JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
THURSDAY, JAN. 19
Anderson Prep Academy 44 Indiana Math & Science 38 
Barr-Reeve 46 South Knox 24 
Bedford North Lawrence 50 North Harrison 39 
Ben Davis 71 Avon 49 
Benton Central 47 Attica 34 
Bloomfield 46 Linton-Stockton 29 
Bloomington South 47 Terre Haute South 32 
Boonville 59 Heritage Hills 45 
Cambridge City Lincoln 61 Blue River 54 
Castle 46 Jasper 29 
Caston 46 Maconaquah 36 
Charlestown 57 Salem 52 
Clarksville 58 Lanesville 54 
Covenant Christian 80 Speedway 17 
Covington 50 North Vermillion 33 
Crawford County 58 Orleans 33 
Delphi 54 Tipton 48 
East Central 61 Franklin County 37 
Eastbrook 43 Bluffton 39 
Eastern (Pekin) 59 Scottsburg 39 
Evansville Bosse 61 Evansville Harrison 52 
Evansville Central 58 Evansville Mater Dei 36 
Evansville North 56 Forest Park 40 
Fountain Central 52 Rockville 31 
Frankton 55 Blackford 36 
Garrett 37 West Noble 35 
Gary West 72 Hobart 62 
Gibson Southern 41 Southridge 39OT
Hamilton Heights 39 Yorktown 31 
Hammond Morton 67 Hammond Clark 46 
Hauser 47 Morristown 46 
Henryville 55 Borden 42 
Horizon Christian 35 Faith Christian 31 
Indianapolis International 39 North Putnam 34 
Indianapolis Lutheran 46 Waldron 45 
Indianapolis Tindley 89 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 20 
Jac-Cen-Del 66 Rising Sun 34 
Jay County 55 Delta 37 
Jennings County 43 Columbus East 39 
Lawrenceburg 57 South Dearborn 47 
Liberty Christian 58 Wes-Del 31 
Loogootee 48 Northeast Dubois 36 
Madison-Grant 49 Northfield 46 
Mishawaka 69 South Bend Clay 22 
Mishawaka Christian 36 South Bend Trinity 17 
New Palestine 70 Eastern Hancock 41 
North Judson 37 Winamac 31 
Oldenburg Academy 52 Switzerland County 45 
Paoli 51 West Washington 41 
Park Tudor 39 Indianapolis Arlington 31 
Peru 48 Pioneer 35 
Princeton 59 Pike Central 54 
Randolph Southern 45 Winchester 38 
River Forest 51Victory Christian 39 
Rushville 64 Batesville 56 
Seeger 48 Turkey Run 26 
Shakamak 48 Eastern Greene 36 
Shawe Memorial 58 Rock Creek Academy 36 
Shoals 59 Medora 46 
South Bend Riley 72 Jimtown 30 
South Bend St. Joseph 47 Penn 38 
South Decatur 45 North Decatur 44 
South Ripley 60 Southwestern (Hanover) 30 
Southmont 69 Frankfort 34 
Springs Valley 33 Christian Academy 27 
Tecumseh 55 North Posey 25 
Tell City 57 South Spencer 48 
Tippecanoe Valley 47 Whitko 39 
Tri 69 Centerville 55 
Union County 43 Northeastern 14 
Vincennes Rivet 55 Washington 36 
Warsaw 47 Wawasee 43 
Wheeler 47 Lake Station 32 
Whiteland 69 Shelbyville 44 
Wood Memorial 55 White River Valley 50OT
Bi-County Tournament
Triton 40 Culver 4 
LaVille 54 New Prairie 44 
Bremen 42 Argos 40OT
John Glenn 64 Oregon-Davis 61OT
Central Christian Tournament
Central Christian 80 Indianapolis Marshall 19 
Southside Christian 49Crosspointe Christian 46 
Greenwood Christian 67 Indianapolis Washington 24 
Indiana Deaf 53 Irvington Prep Academy 11 
Eldorado (Ill.) Tournament
Eldorado (Ill.) 49 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 44 
Hoosier Heartland Conference Tournament
Rossville 53 Frontier 50 
Clinton Prairie 45 Tri-County 30 
Carroll (Flora) 63 Sheridan 32 
Tri-Central 57 Eastern (Greentown) 52 
Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament
Cissna Park (Ill.) 42 South Newton 34 
UNREPORTED GAMES
LaPorte LaLumiereat Gary Roosevelt  
Noblesvilleat Heritage Christian ccd.