JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 14
Andrean 52Chicago Hope (Ill.) 29 
Barr-Reeve 47 Forest Park 44 
Batesville 51 Lawrenceburg 38 
Bedford North Lawrence 53 Floyd Central 42 
Beech Grove 83 Speedway 39 
Blue River 46 Randolph Southern 40 
Bowman Academy 48Thornridge (Ill.) 29 
Bremen 85 Elkhart Christian 13 
Brownsburg 53 Lebanon 49 
Carmel 58 Greenfield-Central 39 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 75 Fort Wayne North 29 
Cascade 73 South Vermillion 29 
Columbia City 58 Huntington North 42 
Columbus North 49 Bloomington South 38 
Corydon Central 56 Madison 47 
Covenant Christian 74 Indianapolis Scecina 31 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 40 South Bend Career Academy 12 
Crawford County 52 Paoli 49 
Crothersville 62 Lanesville 47 
Culver Academy 52 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 47 
East Noble 44 DeKalb 30 
Eastern (Pekin) 69 Christian Academy 31 
Elkhart Memorial 52 Wawasee 45 
Fort Wayne Concordia 55 Fort Wayne Canterbury 35 
Fort Wayne South 53 Penn 37 
Franklin Central 76 Bloomington North 24 
Franklin County 60 Hagerstown 37 
Frankton 62 Madison-Grant 44 
Frontier 46 Gary 21st Century 36 
Gary West 67Chicago Simeon (Ill.) 63 
Greensburg 77 South Dearborn 35 
Hamilton Heights 51 Tipton 21 
Hamilton Southeastern 61 Westfield 33 
Hammond Morton 66 Hammond 60 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 53 Richmond 25 
Heritage Hills 34 Mount Vernon (Posey) 20 
Hersey (Ill.) 53 Marquette Catholic 36 
Homestead 53Mason (Ohio) 46 
Indianapolis Roncalli 52 Center Grove 41 
Irvington Prep Academy 53 Indiana Math & Science 30 
Jeffersonville 57 Jasper 31 
Kankakee Valley 72 Munster 30 
Knox 46 Pioneer 27 
Lafayette Jeff 55 Anderson 44 
Lake Central 52 Portage 40 
Lapel 74 Indianapolis Lutheran 40 
Lawrence Central 48 Decatur Central 36 
Leo 60 New Haven 36 
Lewis Cass 62 Western 41 
Linton-Stockton 60 Washington Catholic 15 
Marion 72 Logansport 57 
Martinsville 59 Avon 48 
McCutcheon 67 Muncie Central 27 
Merrillville 55 Crown Point 39 
Momence (Ill.) 40 South Newton 34 
Morgan Twp. 79 Hammond Clark 14 
Morristown 66 Edinburgh 34 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 48 Shelbyville 34 
New Palestine 52 Whiteland 51 
New Washington 55 Switzerland County 40 
North Harrison 105 Clarksville 20 
Northeast Dubois 51 West Washington 36 
Northridge 36 NorthWood 35 
Norwell 56 Bellmont 47 
Oak Hill 53 Eastbrook 39 
Pendleton Heights 68 Rushville 53 
Peru 59 Eastern (Greentown) 58 
Pike Central 57 North Posey 40 
Pike 75 Ben Davis 39 
Plymouth 53 Concord 51 
Seymour 72 Borden 44 
Silver Creek 65 Austin 57 
South Bend St. Joseph 82Chicago Brooks (Ill.) 36 
South Central (Elizabeth) 55 Shawe Memorial 32 
South Ripley 68 Oldenburg Academy 28 
Taylor 56 Maconaquah 49 
Tippecanoe Valley 47 Rochester 24 
Union County 51 Knightstown 35 
Vincennes Lincoln 76 South Knox 32 
Wabash 19 Manchester 13 
Warsaw 34 Goshen 25 
Washington 63 Gibson Southern 50 
Westville 96New Buffalo (Mich.) 34 
White River Valley 67 North Central (Farmersburg) 33 
Whiting 61 Hammond Gavit 28 
Whitko 47 Southwood 31 
Wood Memorial 75 Loogootee 41 
Allen County Conference Tournament
Bluffton 57 Adams Central 28 
Heritage 41 Southern Wells 27 
Jay County 59 Woodlan 37 
Clerc Tournament
Indiana Deaf 32Fremont Deaf (Calif.) 30 
Delaware County Tournament
Wapahani 49 Delta 44 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Central Noble 63 West Noble 49 
Pioneer Conference playoffs
Indianapolis International 52 Muncie Burris 33 
Greenwood Christian 49 Seton Catholic 28 
University 56 Central Christian 40 
Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Evansville Central 44 Evansville North 37 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Indianapolis Marshallat Providence Cristo Rey ccd. 
Plainfieldat Terre Haute North ccd. 
West Vigoat Turkey Run ccd.