JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 21
Anderson 81 Logansport 52 
Barr-Reeve 43 Pike Central 27 
Bedford North Lawrence 46 Castle 41 
Ben Davis 63 Center Grove 52 
Bethesda Christian 83 Eminence 16 
Bloomington South 50Indianapolis HomeSchool 48 
Bluffton 50 Heritage 46 
Boonville 43 Washington 39 
Bowman Academy 57 Griffith 50OT
Brownstown Central 61 Brown County 47 
Cannelton 60 Columbus Christian 13 
Cannelton 70Madison Christian 32 
Charlestown 61 Christian Academy 27 
Christel House Academy 33 Providence Cristo Rey 14 
Columbus East 62 Madison 41 
Crothersville 59 Springs Valley 48 
Crown Point 38 Chesterton 37 
Delphi 68 Seeger 39 
Dugger Union 62 Bloomington Lighthouse 45 
East Central 71 Lawrenceburg 39 
Eastbrook 64 Madison-Grant 51 
Eastern (Pekin) 61 Silver Creek 50 
Eastern Hancock 83 Waldron 61 
Elwood 46 Mississinewa 35 
Evansville North 59 Princeton 45 
Fishers 71 Avon 56 
Floyd Central 54 Corydon Central 49 
Fort Wayne Concordia 49 Huntington North 35 
Fort Wayne Northrop 71 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 37 
Franklin Central 49 Terre Haute North 35 
Fremont 44 Prairie Heights 42 
Greensburg 57 Batesville 42 
Hagerstown 52 Muncie Burris 33 
Hamilton 43 Bethany Christian 42 
Hanover Central 47 North Newton 34 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 64 Muncie Central 29 
Heritage Hills 67 South Spencer 40 
Homestead 86 Heritage Christian 62 
Indian Creek 66 Union (Modoc) 27 
Indianapolis Attucks 56 Covenant Christian 51 
Indianapolis Lutheran 55 Indianapolis Scecina 35 
Indianapolis Northwest 51 Indianapolis Arlington 37 
Indianapolis Ritter 54 Fort Wayne Luers 52 
Indianapolis Roncalli 66 Guerin Catholic 23 
Jasper 62 Mount Vernon (Posey) 25 
Jay County 56 Southern Wells 22 
Kokomo 61 Indianapolis Tech 45 
LaPorte 61 South Bend Washington 29 
Lafayette Jeff 55 Richmond 51OT
Lakeland Christian 51 Traders Point Christian 15 
Lapel 54 Liberty Christian 37 
Loogootee 49 Linton-Stockton 40 
Louisville Mercy (Ky.) 61 Columbus North 47 
Marquette Catholic 60 Whiting 5 
Marshall (Ill.) 71 West Vigo 44 
Martinsville 72 Noblesville 65 
Mary Country Day (Mo.) 79 Evansville Harrison 40 
Merrillville 51 Portage 27 
Monroe Central 57 Daleville 30 
New Castle 57 Beech Grove 45 
North Central (Indianapolis) 73 Lawrence North 53 
North Judson 39 Knox 28 
North Vermillion 49 North Central (Farmersburg) 42OT
NorthWood 41 Goshen 29 
Northeast Dubois 48 Perry Central 27 
Oak Hill 66 Alexandria 51 
Perry Meridian 67 Terre Haute South 56 
Plainfield 57 Cascade 54 
Providence 68 Austin 44 
Riverton Parke 50 South Vermillion 40 
Rushville 46 Connersville 31 
Salem 73 Paoli 40 
Seton Catholic 42 Wes-Del 39 
Seymour 74 Scottsburg 49 
Shawe Memorial 73 Rising Sun 42 
Shelbyville 40 Delta 33 
South Adams 43 Woodlan 38 
South Central (Elizabeth) 64 New Washington 53 
South Knox 50 Shakamak 33 
South Ripley 56 Milan 16 
Southmont 71 Crawfordsville 45 
Switzerland County 73 South Decatur 58 
Tell City 32 North Posey 31 
Tippecanoe Valley 77 Southwood 28 
Union City 58 Wapahani 45 
Valparaiso 66 Lowell 34 
Vincennes Lincoln 70 North Knox 48 
Wabash 56 North Miami 47 
Warsaw 71 Concord 37 
Wawasee 48 Plymouth 31 
Western Boone 72 Greencastle 63OT
Westfield 60 Brownsburg 47 
White River Valley 67 North Daviess 37 
Whiteland 77 Franklin 36 
Whitko 57 Northfield 48 
Winamac 48 Caston 37 
Winchester 74 Cowan 38 
Wood Memorial 77 Shoals 33 
Zionsville 56 Hamilton Southeastern 40 
Bi-County Tournament
John Glenn 39 Bremen 23 
Central Christian Tournament
Indianapolis Washington 33 Indianapolis Marshall 8 
Crosspointe Christian 43 Irvington Prep Academy 27 
Greenwood Christian 56Southside Christian 34 
Indiana Deaf 67 Central Christian 48 
Culver Academy Tournament
Fort Wayne Canterbury 45 Culver Academy 44 
Eldorado (Ill.) Tournament
Benton (Ill.) 35 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 34 
Hoosier Conference playoffs
Benton Central 72 Tipton 59 
Hoosier Heartland Conference Tournament
Taylor 54 Clinton Central 18 
Tri-County 43 Frontier 34 
Clinton Prairie 37 Rossville 15 
Sheridan 45 Eastern (Greentown) 33 
Carroll (Flora) 43 Tri-Central 39 
Indianapolis Manual Tournament
Indianapolis Lighthouse 31 Gary 21st Century 21 
Indianapolis Manual 72 Gary Roosevelt 11 
Gary 21st Century 43 Gary Roosevelt 38 
Indianapolis Manual 72 Indianapolis Lighthouse 29 
Porter County Conference Tournament
Morgan Twp. 47 LaCrosse 27 
Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament
South Newton 32Momence (Ill.) 27