JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
THURSDAY, JAN. 26
Alexandria 54 Madison-Grant 50 
Argos 55 LaVille 34 
Attica 46 Seeger 32 
Avon 57 Greenfield-Central 47 
Barr-Reeve 26 North Knox 22 
Bethesda Christian 87 Providence Cristo Rey 10 
Bloomington Lighthouse 49 Washington Catholic 41 
Brown County 87 Monrovia 822OT
Carroll (Flora) 60 Lewis Cass 47 
Cascade 59 Speedway 29 
Central Christian 56 Traders Point Christian 29 
Charlestown 70 Clarksville 41 
Clifton Central (Ill.) 39 South Newton 22 
Cloverdale 73 South Putnam 55 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 44 Lake Station 32 
Cowan 65 Muncie Burris 42 
Crawford County 44 Corydon Central 42 
Crothersville 56 Christian Academy 37 
Crown Point 64 Hammond Noll 37 
Culver Academy 65 Washington Twp. 33 
Daleville 38 Wes-Del 32 
Delphi 66 Rossville 31 
Delta 52 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 42 
Eastern (Pekin) 51 Henryville 31 
Eastern Greene 43 Clay City 38 
Eastern Hancock 71 Tri 63 
Eastside 50 Heritage 40 
Evansville Central 57 Evansville North 38 
Evansville Harrison 60 Mount Vernon (Posey) 56 
Evansville Mater Dei 62 Evansville Bosse 42 
Evansville Memorial 65 Evansville Reitz 19 
Forest Park 41 North Posey 37 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 46 Lakeland Christian 39 
Fort Wayne Canterbury 58 Bluffton 31 
Fountain Central 48 Riverton Parke 37 
Franklin Central 63 Westfield 54 
Franklin County 52 Batesville 49 
Gibson Southern 47 Boonville 38 
Greencastle 54 South Vermillion 46 
Heritage Hills 57 Pike Central 44 
Indianapolis International 30 Indianapolis Herron 11 
Indianapolis Roncalli 45 Columbus North 29 
Indianapolis Tindley 101 Indiana Deaf 60 
Indianapolis Washington 54 Indianapolis Marshall 24 
Jac-Cen-Del 60 Southwestern (Hanover) 38 
Jennings County 57 Franklin 50 
Kankakee Valley 62 Portage 38 
Lafayette Jeff 51 Hamilton Heights 47 
Lakewood Park 46 Adams Central 32 
Lawrenceburg 53 Madison 41 
Liberty Christian 54 Blue River 34 
Loogootee 39 South Knox 30 
Marshall (Ill.) 46 Sullivan 34 
Martinsville 52 Columbus East 41 
Milan 37 Waldron 26 
Mishawaka Christian 48 South Bend Career Academy 12 
Mississinewa 38 Blackford 30 
Mitchell 53 Orleans 36 
Monroe Central 50 Randolph Southern 32 
Morgan Twp. 38 Hanover Central 29 
Morristown 63 Indianapolis Lutheran 50 
New Albany 57 Seymour 53 
North Harrison 56 Brownstown Central 17 
Eminence 6 North Putnam 72 
Northfield 54 Rochester 32 
Northridge 55 Plymouth 30 
Park Tudor 41 Indianapolis Northwest 39 
Penn 50 Mishawaka 39 
Perry Meridian 51 Bloomington South 32 
Peru 54 Taylor 48 
Prairie Heights 47 Elkhart Christian 22 
Providence 59 Floyd Central 55 
Rensselaer Central 60 Hebron 59 
River Forest 56 Kouts 35 
Rockville 46 North Central (Farmersburg) 23 
Rushville 55 Heritage Christian 49 
Shelbyville 47 Hauser 43 
South Adams 53 Eastbrook 48 
South Bend Adams 64 New Prairie 32 
South Bend St. Joseph 61 South Bend Washington 27 
South Central (Elizabeth) 66 Rock Creek Academy 28 
South Ripley 57 Switzerland County 16 
Southport 58 Terre Haute South 51 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 56 Greenwood Christian 43 
Springs Valley 82 Borden 77 
Tecumseh 48 Southridge 26 
Terre Haute North 64 Bloomington North 46 
Tippecanoe Valley 61 Manchester 27 
Tri-County 60 Faith Christian 33 
Trinity Lutheran 48 Edinburgh 42 
Triton Central 50 Beech Grove 44 
Triton 46 Pioneer 18 
Twin Lakes 56 Winamac 48 
University 51 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 24 
Valparaiso 46 Munster 31 
Vincennes Lincoln 58 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 24 
Vincennes Rivet 67 Northeast Dubois 34 
Wapahani 43 Shenandoah 32 
Warsaw 35 NorthWood 29 
Washington 53 Owen Valley 46 
Wawasee 41 Concord 33 
West Central 56 Culver 23 
West Lafayette 64 Harrison (West Lafayette) 45 
West Vigo 48 North Vermillion 41 
West Washington 73 Shoals 33 
Westview 34 Bethany Christian 33OT
White River Valley 49 Linton-Stockton 26 
Whiting 46 Hammond Clark 38 
Wood Memorial 49 North Daviess 27 
Yorktown 56 Elwood 41 
Pioneer Conference playoffs
Indianapolis Shortridge 43 Anderson Prep Academy 41 
UNREPORTED GAMES
New Prairieat Knox ccd.