JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 13
Argos 43Pioneer 33 
Batesville 45Lawrenceburg 30 
Beech Grove 61Speedway 37 
Benton Central 57Attica 38 
Bethany Christian 40South Bend Trinity 20 
Brownsburg 45Fishers 39 
Brownsburg 73Lebanon 26 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 77Fort Wayne North 28 
Cascade 66South Vermillion 45 
Center Grove 43Indianapolis Roncalli 38 
Charlestown 45Providence 44 
Chicago Comer (Ill.) 57Gary Roosevelt 14 
Chicago Simeon (Ill.) 63Michigan City 46 
Clinton Central 60Faith Christian 18 
Columbus North 36Bloomington South 32 
Connersville 47Guerin Catholic 38 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 60Calumet Christian 33 
Crown Point 69Merrillville 36 
Culver Academy 44Fort Wayne Blackhawk 27 
Dugger Union 73Living Water HomeSchool 28 
East Noble 61DeKalb 50 
Fort Wayne Canterbury 65Union City 52 
Frankton 84Madison-Grant 57 
Frontier 81Gary 21st Century 23 
Gary West 70Chicago Hope (Ill.) 13 
Goshen 39Warsaw 26 
Hamilton Heights 74Tipton 22 
Hamilton Southeastern 43Westfield 34 
Hammond Morton 57Hammond 51 
Hammond Noll 87River Forest 17 
Hanover Central 55Griffith 40 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 52Richmond 31 
Huntington North 53Columbia City 44 
Kankakee Valley 56Munster 50 
Kokomo 50Indianapolis Tech 25 
Lafayette Jeff 61Anderson 48 
Lake Central 41Portage 28 
Lake Station 57Calumet 33 
Lawrence Central 59Decatur Central 49 
Leo 63New Haven 36 
Manchester 34Wabash 32 
Marion 65Logansport 50 
Marquette Catholic 60Kankakee McNamara (Ill.) 32 
McCutcheon 60Muncie Central 40 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 65Shelbyville 23 
New Palestine 49Triton Central 36 
North Central (Farmersburg) 60White River Valley 54 
Northeastern 60Knightstown 39 
Northridge 53NorthWood 37 
Norwell 61Bellmont 49 
Park Tudor 46Providence Cristo Rey 38 
Pendleton Heights 53Rushville 49 
Penn 47Fort Wayne South 41 
Peru 68Eastern (Greentown) 52 
Pike 74Ben Davis 53 
Plymouth 49Concord 46 
Randolph Southern 55Blue River 36 
Rochester 39Tippecanoe Valley 36 
South Bend St. Joseph 34Montini Catholic (Ill.) 31OT
South Putnam 92Eminence 23 
Taylor 44Maconaquah 30 
Vincennes Lincoln 71South Knox 57 
Wawasee 46Elkhart Memorial 36 
West Central 42Caston 39 
West Lafayette 68Western 33 
Whiting 49Wheeler 16 
Whitko 60Southwood 55OT
Allen County Conference Tournament
Bluffton 36Southern Wells 34 
Woodlan 60Adams Central 50 
South Adams 55Jay County 45 
Clerc Tournament
Indiana Deaf 43Fremont Deaf (Calif.) 34 
Delaware County Tournament
Yorktown 58Delta 34 
Eldorado (Ill.) Tournament
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 53Eldorado (Ill.) 45 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Heritage Christian 60Indianapolis Tindley 50 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Angola 48West Noble 43 
Pioneer Conference playoffs
Seton Catholic 51Central Christian 15 
Indianapolis International 40Anderson Prep Academy 20 
Muncie Burris 49Indianapolis Shortridge 43 
Greenwood Christian 47Liberty Christian 40 
Bethesda Christian 65University 49 
POSTPONED
Bloomington LighthouseatLoogootee  
Brown CountyatTrinity Lutheran  
Clay CityatOwen Valley  
CrothersvilleatIndianapolis Scecina  
Eastern (Pekin)atChristian Academy  
Forest ParkatBarr-Reeve  
Franklin CountyatHagerstown  
JeffersonvilleatJasper  
Mount Vernon (Posey)atHeritage Hills  
South RipleyatOldenburg Academy  
WashingtonatGibson Southern  
West WashingtonatNortheast Dubois