JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
THURSDAY, JAN. 12
Andrean 74 Calumet 21 
Barr-Reeve 54 Northeast Dubois 27 
Beech Grove 53 Whiteland 50 
Benton Central 53 Delphi 43 
Bethesda Christian 51Crosspointe Christian 30 
Blue River 52 Northeastern 42 
Boonville 54 Tell City 33 
Borden 49 Orleans 44 
Brownstown Central 55 Hauser 33 
Cambridge City Lincoln 40 Hagerstown 27 
Carroll (Flora) 50 Western 16 
Clay City 33 Bloomfield 23 
Clinton Prairie 56 Lafayette Central Catholic 50 
Crawford County 55 West Washington 43 
Crothersville 67 Edinburgh 53 
Dugger Union 41 Turkey Run 27 
East Chicago Central 72 Hanover Central 25 
Eastbrook 53 Taylor 24 
Eastern (Pekin) 47 Corydon Central 45 
Eastern Greene 60 Mitchell 59OT
Eastern Hancock 58 Morristown 44 
Frankton 56 Tipton 49 
Gibson Southern 64 Tecumseh 37 
Granger Christian 50 South Bend Trinity 21 
Greensburg 63 Columbus East 60 
Greenwood Christian 62 Irvington Prep Academy 26 
Griffith 54 Hammond Clark 26 
Hebron 57 River Forest 53 
Heritage Hills 62 Perry Central 38 
Huntington North 51 Leo 46 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 58 Indianapolis Marshall 6 
Indianapolis Lighthouse 36 Christel House Academy 27 
Indianapolis Lutheran 55 Indianapolis International 28 
Indianapolis Metropolitan 46 Providence Cristo Rey 21 
Indianapolis Roncalli 56 Brebeuf Jesuit 31 
Indianapolis Scecina 52 Park Tudor 42 
Jasper 73 Forest Park 70OT
Lanesville 61 Rock Creek Academy 43 
Lapel 67 Shenandoah 32 
Lawrence North 77 Lawrence Central 30 
McCutcheon 49 Sheridan 37 
Mishawaka 63 Jimtown 15 
Mishawaka Christian 38 Lakeland Christian 33 
Mooresville 41 Bloomington South 23 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 43 Mount Vernon (Posey) 34 
New Albany 80 Madison 45 
New Washington 49 Trinity Lutheran 36 
North Central (Indianapolis) 70 Center Grove 44 
North Decatur 41 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 37 
North Harrison 60 Austin 32 
North Judson 49 North Newton 32 
North Knox 77 Shoals 29 
North White 44 Twin Lakes 37 
Northfield 45 Mississinewa 36 
Northwestern 54 Harrison (West Lafayette) 38 
Oldenburg Academy 52 South Dearborn 42 
Oregon-Davis 50 Argos 47 
Paoli 45 Springs Valley 38 
Perry Meridian 64 Franklin 52 
Pike 78 Franklin Central 50 
Princeton 68 Wood Memorial 64 
Randolph Southern 55 Union (Modoc) 27 
Rockville 49 Covington 38 
Rushville 44 Greenwood 24 
Scottsburg 63 Salem 49 
Seeger 51 Frontier 42 
Seton Catholic 41 Muncie Burris 37 
Shakamak 80 Eminence 27 
Shawe Memorial 36 Milan 32 
South Decatur 53 Waldron 40 
South Knox 48 North Daviess 32 
South Ripley 80 Rising Sun 33 
Southmont 37 Attica 25 
Southridge 38 South Spencer 28 
Southside Christian 47 Horizon Christian 39 
Southwestern (Hanover) 41 Switzerland County 27 
Southwood 54 Eastern (Greentown) 50 
Tri 68 Anderson Prep Academy 14 
Tri-Central 46 Rossville 35 
Tri-County 58 Clinton Central 43 
Triton Central 51 New Palestine 47 
University 60 Faith Christian 23 
Vincennes Rivet 62 Loogootee 33 
Washington 58 Pike Central 43 
Washington Twp. 47 Lake Station 39 
West Central 40 South Newton 26 
Wheeler 43 Boone Grove 35 
White River Valley 73 Washington Catholic 18 
Whitko 54 Norwell 42 
Winamac 39 Kouts 15 
Winchester 43 Union County 30 
Clerc Tournament
Indiana Deaf 64Riverside Deaf (Calif.) 26 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Heritage Christian 74 Indianapolis Tindley 58 
Indianapolis Cathedral 64 Indianapolis Chatard 48 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Westview 62 Hamilton 23 
Garrett 41 Churubusco 27 
Eastside 53 Prairie Heights 19