JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, JAN. 24
Alexandria 63 Taylor 34 
Ben Davis 57 Franklin Central 50 
Bethesda Christian 80 Indiana Math & Science 16 
Blackford 52 Adams Central 42 
Bloomfield 50 North Daviess 31 
Bloomington HomeSchool 33 Traders Point Christian 20 
Bremen 62 Mishawaka Marian 58 
Cambridge City Lincoln 38 Union County 22 
Carmel 65 Indianapolis Cathedral 44 
Carroll (Flora) 51 North White 47 
Cascade 64 Avon 61 
Castle 70 Evansville Reitz 20 
Center Grove 81 Greenwood 27 
Central Christian 58Heritage Hall 21 
Central Noble 62 Jimtown 24 
Columbus North 66 Whiteland 56 
Concord 58 Prairie Heights 40 
Covenant Christian 74 Tri-West 46 
Crosspointe Christian 49 Faith Christian 29 
Culver Academy 50 Culver 13 
Danville 68 Brebeuf Jesuit 23 
Delphi 61 Tri-County 33 
East Chicago Central 59 Andrean 47 
East Noble 53 West Noble 44 
Eastern (Pekin) 62 Paoli 38 
Eastern Greene 52 North Central (Farmersburg) 35 
Edgewood 50 Bloomington North 32 
Edinburgh 63 Waldron 59 
Elkhart Memorial 67 South Bend Riley 38 
Evansville Central 60 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 34 
Evansville Memorial 80 Evansville Harrison 63 
Evansville North 64 Southridge 26 
Fishers 43 Brownsburg 28 
Floyd Central 48 Jennings County 46 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 72 Leo 41 
Fort Wayne Northrop 60 Columbia City 50 
Fort Wayne Snider 70 DeKalb 52 
Fort Wayne South 67 Huntington North 31 
Fountain Central 73 South Vermillion 46 
Franklin County 69 South Dearborn 47 
Frankton 50 Mississinewa 41 
Garrett 50 Fremont 37 
Greenfield-Central 81 Yorktown 29 
Guerin Catholic 37 Decatur Central 36 
Hamilton 33Edon (Ohio) 28 
Hamilton Heights 57 Frankfort 16 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 48 Benton Central 34 
Hauser 55 North Decatur 50 
Henryville 60 Clarksville 37 
Heritage 63 Fort Wayne Canterbury 60 
Highland 62 Whiting 20 
Hobart 38 Wheeler 30 
Indiana Deaf 76 Indianapolis Metropolitan 34 
Indianapolis Attucks 73 Indianapolis Manual 48 
Indianapolis Chatard 48 Indianapolis Tech 28 
Indianapolis Herron 39 Indianapolis Washington 35 
Indianapolis International 47Living Water HomeSchool 30 
Indianapolis Lutheran 36 Speedway 22 
Indianapolis Ritter 68 Eastern Hancock 47 
Jay County 54 Richmond 29 
Jeffersonville 68 Scottsburg 51 
John Glenn 60 South Bend Washington 45 
Kankakee Valley 81 Rensselaer Central 30 
Knox 44 West Central 40 
Kokomo 55 Muncie Central 40 
LaCrosse 54 Lake Station 36 
Lafayette Central Catholic 64 Lafayette Jeff 57 
Lakewood Park 45Cornerstone Christian 23 
Lawrence North 92 Indianapolis Tindley 54 
Lebanon 63 Frontier 35 
Marquette Catholic 69 North Newton 23 
Martinsville 66 Franklin 37 
Merrillville 74 Lowell 23 
Milan 49 Oldenburg Academy 46 
Monroe Central 51 Delta 36 
Mooresville 70 Terre Haute South 47 
Morgan Twp. 46 Westville 38 
Munster 46Thornton Fractional North (Ill.) 22 
New Castle 51 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 27 
New Washington 48 Crothersville 45 
North Harrison 58 Madison 23 
North Judson 45 Caston 13 
North Knox 59 Loogootee 28 
North Posey 50 South Spencer 40 
Turkey Run 17 North Putnam 40 
North Vermillion 35 Crawfordsville 22 
Northview 49 Clay City 38 
Norwell 60 Fort Wayne Luers 43 
Oak Hill 83 Eastern (Greentown) 36 
Oregon-Davis 48 NorthWood 40 
Owen Valley 58 White River Valley 40 
Perry Central 57 Rock Creek Academy 28 
Pike 62 Hamilton Southeastern 58 
Plymouth 76 South Bend Clay 23 
Portage 73 Hammond Clark 32 
Princeton 61 Jasper 44 
Providence 50 Crawford County 40 
Rising Sun 52 Switzerland County 40 
River Forest 87 Hammond Gavit 18 
Riverton Parke 56 West Vigo 43 
South Bend Trinity 29 Elkhart Christian 26 
South Knox 65 Shoals 50 
South Ripley 53 Jac-Cen-Del 43 
Southmont 59 Covington 38 
Southport 64 Columbus East 50 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 48 Brown County 40 
Sullivan 47 Linton-Stockton 37 
Tell City 55 Springs Valley 45 
Tippecanoe Valley 48 Wawasee 21 
Tri 53 Wes-Del 27 
Trinity Lutheran 60 South Decatur 34 
Triton Central 42 Shelbyville 30 
Twin Lakes 72 Logansport 69OT
Union (Modoc) 45 Centerville 40 
Union City 54Ansonia (Ohio) 43 
University 51 Greenwood Christian 49 
Vincennes Rivet 62 Terre Haute North 43 
Wapahani 53 Lapel 48 
Warren Central 66 Anderson 45 
Washington 45 Mitchell 38 
West Lafayette 51 McCutcheon 38 
West Washington 80 Borden 74 
Winamac 57 Pioneer 20 
Wood Memorial 54 Northeast Dubois 46 
Woodlan 66 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 54 
UNREPORTED GAMES
South NewtonatMilford (Ill.) ccd.