JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, FEB. 3
Bloomington Lighthouse 58 Columbus Christian 28 
Granger Christian 52 South Bend Trinity 25 
Indianapolis HomeSchool 63 Horizon Christian 18 
Lowell Sectional
Highland 79 Hammond Morton 44 
Gary West 61 Lake Central 50 
Chesterton Sectional
Merrillville 62 Kankakee Valley 54 
Portage 35 Crown Point 33 
LaPorte Sectional
South Bend Adams 63 Michigan City 51 
LaPorte 66 South Bend Riley 42 
Goshen Sectional
Penn 45 Elkhart Central 28 
Northridge 54 Warsaw 27 
Fort Wayne Northrop Sectional
East Noble 54 Fort Wayne Northrop 44 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 71 Fort Wayne Snider 60 
Homestead Sectional
Huntington North 54 Muncie Central 42 
Homestead 73 Fort Wayne South 34 
Kokomo Sectional
Zionsville 50 Kokomo 28 
Lafayette Jeff 65 McCutcheon 49 
Hamilton Southeastern Sectional
Hamilton Southeastern 60 Noblesville 34 
Carmel 95 Anderson 46 
Greenfield-Central Sectional
New Castle 59 Pendleton Heights 45 
Greenfield-Central 53 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 27 
Warren Central Sectional
North Central (Indianapolis) 52 Lawrence North 43 
Indianapolis Cathedral 42 Lawrence Central 29 
Ben Davis Sectional
Pike 55 Indianapolis Roncalli 53OT
Ben Davis 54 Decatur Central 21 
Mooresville Sectional
Mooresville 72 Terre Haute South 52 
Brownsburg 58 Terre Haute North 54 
Martinsville Sectional
Franklin Central 38 New Palestine 37 
Martinsville 49 Whiteland 42OT
Columbus North Sectional
Columbus East 55 Bloomington North 28 
Columbus North 56 East Central 32 
Floyd Central Sectional
Jennings County 59 New Albany 47 
Bedford North Lawrence 44 Jeffersonville 34 
Evansville Central Sectional
Evansville Central 80 Evansville Reitz 26 
Castle 48 Evansville North 43OT
Calumet Sectional
Lighthouse CPA 78 Hammond Gavit 13 
Hammond 53 Griffith 49 
Rensselaer Central Sectional
Andrean 60 Hanover Central 13 
Rensselaer Central 58 Twin Lakes 49 
John Glenn Sectional
South Bend St. Joseph 65 South Bend Washington 26 
John Glenn 43 Culver Academy 35 
Benton Central Sectional
Benton Central 47 West Lafayette 46 
Northwestern 81 Peru 42 
West Noble Sectional
Fairfield 56 West Noble 41 
Tippecanoe Valley 51 NorthWood 38 
Fort Wayne Concordia Sectional
Fort Wayne Concordia 37 Angola 22 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 65 Leo 41 
Norwell Sectional
Norwell 48 Bellmont 30 
Columbia City 66 Heritage 37 
Tipton Sectional
Hamilton Heights 40 Tipton 32 
Heritage Christian 70 Yorktown 35 
Lebanon Sectional
Tri-West 34 North Montgomery 26 
Lebanon 50 Western Boone 44 
Edgewood Sectional
Northview 69 West Vigo 19 
Brown County 60 Sullivan 59OT
Indianapolis Chatard Sectional
Indianapolis Attucks 91 Indianapolis Manual 58 
Brebeuf Jesuit 40 Indianapolis Herron 17 
Indianapolis Northwest Sectional
Danville 49 Indianapolis Northwest 21 
Indianapolis Ritter 64 Indian Creek 45 
Rushville Sectional
Rushville 54 Greensburg 48 
Lawrenceburg 57 Batesville 49 
Corydon Central Sectional
North Harrison 55 Corydon Central 11 
Charlestown 54 Brownstown Central 45 
Vincennes Lincoln Sectional
Princeton 52 Washington 34 
Vincennes Lincoln 49 Southridge 32 
