JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
THURSDAY, JAN. 11
Andrean 53Calumet 32 
Attica 53Southmont 33 
Avon 70Decatur Central 31 
Beech Grove 52University 40 
Benton Central 63Delphi 50 
Bethany Christian 37Fort Wayne Blackhawk 24 
Bethesda Christian 60Brebeuf Jesuit 34 
Blue River 49Northeastern 43OT
Boone Grove 59Wheeler 27 
Brownstown Central 42Hauser 22 
Carroll (Flora) 35Western 33 
Center Grove 46North Central (Indianapolis) 43OT
Christel House Academy 29Indianapolis Lighthouse South 25 
Clay City 52Bloomfield 39 
Crawford County 67West Washington 52 
Crothersville 75Edinburgh 45 
Crown Point 47Munster 37 
Dugger Union 46Turkey Run 44 
Franklin 59Perry Meridian 51 
Frankton 58Tipton 55 
Gibson Southern 74Tecumseh 53 
Greensburg 60Columbus East 50 
Greenwood Christian 76Irvington Prep Academy 35 
Griffith 55Hammond Clark 22 
Hagerstown 29Cambridge City Lincoln 18 
Heritage Hills 53Perry Central 40 
Horizon Christian 61Southside Christian 20 
Huntington North 68Fort Wayne Canterbury 53 
Indianapolis HomeSchool 75Gary 21st Century 43 
Indianapolis Lutheran 51Indianapolis International 26 
Indianapolis Metropolitan 54Providence Cristo Rey 51 
Indianapolis Roncalli 65Indian Creek 49 
Lafayette Central Catholic 50Clinton Prairie 34 
Lake Station 57Washington Twp. 43 
Lanesville 68Rock Creek Academy 44 
Lapel 53Shenandoah 43 
Lawrence North 64Lawrence Central 24 
Madison 31Corydon Central 24 
McCutcheon 53Sheridan 40 
Mishawaka 70Jimtown 38 
Mishawaka Christian 39Lakeland Christian 30 
Mishawaka Marian 59South Bend Riley 43 
Mitchell 73Eastern Greene 23 
Mooresville 50Bloomington South 43 
Muncie Burris 52Seton Catholic 38 
New Washington 44Trinity Lutheran 39 
North Harrison 77Austin 29 
North Judson 75North Newton 23 
North Knox 75Shoals 14 
Northeast Dubois 40Barr-Reeve 21 
Northfield 74Mississinewa 48 
Northwestern 65Harrison (West Lafayette) 46 
Oak Hill 58Eastbrook 27 
Oregon-Davis 56Argos 43 
Orleans 47Borden 31 
Paoli 54Springs Valley 39 
Park Tudor 49Indianapolis Scecina 41 
Pike 81Franklin Central 42 
Plainfield 56Terre Haute North 47 
Princeton 35Wood Memorial 25 
Rockville 44Covington 27 
Rossville 49Tri-Central 35 
Salem 58Scottsburg 42 
Seeger 53Frontier 34 
Shakamak 47North Vermillion 45 
Shawe Memorial 45Milan 37 
South Bend Community Baptist 38South Bend Career Academy 20 
South Dearborn 44Oldenburg Academy 40 
South Knox 45North Daviess 16 
South Ripley 58Rising Sun 32 
Southridge 38South Spencer 32 
Southwestern (Hanover) 50Switzerland County 43 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 52North Decatur 43 
Southwood 57Eastern (Greentown) 32 
Sullivan 44West Vigo 37 
Tell City 47Boonville 43 
Tri-County 49Clinton Central 46 
Tri 67Anderson Prep Academy 23 
Twin Lakes 43North White 42 
Vincennes Rivet 48Loogootee 35 
Waldron 64South Decatur 30 
Washington 39Mount Carmel (Ill.) 21 
White River Valley 57Washington Catholic 37 
Winamac 51Kouts 31 
Allen County Conference Tournament
Jay County 63Adams Central 29 
South Adams 51Heritage 36 
Clerc Tournament
Indiana Deaf 56Riverside Deaf (Calif.) 31 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Heritage Christian 70Covenant Christian 30 
Indianapolis Tindley 66Indianapolis Cathedral 55 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Garrett 50Churubusco 20 
Fremont 57Westview 53OT
Prairie Heights 66Hamilton 12 
Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Evansville Mater Dei 55Evansville Harrison 37 
Evansville Bosse 80Evansville Reitz 44 
Castle 41Evansville North 30 
Evansville Memorial 55Evansville Central 53