JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 30
Bellmont 47 Bluffton 34 
Cannelton 39 Washington Catholic 20 
Franklin County 56 Oldenburg Academy 40 
Garrett 49 Hamilton 35 
Indianapolis Chatard 68 Indianapolis Scecina 17 
Indianapolis Tindley 96 South Bend Washington 44 
Providence Cristo Rey 46 Columbus Christian 32 
Tri-Central 55 Elwood 39 
Triton Central 55 Knightstown 26 
Westview 57Sturgis (Mich.) 41 
Westville 48 Whiting 39 
Zionsville 85 Harrison (West Lafayette) 39 
Bi County Tournament
Covington 50 Seeger 38 
Fountain Central 44 Attica 26 
East Central Tournament
Southport 44 Jac-Cen-Del 41 
Seymour 50 East Central 37 
Hamilton Heights 42 Wapahani 39 
Rushville 44 Danville 41 
Jac-Cen-Del 49 East Central 40 
Southport 52 Seymour 40 
Edinburgh Tournament
Edinburgh 59 New Washington 48 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 49 Christel House Academy 16 
New Washington 70 Christel House Academy 30 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 45 Edinburgh 30 
Franklin Tournament
Batesville 43 Franklin 37 
Brownsburg 60 Indian Creek 48 
Franklin 53 Indian Creek 35 
Brownsburg 55 Batesville 44 
Kankakee Valley Tournament
Kankakee Valley 72 Wheeler 22 
Rensselaer Central 46 LaVille 44 
Wheeler 48 LaVille 39 
Kankakee Valley 76 Rensselaer Central 36 
Lakeland Christian Tournament
Calumet Christian 34 South Bend Trinity 16 
Lakeland Christian 41Clinton Christian 24 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 61Granger Christian 48 
Lakeland Tournament
Tippecanoe Valley 54 Lakeland 26 
West Noble 63 Concord 50 
Lakeland 47 Concord 45 
Tippecanoe Valley 56 West Noble 33 
Louisville Southern Tournament
Floyd Central 52Pleasure Ridge Park (Ky.) 49 
Miami County Invitational
Maconaquah 34 Rossville 30 
North Miami 48 Peru 43 
Northridge Tournament
Northridge 48 East Noble 27 
Andrean 39 Portage 35 
South Bend Adams 58 NorthWood 45 
Lake Central 58 Columbia City 35 
Columbia City 64 Portage 54 
Andrean 62 NorthWood 42 
South Bend Adams 63 East Noble 48 
Northridge 48 Lake Central 34 
Norwell Classic
Norwell 58 Wawasee 49 
Plymouth 68 Brebeuf Jesuit 35 
Wawasee 58 Brebeuf Jesuit 31 
Norwell 51 Plymouth 40 
South Adams Tournament
South Adams 65 Union (Modoc) 15 
Monroe Central 57 Eastside 32 
Eastside 71 Union (Modoc) 38 
Monroe Central 51 South Adams 37 
Southwestern Tournament
Fishers 54 Southwestern (Hanover) 22 
Austin 42 Madison 39 
Columbus East 61 Scottsburg 48 
McCutcheon 67 Charlestown 56 
Switzerland County 61 Borden 42 
Connersville 34 Southwestern (Hanover) 31 
South Ripley 60 Scottsburg 35 
Columbus East 61 Fishers 48 
Tri Tournament
Tri 61 Daleville 36 
Sheridan 57 South Decatur 34 
Daleville 46 South Decatur 34 
Sheridan 50 Tri 45 
Vincennes Rivet Tournament
Providence 43 Eastern (Pekin) 39 
Western Boone 75 Lafayette Central Catholic 72 
Evansville Memorial 68 Whiteland 47 
Vincennes Rivet 53 Evansville Mater Dei 39 
Wabash County Tournament
Northfield 53 Southwood 31 
Wabash 53 Manchester 39 
Whitefield (Ky.) Tournament
Rock Creek Academy 64Beth Haven (Ky.) 18 
Winter Tournament
Winamac 51 West Central 35 
Argos 40 South Central (Union Mills) 28