Girls' basketball
THURSDAY, JAN. 10
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Andrean 33 Calumet 25
Attica 47 Southmont 39
Avon 59 Pike 57
Benton Central 77 Delphi 36
Bethany Christian 53 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 37
Bethesda Christian 59 Brebeuf Jesuit 36
Bloomfield 51 Clay City 26
Boone Grove 34 Wheeler 33
Boonville 57 Tell City 52
Brownstown Central 60 Hauser 24
Cannelton 41 Washington Catholic 22
Carmel 79 Kokomo 21
Center Grove 51 North Central (Indianapolis) 44
Christian Academy 40 Clarksville 30
Clinton Central 52 Tri-County 48
Community Baptist 31 Career Academy 28
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 31 Heritage Christian (Dyer) 16
Covington 58 Parke Heritage 37
Crawford County 65 West Washington 43
Crown Point 60 Munster 37
East Chicago Central 53 Hammond Noll 41
Eastern (Greentown) 55 Southwood 48
Eastern (Pekin) 62 South Central (Elizabeth) 21
Gibson Southern 88 Tecumseh 70
Greensburg 59 Columbus East 56 OT
Griffith 62 Hammond Clark 29
Hagerstown 45 Cambridge City Lincoln 41 OT
Hebron 62 Westville 39
Heritage Hills 62 Perry Central 32
Indianapolis Roncalli 67 Indian Creek 39
Indianapolis Shortridge 58 Central Christian 16
Lake Station 68 Washington Twp. 51
Lanesville 72 Rock Creek Academy 44
Lawrence North 71 Lawrence Central 27
Lighthouse East 37 Indiana Math & Science 17
Marion 66 Muncie Central 46
Marquette Catholic 45 North Judson 43
Milan 50 Shawe Memorial 10
Mishawaka 42 Jimtown 12
Mitchell 60 Eastern Greene 32
Mooresville 60 Bloomington South 58
Muncie Burris 47 Seton Catholic 38
North Central (Farmersburg) 63 South Vermillion 58
North Decatur 50 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 30
North Harrison 45 Austin 35
North Knox 86 Shoals 35
North Newton 57 Hammond Gavit 52
North Vermillion 58 Shakamak 44
North White 52 Twin Lakes 37
Northeast Dubois 34 Barr-Reeve 32
Northfield 54 Mississinewa 37
Northwestern 69 Harrison (West Lafayette) 33
Oldenburg Academy 44 South Dearborn 42
Oregon-Davis 78 Argos 58
Orleans 58 Borden 31
Paoli 50 Springs Valley 42
Park Tudor 50 Indianapolis Scecina 35
Princeton 42 Wood Memorial 30
Providence Cristo Rey 40 Indianapolis Metropolitan 29
Riverton Parke 50 Crawfordsville 48
Rossville 42 Tri-Central 35
Salem 42 Scottsburg 40
Shenandoah 52 Lapel 45 OT
South Knox 56 North Daviess 27
South Newton 44 Illiana Christian 43
South Ripley 56 Rising Sun 22
Southridge 54 South Spencer 52
Southwestern (Hanover) 48 Switzerland County 44
Speedway 78 Eminence 18
Tipton 56 Frankton 52 OT
Tri 50 Anderson Prep Academy 35
Trinity Lutheran 55 New Washington 52
University 66 Beech Grove 41
Vincennes Rivet 51 Loogootee 49
Waldron 63 South Decatur 38
Washington 48 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 45
Western 55 Carroll (Flora) 33
Whiteland 58 Southport 34
Winchester 73 Centerville 28
Delaware County Tournament
Wapahani 64 Cowan 32
Delta 57 Wes-Del 16
Indianapolis City Tournament
Heritage Christian 74 Indianapolis Cathedral 67
Indianapolis Chatard 80 Covenant Christian 64
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Eastside 45 Fairfield 43 OT
Lakeland 59 Prairie Heights 45