JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, JAN. 20
Angola 51 Churubusco 28 
Bellmont 48 Huntington North 35 
Bloomington Lighthouse 59Madison Christian 41 
Brebeuf Jesuit 57 Guerin Catholic 30 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 63 Fort Wayne South 57 
Centerville 43 Seton Catholic 41 
Central Noble 45 Eastside 39 
Columbia City 71 DeKalb 57 
Columbus North 83 Bloomington North 27 
Danville 56 Western Boone 52OT
Dugger Union 39Living Water HomeSchool 24 
East Chicago Central 67 Lighthouse CPA 46 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 41 Lakewood Park 38 
Fort Wayne Concordia 46 Fort Wayne Snider 41 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 64 Fort Wayne Luers 56 
Fort Wayne Northrop 73 Fort Wayne Wayne 15 
Goshen 65 Jimtown 15 
Granger Christian 48 Elkhart Christian 35 
Greenfield-Central 62 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 27 
Greenwood 54 Decatur Central 48 
Hammond 56 Hammond Gavit 41 
Heritage Christian (Dyer) 46 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 43 
Highland 52 Munster 36 
Homestead 100 Fort Wayne North 17 
Horizon Christian 58Indiana Christian Academy 19 
Indianapolis Cathedral 70 Indianapolis Herron 21 
Indianapolis Chatard 63 Indianapolis Ritter 44 
Indianapolis Tech 53 Logansport 43 
Jeffersonville 41 New Albany 39 
Kankakee Valley 50 Andrean 45 
Kokomo 64 Richmond 50 
LaPorte 65 Michigan City 63 
Lafayette Jeff 79 Marion 40 
Lake Central 52 Valparaiso 37 
Lakeland 51 Hamilton 43 
Lebanon 54 North Montgomery 42 
Leo 40 East Noble 29 
Manchester 47 Rochester 44 
Mary Country Day (Mo.) 67 Evansville Reitz 36 
McCutcheon 67 Anderson 58 
North White 49 North Newton 13 
Northridge 50 Elkhart Memorial 38 
Norwell 57 New Haven 34 
Pendleton Heights 56 Connersville 37 
Pike 46 Carmel 42 
Plainfield 52 Mooresville 46 
Shenandoah 57 Knightstown 56 
South Bend St. Joseph 44 Marquette Catholic 29 
Southport 42 Perry Meridian 37OT
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 57 Edinburgh 49 
Triton Central 39 Milan 19 
Warren Central 46 Lawrence Central 34 
West Central 42 Pioneer 38 
Westview 45 Fairfield 43 
Central Christian Tournament
Crosspointe Christian 63 Indianapolis Marshall 8 
Irvington Prep Academy 44 Indianapolis Washington 38 
Central Christian 62Southside Christian 39 
Indiana Deaf 53 Greenwood Christian 50 
Culver Academy Tournament
Fort Wayne Canterbury 54Lake Forest Academy (Ill.) 49 
Culver Academy 51Western Reserve (Ohio) 36 
Eldorado (Ill.) Tournament
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 47Fairfield (Ill.) 37 
Hoosier Conference playoffs
Twin Lakes 67 Western 39 
Rensselaer Central 59 Lewis Cass 56 
Lafayette Central Catholic 39 Hamilton Heights 28 
West Lafayette 50 Northwestern 49 
Porter County Conference Tournament
Morgan Twp. 34 South Central (Union Mills) 19 
LaCrosse 58 Hebron 39 
Western Indiana Conference playoffs
Brown County 48 North Putnam 29 
Cloverdale 61 West Vigo 44 
Edgewood 51 South Putnam 43 
Indian Creek 56 Sullivan 49 
Owen Valley 54 Northview 52 
Cascade 67 Greencastle 43