Gibson Southern Sectional
Heritage Hills 58 Gibson Southern 50 
Evansville Memorial 75 Mount Vernon (Posey) 34 
River Forest Sectional
Hammond Noll 52 Lake Station 36 
River Forest 50 Whiting 36 
Knox Sectional
North Judson 40 Knox 26 
Delphi 44 Winamac 33 
Central Noble Sectional
Whitko 62 LaVille 41 
Central Noble 60 Bremen 44 
Churubusco Sectional
South Adams 55 Blackford 28 
Eastside 47 Woodlan 40 
Northfield Sectional
Oak Hill 54 Southwood 36 
Wabash 51 Northfield 40 
Lafayette Central Catholic Sectional
Lafayette Central Catholic 58 Covington 26 
Carroll (Flora) 50 Seeger 26 
Eastern (Greentown) Sectional
Madison-Grant 44 Taylor 42 
Elwood 60 Alexandria 52 
Monroe Central Sectional
Monroe Central 39 Frankton 36 
Lapel 44 Wapahani 42OT
Northeastern Sectional
Northeastern 46 Union County 32 
Winchester 67 Cambridge City Lincoln 60 
Knightstown Sectional
Eastern Hancock 51 Irvington Prep Academy 7 
Triton Central 74 Knightstown 36 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple Sectional
Speedway 54 Park Tudor 35 
Covenant Christian 74 Indianapolis Shortridge 18 
Cascade Sectional
Cloverdale 60 Monrovia 50 
South Putnam 63 Cascade 52 
Austin Sectional
Austin 54 North Decatur 48 
South Ripley 60 Southwestern (Hanover) 28 
Providence Sectional
Eastern (Pekin) 43 Paoli 40 
Providence 53 Clarksville 23 
North Knox Sectional
Linton-Stockton 37 Mitchell 33 
South Knox 46 North Knox 42 
Forest Park Sectional
Tell City 35 North Posey 33 
Forest Park 64 South Spencer 34 
Marquette Catholic Sectional
Morgan Twp. 48 Washington Twp. 15 
Marquette Catholic 62 Westville 40 
North White Sectional
North White 33 West Central 18 
Pioneer 33 Caston 25 
Culver Sectional
South Central (Union Mills) 30 LaCrosse 27OT
Argos 49 North Miami 29 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Sectional
Lakewood Park 44 Bethany Christian 42 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 46 Hamilton 34 
North Vermillion Sectional
Riverton Parke 35 Rockville 22 
Attica 47 North Vermillion 29 
Clinton Prairie Sectional
Tri-Central 57 Faith Christian 13 
Clinton Prairie 49 Clinton Central 16 
Southern Wells Sectional
Southern Wells 32 Daleville 24 
Liberty Christian 50 Cowan 48 
Randolph Southern Sectional
Union City 70 Tri 45 
Randolph Southern 41 Blue River 33 
Bloomfield Sectional
Shakamak 44 North Central (Farmersburg) 43 
Bloomfield 56 Clay City 36 
Bethesda Christian Sectional
Bethesda Christian 82 Indianapolis Metropolitan 37 
Indianapolis Tindley 51 University 43 
Morristown Sectional
Indianapolis Lutheran 59 Central Christian 56 
Morristown 59 Edinburgh 36 
Jac-Cen-Del Sectional
Oldenburg Academy 57 Hauser 32 
Jac-Cen-Del 55 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 30 
Orleans Sectional
Crothersville 54 Orleans 41 
West Washington 72 Medora 25 
New Washington Sectional
Lanesville 44 Christian Academy 42 
South Central (Elizabeth) 52 Shawe Memorial 39 
Loogootee Sectional
Vincennes Rivet 49 Barr-Reeve 25 
Shoals 60 Washington Catholic 35 
Tecumseh Sectional
Northeast Dubois 53 Springs Valley 50 
Wood Memorial 52 Tecumseh 34 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Dugger UnionatHancock County (Ky.) ccd.