Girls' basketball
THURSDAY, JAN. 17
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Bedford North Lawrence 55 North Harrison 31
Bethesda Christian 66 Christel House Academy 10
Bloomington South 86 Terre Haute South 56
Blue River 51 Cambridge City Lincoln 33
Bluffton 47 Eastbrook 31
Castle 52 Jasper 38
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 60 Gary 21st Century 35
Crawford County 70 Orleans 53
Crown Point 56 Chesterton 22
East Central 35 Franklin County 23
Eastern Greene 61 Shakamak 34
Eastern Hancock 55 Daleville 48
Evansville Bosse 75 Evansville Harrison 60
Evansville Mater Dei 65 Evansville Central 41
Evansville North 51 Forest Park 44
Frankton 53 Blackford 20
Gary West 52 Hobart 46
Gibson Southern 62 Southridge 43
Hanover Central 52 Hammond Clark 13
Harrison (West Lafayette) 65 Kokomo 35
Henryville 42 Borden 29
Heritage Christian 50 Indianapolis HomeSchool 42
Heritage Hills 72 Boonville 49
Indianapolis Herron 43 Indianapolis Washington 17
Indianapolis Manual 62 Indianapolis Metropolitan 32
Indianapolis Shortridge 65 Lighthouse South 4
Jac-Cen-Del 66 Rising Sun 26
Jay County 55 Delta 36
Jennings County 69 Columbus East 66
Kankakee Valley 68 Munster 32
Lafayette Jeff 71 Richmond 41
Lanesville 80 Clarksville 9
Lapel 64 Muncie Central 51
Linton-Stockton 56 Bloomfield 54
Loogootee 59 Northeast Dubois 25
Louisville Central (Ky.) 52 Floyd Central 27
Madison 49 Corydon Central 40
Manchester 39 Wabash 30
McCutcheon 64 Sheridan 38
Milan 58 North Decatur 51
Mishawaka Marian 44 NorthWood 42
Mitchell 46 North Daviess 18
Morgan Park (Ill.) 51 Lighthouse CPA 43
Morristown 48 Hauser 25
North Judson 46 Winamac 30
North Vermillion 52 Covington 36
Northfield 75 Madison-Grant 12
Oak Hill 76 Alexandria 22
Oldenburg Academy 60 Switzerland County 45
Paoli 51 West Washington 42
Park Tudor 55 Beech Grove 45
Parke Heritage 53 Fountain Central 37
Penn 57 South Bend St. Joseph 37
Princeton 54 Pike Central 27
Rushville 55 Batesville 39
Salem 54 Charlestown 45
Scottsburg 37 Eastern (Pekin) 31
Shenandoah 82 Anderson Prep Academy 29
Shoals 64 Medora 31
Silver Creek 55 Austin 39
South Bend Clay 62 Career Academy 23
South Knox 54 Barr-Reeve 47
South Ripley 52 Southwestern (Hanover) 38
South Spencer 38 Tell City 32
South Vermillion 39 Clay City 31
Southmont 54 Frankfort 39
Speedway 69 Indianapolis International 12
Springs Valley 67 Christian Academy 26
Tippecanoe Valley 60 Rochester 31
Tri 45 Centerville 35
Trinity Lutheran 50 South Decatur 38
Tri-West 71 University 70
Union County 58 Knightstown 33
Vincennes Rivet 59 Washington 36
Waldron 51 Indianapolis Lutheran 35
West Noble 61 Garrett 36
Whiteland 66 Shelbyville 31
Whitko 43 Southwood 40
Winchester 68 Randolph Southern 41
Wood Memorial 53 White River Valley 48
Yorktown 47 Hamilton Heights 40
Bi-County Tournament
Bremen 40 John Glenn 38
Triton 37 Argos 29
Oregon-Davis 65 LaVille 32
Culver 42 New Prairie 36
Central Christian Tournament
Central Christian 56 Southside Christian 15
Indianapolis Tindley 74 Irvington Prep Academy 6
Greenwood Christian 88 Indianapolis Riverside 38
Crosspointe Christian 54 Providence Cristo Rey 32
Clerc Tournament
Indiana Deaf 68 Kansas Deaf 18
Eldorado (Ill.) Tournament
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 54 Fairfield (Ill.) 48
UNREPORTED
Faith ChristianatHorizon Christianccd.
Lakeland ChristianatCastonccd.
PeruatPioneerccd.