JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, FEB. 4
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 52Eldorado (Ill.) 40 
Lowell Sectional
Gary West 69 Highland 42 
Chesterton Sectional
Merrillville 62 Portage 52 
LaPorte Sectional
LaPorte 53 South Bend Adams 48 
Goshen Sectional
Northridge 48 Penn 39 
Fort Wayne Northrop Sectional
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 55 East Noble 46 
Homestead Sectional
Homestead 93 Huntington North 51 
Kokomo Sectional
Zionsville 81 Lafayette Jeff 58 
Hamilton Southeastern Sectional
Carmel 62 Hamilton Southeastern 57 
Greenfield-Central Sectional
New Castle 51 Greenfield-Central 41 
Warren Central Sectional
North Central (Indianapolis) 56 Indianapolis Cathedral 41 
Ben Davis Sectional
Pike 58 Ben Davis 55 
Mooresville Sectional
Brownsburg 55 Mooresville 46OT
Martinsville Sectional
Martinsville 71 Franklin Central 61 
Columbus North Sectional
Columbus North 43 Columbus East 41 
Floyd Central Sectional
Bedford North Lawrence 45 Jennings County 29 
Evansville Central Sectional
Evansville Central 50 Castle 45 
Calumet Sectional
Lighthouse CPA 72 Hammond 44 
Rensselaer Central Sectional
Andrean 73 Rensselaer Central 50 
John Glenn Sectional
South Bend St. Joseph 46 John Glenn 33 
Benton Central Sectional
Northwestern 59 Benton Central 29 
West Noble Sectional
Tippecanoe Valley 60 Fairfield 48 
Fort Wayne Concordia Sectional
Fort Wayne Concordia 47 Fort Wayne Dwenger 42 
Norwell Sectional
Norwell 48 Columbia City 41 
Tipton Sectional
Heritage Christian 35 Hamilton Heights 28 
Lebanon Sectional
Lebanon 32 Tri-West 30 
Edgewood Sectional
Northview 60 Brown County 40 
Indianapolis Chatard Sectional
Indianapolis Attucks 48 Brebeuf Jesuit 43 
Indianapolis Northwest Sectional
Danville 72 Indianapolis Ritter 71OT
Rushville Sectional
Rushville 53 Lawrenceburg 31 
Corydon Central Sectional
North Harrison 71 Charlestown 32 
Vincennes Lincoln Sectional
Vincennes Lincoln 56 Princeton 52 
Gibson Southern Sectional
Evansville Memorial 55 Heritage Hills 40 
River Forest Sectional
Hammond Noll 59 River Forest 58 
Knox Sectional
Delphi 37 North Judson 24 
Central Noble Sectional
Central Noble 47 Whitko 402OT
Churubusco Sectional
South Adams 50 Eastside 35 
Northfield Sectional
Oak Hill 55 Wabash 47 
Lafayette Central Catholic Sectional
Carroll (Flora) 35 Lafayette Central Catholic 30 
Eastern (Greentown) Sectional
Madison-Grant 61 Elwood 28 
Monroe Central Sectional
Monroe Central 57 Lapel 37 
Northeastern Sectional
Winchester 65 Northeastern 41 
Knightstown Sectional
Eastern Hancock 57 Triton Central 50 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple Sectional
Covenant Christian 54 Speedway 34 
Cascade Sectional
South Putnam 47 Cloverdale 45 
Austin Sectional
South Ripley 50 Austin 33 
Providence Sectional
Eastern (Pekin) 44 Providence 34 
North Knox Sectional
South Knox 51 Linton-Stockton 26 
Forest Park Sectional
Forest Park 45 Tell City 35OT
Marquette Catholic Sectional
Marquette Catholic 43 Morgan Twp. 27 
North White Sectional
North White 56 Pioneer 32 
Culver Sectional
Argos 48 South Central (Union Mills) 37 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Sectional
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 27 Lakewood Park 25 
North Vermillion Sectional
Riverton Parke 28 Attica 27 
Clinton Prairie Sectional
Tri-Central 43 Clinton Prairie 41OT
Southern Wells Sectional
Southern Wells 44 Liberty Christian 30 
Randolph Southern Sectional
Union City 54 Randolph Southern 42 
Bloomfield Sectional
Bloomfield 54 Shakamak 38 
Bethesda Christian Sectional
Indianapolis Tindley 47 Bethesda Christian 39 
Morristown Sectional
Indianapolis Lutheran 54 Morristown 51OT
Jac-Cen-Del Sectional
Jac-Cen-Del 68 Oldenburg Academy 30 
Orleans Sectional
Crothersville 72 West Washington 69 
New Washington Sectional
South Central (Elizabeth) 56 Lanesville 40 
Loogootee Sectional
Vincennes Rivet 82 Shoals 26 
Tecumseh Sectional
Wood Memorial 59 Northeast Dubois 42