SATURDAY, DEC. 8
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Alexandria 46 Blackford 33
Bedford North Lawrence 79 Indianapolis Attucks 23
Bethesda Christian 69 Indianapolis Shortridge 40
Bloomfield 43 Barr-Reeve 41
Bloomington South 62 Evansville North 38
Brownstown Central 52 Austin 38
Covenant Christian 49 Linton-Stockton 48
Cowan 81 Anderson Prep Academy 46
Crothersville 67 Rock Creek Academy 35
Culver Academy 51 South Bend Riley 47
Daleville 66 Muncie Burris 47
Eastern (Pekin) 92 Clarksville 21
Edinburgh 56 Milan 48
Evansville Bosse 53 Pike Central 42
Fort Wayne Northrop 49 Garrett 37
Franklin 58 Plainfield 36
Fremont 42 Lakewood Park 25
Gary West 53 Munster 44
Goshen 42 South Bend Adams 19
Hammond Noll 70 Griffith 46
Hanover Central 46 River Forest 34
Heritage Christian 62 Fort Wayne South 46
Indianapolis Howe 42 Christel House Academy 26
Indianapolis Lutheran 45 Park Tudor 43
Indianapolis Ritter 51 Indianapolis Scecina 29
Jac-Cen-Del 43 Morristown 27
Jasper 63 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 38
Jeffersonville 46 Columbus East 37
Jennings County 54 New Albany 46
John Glenn 77 South Bend Clay 29
Knox 66 Culver 14
Lake Station 45 Wheeler 40
Lakeland 49 Bethany Christian 39
Lakeland Christian 29 Trinity-at-Greenlawn 24
Lanesville 88 Medora 22
LaPorte 43 Mishawaka 30
Lawrenceburg 45 Connersville 43
Leo 41 Fort Wayne North 30
Logansport 70 Fort Wayne Wayne 27
Loogootee 56 Clay City 23
Maconaquah 54 Lewis Cass 42
Madison-Grant 49 Elwood 43
Marion 60 Huntington North 33
Marquette Catholic 66 East Chicago Central 36
Martinsville 44 Whiteland 33
Michigan City 70 Oregon-Davis 45
Monrovia 55 Southmont 23
Mooresville 50 Greenwood 36
Morgan Twp. 47 Kouts 33
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 41 Yorktown 29
North Harrison 54 Floyd Central 26
North Judson 54 South Central (Union Mills) 17
North Vermillion 64 Dugger Union 31
Northridge 44 Concord 40
Oak Hill 63 Mississinewa 23
Parke Heritage 44 North Putnam 40
Penn 78 Merrillville 35
Pioneer 58 Southwood 36
Providence 40 Borden 24
Providence Cristo Rey 34 Bloomington Lighthouse 33
Rushville 47 Greensburg 40
Scottsburg 49 Silver Creek 45
Seymour 46 Madison 45
Shakamak 40 Edgewood 33
South Bend St. Joseph 41 Andrean 32
South Newton 45 West Central 33
South Ripley 53 Franklin County 48
Springs Valley 61 Wood Memorial 44
Switzerland County 50 Shawe Memorial 27
Tipton 52 Lapel 43
Trinity Lutheran 54 Orleans 43
Triton 51 Caston 47 OT
Triton Central 79 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 45
Tri-Village (Ohio) 61 Northeastern 34
Tri-West 69 Guerin Catholic 44
Union County 43 Talawanda (Ohio) 32
University 81 Liberty Christian 39
Valparaiso 61 Whiting 40
Vincennes Lincoln 78 Boonville 35
Vincennes Rivet 55 North Knox 43
Wabash 48 Rochester 30
Warsaw 57 Plymouth 27
Western 67 Twin Lakes 63
Westville 38 Elkhart Christian 31
White River Valley 66 Shoals 36
Winchester 64 Cambridge City Lincoln 51
Marion County Tournament
North Central (Indianapolis) 56 Lawrence North 45
Pike 58 Decatur Central 52
Pike 56 North Central (Indianapolis) 55
UNREPORTED
Boone GroveatNorth Newton12:30 pm
Union (Modoc)atIndianapolis International1:00 pm