Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, JAN. 22
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Anderson Prep Academy 58 Providence Cristo Rey 47
Avon 53 Cascade 30
Batesville 69 Greenwood Christian 60
Ben Davis 59 Franklin Central 48
Bloomfield 40 North Daviess 17
Bloomington North 45 Edgewood 42
Bloomington South 57 Columbus North 54
Blue River 63 Seton Catholic 35
Boonville 61 Evansville Reitz 36
Brownsburg 67 Perry Meridian 42
Carmel 74 Indianapolis Cathedral 31
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 55 Fort Wayne North 43
Center Grove 67 Greenwood 25
Centerville 46 Union (Modoc) 12
Christel House Academy 58 Purdue Poly 10
Churubusco 42 South Adams 36
Cloverdale 55 Terre Haute North 53
Columbus East 63 Southport 49
Covington 50 Southmont 39
Crawford County 58 Providence 42
Crosspointe Christian 56 Faith Christian 46
Danville 67 Brebeuf Jesuit 20
Decatur Central 56 Guerin Catholic 39
Delphi 40 Tri-County 35
Eastern (Pekin) 57 Paoli 23
Eastern Hancock 40 Randolph Southern 27
Evansville Memorial 74 Evansville Harrison 15
Fishers 65 Lawrence North 38
Fort Wayne Concordia 58 Woodlan 30
Fort Wayne Dwenger 58 Leo 53
Fort Wayne South 80 Huntington North 31
Frankton 51 Mississinewa 47
Greencastle 65 Monrovia 47
Greenfield-Central 48 Yorktown 31
Greensburg 56 Westfield 52 OT
Hamilton Southeastern 64 Pike 50
Harrison (West Lafayette) 68 Muncie Central 30
Henryville 62 Clarksville 15
Indianapolis Attucks 48 Indianapolis Manual 46
Indianapolis Riverside 60 Indianapolis Washington 44
Indianapolis Shortridge 45 Indianapolis Herron 33
Indianapolis Tindley 66 Indianapolis HomeSchool 56
Jac-Cen-Del 60 South Ripley 38
Jay County 50 Richmond 39
Jeffersonville 49 Scottsburg 40
Jennings County 48 Floyd Central 40
Lafayette Jeff 73 Lafayette Central Catholic 72
Lapel 49 Wapahani 42
Lebanon 60 Frontier 16
Linton-Stockton 60 Sullivan 38
Living Water HomeSchool 37 Indianapolis International 23
Logansport 74 Twin Lakes 63
Maconaquah 55 North Miami 47
Manchester 41 Bluffton 29
Martinsville 67 Franklin 59
McCutcheon 55 West Lafayette 50 OT
Monroe Central 73 Delta 39
Mooresville 81 Terre Haute South 55
Morristown 57 Knightstown 36
Munster 70 Illiana Christian 32
New Castle 51 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 50
New Palestine 86 Lawrence Central 48
New Washington 63 Crothersville 40
North Decatur 42 Hauser 39
North Harrison 64 Madison 54
North Vermillion 63 Crawfordsville 23
Northview 70 Clay City 42
Norwell 65 Fort Wayne Luers 53
Oak Hill 67 Eastern (Greentown) 34
Oldenburg Academy 50 Milan 34
Owen Valley 60 White River Valley 40
Parke Heritage 46 Attica 39
Perry Central 44 Rock Creek Academy 36
Shakamak 54 Bloomington Lighthouse 34
Shawe Memorial 31 Christian Academy 26
Sheridan 37 Rossville 25
South Dearborn 48 Franklin County 44
South Spencer 71 North Posey 33
South Vermillion 50 Fountain Central 28
Southwestern (Hanover) 41 Trinity Lutheran 31
Speedway 59 Indianapolis Lutheran 42
Switzerland County 54 Rising Sun 37
Tell City 36 Springs Valley 35
Tri 73 Wes-Del 22
Triton Central 61 Shelbyville 45
Tri-West 85 Covenant Christian 68
Union City 71 Ansonia (Ohio) 42
Union County 46 Cambridge City Lincoln 30
Vincennes Lincoln 68 Southridge 33
Vincennes Rivet 72 Lawrenceville (Ill.) 25
Waldron 61 Edinburgh 38
Warren Central 76 Anderson 71
Washington 46 Mitchell 30
West Vigo 47 Riverton Parke 42
West Washington 55 Borden 38
Whiting 45 Highland 44
Wood Memorial 48 Mount Vernon (Posey) 25
UNREPORTED
AlexandriaatTaylorccd.
Columbia CityatFort Wayne Northropccd.
Fort Wayne CanterburyatHeritageccd.
Fort Wayne WayneatLakewood Parkccd.
Gary 21st CenturyatGary Rooseveltccd.
HamiltonatEdon (Ohio)ccd.
Hammond GavitatRiver Forestccd.
Kankakee ValleyatRensselaer Centralccd.
KnoxatWest Centralccd.
Mount Carmel (Ill.)atEvansville Centralccd.
North NewtonatHanover Centralccd.
NorthWoodatOregon-Davisccd.
SalematBedford North Lawrenceccd.
South NewtonatMilford (Ill.)ccd.
Tippecanoe ValleyatWawaseeccd.
Washington Twp.atCalumet Christianccd.