JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 20
Anderson 50Logansport 38 
Attica 58Fountain Central 25 
Austin 37Providence 30 
Austin 59Crothersville 49 
Bedford North Lawrence 61Evansville Mater Dei 33 
Beech Grove 50New Castle 41 
Ben Davis 52Center Grove 42 
Bethany Christian 49Hamilton 10 
Bloomington South 52Indianapolis HomeSchool 26 
Bluffton 41Heritage 29 
Bowman Academy 53Griffith 27 
Brownstown Central 63Brown County 33 
Cannelton 43Columbus Christian 33 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 63South Bend Adams 37 
Charlestown 89Christian Academy 36 
Corydon Central 38Floyd Central 37OT
Covenant Christian 46Indianapolis Attucks 41 
Danville 69North Montgomery 29 
Delphi 41Seeger 35 
Delta 49Shelbyville 41 
Dugger Union 57Bloomington Lighthouse 37 
Eastbrook 44Madison-Grant 28 
Eastern (Pekin) 42Silver Creek 32 
Edwardsburg (Mich.) 39Mishawaka Marian 35 
Elwood 47Mississinewa 45 
Eminence 46Medora 26 
Evansville North 63Princeton 37 
Fishers 59Avon 52 
Fort Wayne Concordia 38Huntington North 24 
Franklin Central 58Terre Haute North 40 
Fremont 59Prairie Heights 54 
Gibson Southern 50Heritage Hills 45 
Granger Christian 37Kalamazoo HomeSchool (Mich.) 32 
Greencastle 48Western Boone 43 
Greensburg 63Batesville 45 
Guerin Catholic 73Indianapolis Herron 21 
Hagerstown 50Muncie Burris 25 
Hammond Morton 64Hammond Clark 21 
Hanover Central 32North Newton 23 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 78Muncie Central 34 
Henryville 72Rock Creek Academy 54 
Indiana Christian 41South Bend Community Baptist 15 
Indianapolis Lutheran 49Indianapolis Scecina 35 
Indianapolis Northwest 42Indianapolis Arlington 37 
Indianapolis Roncalli 72Indianapolis Chatard 49 
Jasper 51Mount Vernon (Posey) 38 
Jay County 51Southern Wells 31 
Jeffersonville 65Warren Central 40 
LaPorte 76South Bend Washington 51 
Lafayette Jeff 65Richmond 49 
Lakeland Christian 47South Bend Trinity 18 
Lakewood Park 43Fort Wayne Blackhawk 29 
Lawrence North 55North Central (Indianapolis) 38 
Lawrenceburg 54East Central 50 
Liberty Christian 71Indianapolis Metropolitan 30 
Loogootee 44Northeast Dubois 31 
Lowell 57Wheeler 39 
Madison 48Columbus East 46OT
Manchester 61Peru 46 
Marshall (Ill.) 41West Vigo 23 
Monroe Central 72Blackford 13 
Munster 91Hammond Gavit 23 
Noblesville 78Martinsville 71 
North Central (Farmersburg) 71North Vermillion 45 
North Harrison 65Clarksville 31 
North Judson 50Knox 482OT
North Miami 46Wabash 38 
NorthWood 30Goshen 28 
Northfield 57Whitko 24 
Oak Hill 57Alexandria 42 
Orleans 53Lanesville 50 
Paoli 55Crawford County 53 
Pike Central 39Barr-Reeve 37OT
Plainfield 41Cascade 35 
Portage 59Merrillville 40 
Rensselaer Central 76Frontier 30 
Rising Sun 50Southwestern (Hanover) 472OT
Rushville 42Connersville 39 
Seymour 59Scottsburg 51 
South Adams 51Woodlan 22 
South Central (Elizabeth) 66New Washington 37 
South Dearborn 46Northeastern 33 
South Knox 83Shakamak 31 
South Ripley 69Milan 39 
South Vermillion 54Riverton Parke 46 
Southmont 55Crawfordsville 32 
Springs Valley 41Crothersville 34 
Switzerland County 60South Decatur 35 
Tell City 47North Posey 45OT
Terre Haute South 47Southport 37 
Three Rivers (Mich.) 42Westview 33 
Tippecanoe Valley 62Southwood 30 
Twin Lakes 66Lewis Cass 45 
Vincennes Lincoln 46North Knox 39 
Vincennes Rivet 47Tecumseh 42 
Wapahani 55Union City 36 
Warsaw 46Concord 29 
Washington 56Boonville 24 
Wawasee 36Plymouth 32 
White River Valley 43North Daviess 34 
Whiteland 62Franklin 44 
Winamac 79Caston 40 
Bi-County Tournament
John Glenn 43LaVille 33 
Central Christian Tournament
Irvington Prep Academy 55Central Christian 30 
Providence Cristo Rey 47Irvington Prep Academy 40 
Greenwood Christian 71Southside Christian 16 
Culver Academy Tournament
Fort Wayne Canterbury 59Culver Academy 41 
Western Reserve (Ohio) 44Lake Forest Academy (Ill.) 34 
Eldorado (Ill.) Tournament
Harrisburg (Ill.) 47Mount Carmel (Ill.) 34 
Indianapolis Manual Tournament
Indianapolis Howe 41Indianapolis Lighthouse South 20 
Indianapolis Manual 75Gary Roosevelt 27 
Gary Roosevelt 38Indianapolis Lighthouse South 19 
Indianapolis Manual 71Indianapolis Howe 28 
Porter County Conference Tournament
LaCrosse 49Westville 46 
Morgan Twp. 62Boone Grove 45 
Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament
Momence (Ill.) 40South Newton 33 
Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Castle 41Evansville Memorial 32 
POSTPONED
LoogooteeatLinton-Stockton  
Northeast DuboisatPerry Central