Girls' basketball
THURSDAY, JAN. 3
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Austin 59 Southwestern (Hanover) 43
Benton Central 51 McCutcheon 45
Boone Grove 57 River Forest 21
Castle 51 Evansville Reitz 17
Christel House Academy 34 Irvington Prep Academy 25
Clinton Prairie 32 Seeger 31
Columbus North 67 Jennings County 62
Covington 44 Attica 38
Crawford County 51 South Central (Elizabeth) 26
Crothersville 64 Christian Academy 18
Culver 35 Caston 25
Eastern (Pekin) 32 Corydon Central 31
Floyd Central 39 Louisville Ballard (Ky.) 32
Gibson Southern 84 Boonville 61
Goshen 37 Mishawaka 25
Greenwood Christian 54 Hauser 43
Hamilton Heights 71 Lewis Cass 19
Hamilton Southeastern 49 Warren Central 41
Hancock County (Ky.) 79 Cannelton 20
Heritage Hills 52 South Spencer 34
Indiana Deaf 41 Fountain Central 35
Indianapolis Howe 45 Lighthouse East 27
Indianapolis Lutheran 55 Central Christian 11
Indianapolis Roncalli 58 Beech Grove 32
Indianapolis Shortridge 60 Purdue Poly 11
Jasper 62 Forest Park 43
Kankakee Valley 49 North Judson 45
Lafayette Central Catholic 70 Twin Lakes 44
Lawrence Central 49 Indianapolis Cathedral 40
Lawrence North 57 Pike 49
Loogootee 47 Wood Memorial 37
Louisville Butler (Ky.) 55 Jeffersonville 40
Marquette Catholic 78 Hammond Noll 55
Morgan Twp. 77 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 37
Mount Vernon (Posey) 54 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 42
New Albany 59 Madison 48
New Castle 58 Wapahani 42
North Decatur 66 South Decatur 40
North Harrison 84 Providence 41
North Knox 43 Southridge 33
North Miami 46 Argos 39
North Newton 54 Tri-County 43
North Vermillion 55 Riverton Parke 29
Northeast Dubois 52 Shoals 37
Northfield 56 Tippecanoe Valley 52
Northwestern 73 West Lafayette 35
Orleans 42 North Daviess 29
Paoli 55 Perry Central 30
Penn 87 South Bend Adams 26
Pioneer 56 Frontier 27
Salem 61 Mitchell 52
Scottsburg 100 Clarksville 16
Seymour 49 Columbus East 35
Shawe Memorial 76 Rock Creek Academy 47
South Bend St. Joseph 76 Jimtown 21
South Bend Washington 61 New Prairie 46
South Central (Union Mills) 42 Hebron 38
Tecumseh 58 North Posey 26
Tipton 53 Sheridan 10
Trinity Lutheran 46 West Washington 45
University 75 Indianapolis Scecina 17
Vincennes Lincoln 53 Princeton 43
Vincennes Rivet 54 Linton-Stockton 49
Washington 45 Pike Central 22
Washington Catholic 37 Medora 36
Woodlan 53 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 46
Hendricks County Tournament
Avon 61 Tri-West 54
Brownsburg 53 Plainfield 31
Shelby County Tournament
Morristown 61 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 53
Triton Central 52 Waldron 35
Wayne County Tournament
Hagerstown 36 Centerville 19