JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, JAN. 10
Attica 29 North Vermillion 18 
Bedford North Lawrence 70 Columbus East 50 
Benton Central 56 Logansport 45 
Bloomington North 60 Mitchell 50 
Blue River 48 Seton Catholic 13 
Boone Grove 57 Whiting 31 
Boonville 65 South Spencer 24 
Bowman Academy 76 Gary 21st Century 33 
Brown County 63 Crothersville 62 
Cambridge City Lincoln 60National Trail (Ohio) 50 
Carroll (Flora) 56 Delphi 41 
Cascade 64 Northview 56 
Caston 31 Faith Christian 16 
Centerville 42 Shenandoah 39 
Central Christian 70 Indianapolis Shortridge 37 
Chesterton 44 Hobart 26 
Christel House Academy 48 Indiana Math & Science 34 
Christian Academy 46 Southwestern (Hanover) 30 
Clay City 78 Turkey Run 46 
Cloverdale 66 West Vigo 35 
Columbia City 55 Wawasee 44 
Columbus North 52 Franklin 43 
Concord 64 Jimtown 36 
Connersville 43 Richmond 29 
Corydon Central 46 Forest Park 45 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 40 West Central 37 
Crawford County 57 Springs Valley 39 
Eastbrook 59 Wabash 50 
Eastern (Pekin) 40 Charlestown 35 
Elkhart Christian 32 South Bend Clay 28 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 55 Fort Wayne Canterbury 42 
Fort Wayne Luers 52 New Haven 27 
Fort Wayne Northrop 67 Lakewood Park 26 
Fort Wayne Snider 58 Huntington North 41 
Fountain Central 71 Covington 42 
Gary West 86 Lowell 61 
Goshen 58 South Bend Riley 56OT
Greencastle 63 North Montgomery 35 
Greenwood Christian 39 Indianapolis International 30 
Griffith 54 Hammond Gavit 24 
Hamilton Heights 56 Western 12 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 59 Guerin Catholic 43 
Heritage Hills 51 North Posey 26 
Horizon Christian 41King's Academy 35 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 45 Irvington Prep Academy 25 
Jac-Cen-Del 64 Lawrenceburg 45 
Jasper 61 Gibson Southern 50OT
Knox 51 South Central (Union Mills) 50 
LaCrosse 35 Kouts 34 
Lakeland Christian 73Cornerstone Christian 25 
Lapel 79 Knightstown 30 
Liberty Christian 55 Anderson Prep Academy 34 
Linton-Stockton 59 Shoals 36 
Loogootee 49 Pike Central 47 
Louisville Central (Ky.) 37 Floyd Central 36 
Madison-Grant 46 Taylor 24 
Marion 48 Mississinewa 40 
Martinsville 82 Terre Haute South 43 
Milan 49 Rising Sun 38 
Mooresville 66 New Castle 45 
Morgan Twp. 57 Washington Twp. 18 
Morristown 47 North Decatur 44 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 44Robinson (Ill.) 29 
New Palestine 55 Indian Creek 32 
North Judson 40 LaVille 32 
North White 58 Clinton Prairie 45 
Northeast Dubois 42 Southridge 41 
Northfield 57 Eastern (Greentown) 27 
Northridge 67 DeKalb 48 
NorthWood 50 Tippecanoe Valley 41 
Oldenburg Academy 45 Hauser 40 
Oregon-Davis 59 John Glenn 58 
Park Tudor 30 Bethesda Christian 29 
Penn 63 New Prairie 25 
Plymouth 45 LaPorte 39 
Portage 55 Andrean 53 
Providence 62 New Washington 40 
Rensselaer Central 74 Twin Lakes 58 
River Forest 63 North Newton 36 
Riverton Parke 57 South Putnam 53 
Rossville 43 Frankfort 37 
Rushville 37 Shelbyville 16 
Salem 87 Clarksville 32 
Seeger 27 Tri-County 25 
Seymour 73 Austin 60 
Shakamak 47 North Daviess 38 
Shawe Memorial 54 Henryville 48 
Silver Creek 49 Madison 30 
South Vermillion 43 Rockville 32 
Southside Christian 66 Bloomington Lighthouse 53 
Sullivan 52 North Central (Farmersburg) 33 
Tecumseh 59 Mount Vernon (Posey) 34 
Terre Haute North 44 White River Valley 35 
Tri 51 Northeastern 31 
Tri-Central 92 Clinton Central 30 
Trinity Lutheran 67 Waldron 60 
Triton 36 Winamac 35 
University 57 Indianapolis Lutheran 37 
Washington 38 Bloomfield 20 
Watseka (Ill.) 51 South Newton 10 
West Lafayette 49 Lafayette Central Catholic 47 
Western Boone 72 Crawfordsville 28 
Wheeler 47 Lake Station 38 
Wood Memorial 67 South Knox 46 
Zionsville 75 McCutcheon 37 
Allen County Conference Tournament
Southern Wells 48 Adams Central 31 
South Adams 55 Bluffton 32 
Jay County 55 Heritage 35 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Heritage Christian 78 Indianapolis Manual 42 
Indianapolis Tindley 73 Indianapolis Ritter 52 
Indianapolis Cathedral 50 Indianapolis Attucks 48 
Indianapolis Chatard 55 Covenant Christian 52 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Central Noble 54 Hamilton 33 
Fremont 34 Churubusco 312OT
West Noble 64 Garrett 39 
Angola 40 Westview 30 
Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Evansville Harrison 51 Evansville Reitz 41 
Evansville Central 67 Evansville Memorial 50 
Evansville North 56 Evansville Bosse 27 
Castle 55 Evansville Mater Dei 48