Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, FEB. 1
ALL TIMES EASTERN
CLASS 4A
Lowell
Munster 45 Hammond Morton 31
Crown Point 77 Lowell 28
East Chicago Central 38 Lake Central 25
Merrillville
Kankakee Valley 63 Valparaiso 57
Michigan City 29 Chesterton 24
Portage 59 Merrillville 41
Mishawaka
Mishawaka 51 South Bend Riley 46
South Bend St. Joseph 77 South Bend Adams 18
Penn 88 South Bend Clay 15
Northridge
Plymouth 57 Northridge 54 2OT
Warsaw 40 Elkhart Memorial 20
Elkhart Central 41 Goshen 34
DeKalb
Fort Wayne Northrop 54 DeKalb 43
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 49 Fort Wayne Snider 42
Homestead
Homestead 76 Fort Wayne Wayne 13
Fort Wayne South 91 Muncie Central 43
Zionsville
Zionsville 67 Kokomo 28
Harrison (West Lafayette) 51 McCutcheon 34
Hamilton Southeastern
Carmel 53 Westfield 34
Hamilton Southeastern 36 Fishers 27
Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 49 Pendleton Heights 43
New Palestine 46 Greenfield-Central 23
Indianapolis Cathedral
Indianapolis Cathedral 58 Indianapolis Tech 16
Heritage Christian 59 Lawrence Central 39
Southport
Indianapolis Roncalli 69 Southport 46
Ben Davis 65 Perry Meridian 37
Terre Haute South
Brownsburg 63 Terre Haute North 31
Mooresville 65 Avon 50
Whiteland
Franklin 50 Greenwood 43
Center Grove 46 Whiteland 23
Columbus East
Bloomington South 40 East Central 34 OT
Columbus North 45 Columbus East 30
New Albany
Jennings County 51 Floyd Central 46
New Albany 79 Seymour 69
Jasper
Evansville North 53 Evansville Reitz 28
Castle 77 Evansville Central 34
CLASS 3A
Griffith
Gary West 69 Lighthouse CPA 49
Griffith 86 Hammond 33
Hanover Central
Twin Lakes 47 Calumet 45
Knox 71 Rensselaer Central 51
South Bend Washington
New Prairie 55 Jimtown 34
John Glenn 55 Culver Academy 48
Frankfort
Maconaquah 53 Frankfort 43
West Lafayette 68 Peru 46
West Noble
Lakeland 53 Wawasee 33
West Noble 38 Fairfield 25
Fort Wayne Concordia
Fort Wayne Concordia 56 Fort Wayne Dwenger 29
Garrett 62 New Haven 39
Angola 66 Leo 27
Norwell
Marion 50 Fort Wayne Luers 41
Columbia City 52 Mississinewa 32
New Castle
New Castle 54 Blackford 20
Jay County 67 Delta 41
Southmont
Crawfordsville 64 Southmont 53
Benton Central 57 Greencastle 43
Northview
Owen Valley 67 Edgewood 32
Northview 46 South Vermillion 29
Indianapolis Chatard
Indianapolis Ritter 64 Indianapolis Attucks 37
Indianapolis Chatard 56 Guerin Catholic 37
Indian Creek
Danville 58 Indian Creek 52
Beech Grove 76 Indianapolis Manual 20
Lawrenceburg
Lawrenceburg 55 South Dearborn 37
Madison 50 Franklin County 46
Charlestown
Brownstown Central 66 Scottsburg 62 OT
Salem 46 Silver Creek 43
Vincennes Lincoln
Vincennes Lincoln 53 Washington 49
Princeton 32 Southridge 25
Gibson Southern
Gibson Southern 69 Heritage Hills 52
Evansville Memorial 59 Mount Vernon (Posey) 18
CLASS 2A
Bowman Academy
River Forest 52 Gary Roosevelt 20
North Judson
Hebron 62 Boone Grove 39
Central Noble
Central Noble 57 Westview 25
Bremen 35 LaVille 24
Bluffton
Bluffton 51 Eastside 30
Adams Central 67 Fort Wayne Canterbury 20
Manchester
Oak Hill 54 North Miami 23
Manchester 38 Rochester 29
Lafayette Central Catholic
Seeger 30 Covington 23
Clinton Prairie 64 Fountain Central 20
Madison-Grant
Carroll (Flora) 47 Madison-Grant 28
Eastbrook 36 Eastern (Greentown) 34
Sheridan
Lapel 49 Frankton 31
Monroe Central 58 Wapahani 43
Union County
Winchester 52 Union County 40
Northeastern 37 Hagerstown 33
Shenandoah
Shenandoah 69 Indianapolis Howe 26
Triton Central 52 Eastern Hancock 27
Speedway
Covenant Christian 38 Speedway 36
Indianapolis Shortridge 63 Indianapolis Scecina 51
Cloverdale
Western Boone 51 Monrovia 50
Cloverdale 68 South Putnam 62
South Decatur
Switzerland County 41 Milan 34
South Ripley 48 Southwestern (Hanover) 34
Eastern (Pekin)
Eastern (Pekin) 27 Providence 24
Paoli 61 Henryville 30
North Knox
Linton-Stockton 45 North Knox 34
South Knox 44 Eastern Greene 27
Forest Park
Evansville Mater Dei 54 Perry Central 29
Tell City 36 North Posey 33 OT
CLASS 1A
Marquette Catholic
Marquette Catholic 76 Gary 21st Century 3
Morgan Twp. 53 Washington Twp. 32
North White
Tri-County 54 Caston 47
North White 61 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 24
South Newton 51 West Central 28
Oregon-Davis
South Central (Union Mills) 43 Triton 15
Fremont
Fremont 44 Lakeland Christian 25
North Vermillion
Attica 61 Faith Christian 17
North Vermillion 54 Riverton Parke 28
Northfield
Southwood 56 Frontier 27
Northfield 74 Tri-Central 28
Southern Wells
Daleville 48 Anderson Prep Academy 33
Cowan 49 Wes-Del 25
Bloomfield
North Central (Farmersburg) 58 Clay City 40
Bloomfield 60 White River Valley 44
Bethesda Christian
Bethesda Christian 66 Indiana Math & Science 7
University 82 Indianapolis International 17
Greenwood Christian
Greenwood Christian 101 Christel House Academy 23
Indianapolis Tindley 51 Indianapolis Lutheran 40
Waldron
Jac-Cen-Del 64 Rising Sun 29
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 50 Hauser 31
South Central (Elizabeth)
Borden 50 Rock Creek Academy 46
Lanesville 58 New Washington 48
Edinburgh
Trinity Lutheran 65 Medora 13
West Washington 60 Shawe Memorial 10
Loogootee
Vincennes Rivet 62 Barr-Reeve 34
Loogootee 67 Shoals 28
Springs Valley
Tecumseh 63 Cannelton 32
Springs Valley 34 Northeast Dubois 32
UNREPORTED
Career AcademyatClinton Christianccd.