 40Orleans 37OT
Jac-Cen-Del 59New Washington 32 
New Washington 42Orleans 38 
Jac-Cen-Del 53Edinburgh 31 
Grant 4 Tournament
Mississinewa 44Eastbrook 41 
Oak Hill 43Madison-Grant 21 
Eastbrook 48Madison-Grant 37 
Oak Hill 57Mississinewa 31 
Hall of Fame Tournament
Carmel 68Martinsville 55 
Zionsville 53East Chicago Central 51 
Martinsville 42East Chicago Central 36 
Carmel 75Zionsville 51 
Hammond Noll Tournament
Gary West 59Bowman Academy 32 
Plainfield East (Ill.) 73Lighthouse CPA 58 
Detroit Edison (Mich.) 85Hammond Noll 55 
Kankakee Valley Tournament
Kankakee Valley 75Eastern (Greentown) 39 
LaVille 43Rensselaer Central 34 
Rensselaer Central 52Eastern (Greentown) 40 
LaVille 42Kankakee Valley 40 
Lakeland Christian Tournament
Clinton Christian 44South Bend Trinity 33 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 66Granger Christian 53 
Kalamazoo HomeSchool (Mich.) 32Lakeland Christian 31 
Louisville Southern Tournament
Floyd Central 36Louisville Ballard (Ky.) 33 
Miami County Invitational
Caston 48Maconaquah 42 
North Miami 49Peru 32 
Noblesville Tournament
Noblesville 69New Palestine 60 
Greensburg 58Southport 56OT
New Palestine 59Southport 52 
Noblesville 58Greensburg 53 
North Central Classic
Springboro (Ohio) 54New Albany 51 
North Central (Indianapolis) 43Hamilton Southeastern 38 
Northridge Tournament
Northridge 66Portage 42 
Andrean 54East Noble 44 
Lake Central 67South Bend Adams 35 
NorthWood 59Columbia City 44 
Northridge 55Andrean 30 
Portage 67East Noble 36 
Columbia City 48South Bend Adams 35 
Lake Central 42NorthWood 27 
Robeson (Ill.) Tournament
Gary Roosevelt 29Chicago Instituto (Ill.) 17 
Southwestern Tournament
Scottsburg 40Connersville 34 
Charlestown 61Southwestern (Hanover) 39 
North Harrison 38Madison 29 
Salem 57McCutcheon 47 
Columbus East 66Scottsburg 19 
Fishers 55Salem 49 
Connersville 47Southwestern (Hanover) 35 
McCutcheon 45Madison 30 
Summit Conference Tournament
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 70Fort Wayne Luers 35 
Fort Wayne South 78Fort Wayne Northrop 55 
Tri Tournament
Tri 62South Decatur 19 
Sheridan 41Daleville 26 
Daleville 42South Decatur 40 
Sheridan 40Tri 38 
Union City Invitational
Union City 49Blue River 46OT
North Decatur 48Liberty Christian 24 
Adams Central 55Wes-Del 49 
Morristown 89Cowan 42 
Blue River 59Liberty Christian 58 
Cowan 59Wes-Del 47 
Vincennes Rivet Tournament
Evansville Mater Dei 48Lafayette Central Catholic 36 
Terre Haute South 47Western Boone 30 
Eastern (Pekin) 39Whiteland 37 
Evansville Memorial 61Vincennes Rivet 59OT
Wabash County Tournament
Northfield 61Southwood 33 
Wabash 42Manchester 32 
Wapahani Tournament
Wapahani 66Centerville 33 
Alexandria 67Milan 49 
Milan 53Centerville 27 
Wapahani 58Alexandria 48 
Winter Tournament
Winamac 40South Central (Union Mills) 35