JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, JAN. 17
Angola 42 Westview 32 
Austin 57 Crothersville 52 
Barr-Reeve 55 Shoals 31 
Benton Central 78 Western 20 
Bethesda Christian 62 Indianapolis Arlington 34 
Bloomington Lighthouse 58Southside Christian 41 
Boonville 33 Jasper 30 
Brownsburg 67 Avon 662OT
Calumet 54 Gary Roosevelt 45 
Cambridge City Lincoln 71 Knightstown 32 
Carmel 64 Fishers 35 
Castle 52 Princeton 39 
Central Noble 45 Fairfield 40 
Chesterton 58 Hammond Noll 18 
Christian Academy 53 Henryville 46OT
Clay City 48 North Daviess 34 
Cloverdale 61 Rockville 40 
Covington 61 Crawfordsville 47 
Danville (Ill.) 63 Terre Haute South 47 
East Noble 44 Prairie Heights 32 
Eastbrook 46 Adams Central 25 
Eastern Greene 96 Eminence 13 
Edinburgh 50 South Decatur 37 
Evansville Central 60 Vincennes Lincoln 49 
Evansville Memorial 59 Evansville Mater Dei 50 
Evansville North 59 Pike Central 31 
Forest Park 77 South Spencer 42 
Fort Recovery (Ohio) 51 South Adams 31 
Fort Wayne Snider 72 Fort Wayne Canterbury 65 
Fountain Central 88 Turkey Run 28 
Gibson Southern 56 Heritage Hills 45 
Greenfield-Central 66 Muncie Central 21 
Greensburg 74 Hauser 51 
Hagerstown 34 Northeastern 23 
Hamilton Southeastern 57 Lawrence North 50 
Hammond Clark 44 Hammond Gavit 29 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 76 Delphi 56 
Heritage Christian 70 Brebeuf Jesuit 31 
Highland 67 Griffith 24 
Indiana Math & Science 61 Providence Cristo Rey 19 
Indianapolis HomeSchool 56 Muncie Burris 50 
Indianapolis International 40 Christel House Academy 23 
Indianapolis Northwest 46 Indianapolis Shortridge 32 
Jac-Cen-Del 86 Switzerland County 40 
Jeffersonville 65 Seymour 61OT
Jennings County 67 Brown County 55 
Kankakee Valley 62 Crown Point 57 
Kokomo 62 Tipton 54 
Lafayette Jeff 59 West Lafayette 53 
Lake Central 56 Lowell 19 
Lakeland Christian 45Granger Christian 36 
Lakeland 52 Churubusco 28 
Leo 55 Fort Wayne Luers 46 
Madison-Grant 50 Daleville 32 
Manchester 39 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 33 
Marquette Catholic 68LaPorte LaLumiere 17 
Martinsville 58 Bloomington South 32 
Merrillville 60 Hobart 37 
Mishawaka 50 Goshen 43 
Mooresville 70 Bloomington North 36 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 57 Richmond 24 
Mount Vernon (Posey) 47 Evansville Reitz 33 
New Albany 69 Charlestown 52 
New Palestine 58 Beech Grove 55 
North Central (Indianapolis) 64 Lawrence Central 37 
North Decatur 56 Milan 36 
North Harrison 72 Corydon Central 40 
North Judson 50 Pioneer 16 
North Montgomery 41 Seeger 32 
North White 59 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 39 
Oak Hill 55 North Miami 42 
Orleans 39 Lanesville 36 
Owen Valley 38 Edgewood 32 
Paoli 58 Mitchell 36 
Pendleton Heights 65 Lapel 52 
Perry Meridian 54 Center Grove 53 
Randolph Southern 44 Delta 36 
Rensselaer Central 54 North Newton 25 
River Forest 55 Wheeler 40 
Scottsburg 73 Madison 54 
South Bend Riley 73 Elkhart Christian 37 
South Central (Elizabeth) 67 Borden 56 
South Ripley 63 South Dearborn 42 
South Vermillion 54 North Vermillion 34 
Southern Wells 34 Wes-Del 29 
Southmont 45 North Putnam 37 
Southport 56 Greenwood 39 
Southwestern (Hanover) 50 Rising Sun 43 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 62 Irvington Prep Academy 22 
Southwood 65 Maconaquah 28 
Springs Valley 52 Cannelton 31 
Terre Haute North 75 Shakamak 39 
Tippecanoe Valley 80 Peru 30 
Trinity Lutheran 44 Shawe Memorial 35 
Triton Central 49 Covenant Christian 41 
Union City 56Mississinawa Valley (Ohio) 28 
Vincennes Rivet 55 Tecumseh 47 
Warren Central 56 Franklin Central 52 
Wawasee 48 Whitko 46 
West Central 47 Faith Christian 15 
West Noble 57 Eastside 51 
Western Boone 38 Hamilton Heights 37OT
Winamac 47 Logansport 44 
Wood Memorial 50 Southridge 33 
Yorktown 51 Shenandoah 25 
Zionsville 96 Indianapolis Tindley 56 
Bi-County Tournament
Bremen 67 Culver 20 
Argos 37 Triton 29 
John Glenn 74 New Prairie 39 
Oregon-Davis 62 LaVille 46 
Eldorado (Ill.) Tournament
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 59Goreville (Ill.) 46 
Hoosier Heartland Conference Tournament
Sheridan 50 Rossville 31 
Carroll (Flora) 60 Frontier 25 
Eastern (Greentown) 59 Clinton Prairie 56 
Tri-Central 54 Tri-County 29 
Pioneer Conference playoffs
Indianapolis Attucks 64 Liberty Christian 41 
Porter County Conference Tournament
LaCrosse 46 Kouts 32 
Hebron 61 Westville 42