Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, DEC. 29
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Bellmont 57 Bluffton 41
Eastern Hancock 56 Greenwood 53
Franklin County 42 Oldenburg Academy 38
Indianapolis Ritter 43 Beech Grove 41
Jasper 61 Evansville Harrison 46
Jay County 39 Fort Recovery (Ohio) 34
Lawrence Central 91 Indianapolis Attucks 15
Linton-Stockton 59 Evansville Reitz 26
Michigan City 62 Highland 41
Morgan Twp. 56 Boone Grove 36
Muncie Central 57 Blackford 40
North Judson 59 Culver 12
Northeast Dubois 38 Boonville 29
Penn 53 Carmel 52
Russellville (Ky.) 56 Cannelton 26
South Central (Union Mills) 55 West Central 22
South Dearborn 43 Cascade 40
South Spencer 52 Hancock County (Ky.) 35
Washington 60 Southridge 37
Bi County Tournament
Attica 58 Fountain Central 32
Seeger 38 Covington 22
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Tournament
Fisher (Ill.) 45 Washington Catholic 23
Westville (Ill.) 44 South Vermillion 42
North Vermillion 56 Villa Grove (Ill.) 29
Benton Central 57 Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) 37
Blue Chip-SWIAC Classic
Barr-Reeve 34 Shakamak 23
Loogootee 51 White River Valley 48
Barr-Reeve 35 White River Valley 27
Loogootee 51 Shakamak 38
Delphi Tournament
North Montgomery 45 Rossville 35
North Newton 53 Delphi 39
East Central Tournament
East Central 39 Seymour 30
Dixie Heights (Ky.) 60 Fishers 49
North Harrison 80 Shelbyville 30
Monroe Central 42 Salem 35
Seymour 56 Fishers 52
Dixie Heights (Ky.) 35 East Central 34
Eastern Greene Tournament
Edgewood 63 Riverton Parke 55
Forest Park 53 North Daviess 12
Owen Valley 51 Paoli 41
Trinity Lutheran 50 Eastern Greene 36
Brownstown Central 42 South Knox 30
Cloverdale 59 Clay City 26
North Daviess 39 Riverton Parke 37
Forest Park 51 Edgewood 40
Eastern Greene 46 Clay City 31
Cloverdale 45 Trinity Lutheran 43
South Knox 49 Paoli 43
Owen Valley 46 Brownstown Central 43
Edinburgh Tournament
South Decatur 45 Indianapolis Lutheran 41
Orleans 39 Hagerstown 38
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 40 New Washington 32
Jac-Cen-Del 54 Edinburgh 37
Franklin Tournament
Franklin 56 Terre Haute North 40
Greenfield-Central 58 Batesville 35
Batesville 53 Terre Haute North 43
Franklin 50 Greenfield-Central 29
Goshen Tournament
Lighthouse CPA 36 DeKalb 31
Goshen 43 DeKalb 21
Goshen 38 Lighthouse CPA 24
Grant 4 Tournament
Oak Hill 47 Eastbrook 26
Mississinewa 65 Madison-Grant 12
Eastbrook 47 Madison-Grant 30
Oak Hill 58 Mississinewa 33
Greenwood Christian Classic
Hauser 79 Indianapolis Metropolitan 19
Park Tudor 59 Greenwood Christian 56
Hammond Noll Tournament
Morgan Park (Ill.) 56 Plainfield East (Ill.) 23
South Bend St. Joseph 66 Gary West 52
Chicago Marshall (Ill.) 57 Winchester 41
Hammond Noll 55 Centerville (Ohio) 54
Mishawaka Marian Tournament
Winamac 40 South Bend Adams 20
Munster 36 Mishawaka 27
McCutcheon 44 Lake Central 39
Mishawaka Marian 68 LaPorte 29
North Central Classic
Springboro (Ohio) 67 New Albany 37
Hamilton Southeastern 55 North Central (Indianapolis) 44
Northridge Tournament
Northridge 60 East Noble 16
Portage 52 Andrean 38
NorthWood 64 Merrillville 39
Columbia City 45 Rushville 30
Rushville 57 East Noble 26
Andrean 48 Merrillville 42
Portage 39 Columbia City 28
NorthWood 57 Northridge 49
Plainfield Tournament
Plainfield 39 Floyd Central 27
Marquette Catholic 42 Indianapolis Roncalli 36
Indianapolis Roncalli 44 Floyd Central 36
Marquette Catholic 44 Plainfield 36
South Adams Classic
South Adams 44 Delta 33
Delta 43 Eastside 40
South Adams 54 Eastside 53 OT
South Bend Washington Classic
Career Academy 34 Gary 21st Century 23
Elkhart Memorial 84 Career Academy 12
Elkhart Memorial 57 South Bend Washington 51
Southwestern Tournament
Lawrenceburg 59 Charlestown 49
Scottsburg 79 Connersville 52
Southwestern (Hanover) 53 Shawe Memorial 39
Madison 43 Switzerland County 35
Charlestown 43 Connersville 32
Scottsburg 58 Lawrenceburg 47
Summit Conference Tournament
Homestead 75 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 45
Fort Wayne South 47 Fort Wayne Concordia 42
Homestead 43 Fort Wayne South 30
Tipton Tournament
Tri-Central 56 Reavis (Ill.) 42
Tipton 57 Guerin Catholic 36
Jennings County 56 Richmond 55
Union City Invitational
Union City 60 Blue River 58 OT
Morristown 44 Adams Central 43
Cowan 50 Indianapolis Howe 27
Northeastern 60 Liberty Christian 29
Adams Central 64 Blue River 33
Union City 63 Morristown 51
Wabash County Tournament
Southwood 39 Wabash 27
Northfield 61 Manchester 46
Warsaw Tournament
Perry Meridian 53 Chesterton 35
Warsaw 45 Huntington North 35
Chesterton 33 Huntington North 24
Perry Meridian 58 Warsaw 55
Wawasee Classic
Norwell 79 Wawasee 49
Plymouth 47 Brebeuf Jesuit 9
Norwell 70 Plymouth 55
Wawasee 45 Brebeuf Jesuit 27
West Noble Classic
West Noble 48 Concord 45
Tippecanoe Valley 47 Lakeland 46
Concord 57 Lakeland 51 OT
Tippecanoe Valley 42 West Noble 36
Tabernacle Tournament
Eminence 34 Bloomington Lighthouse 28
Columbus Christian 40 Martinsville Tabernacle 39