Girls' basketball
EASTERN TIME
THURSDAY, JAN. 3
ALL TIMES EASTERN
AustinatSouthwestern (Hanover)7:30 pm
BoonvilleatGibson Southern8:00 pm
CanneltonatHancock County (Ky.)6:00 pm
CastleatEvansville Reitz8:00 pm
Christian AcademyatCrothersville6:30 pm
Clinton PrairieatSeeger6:30 pm
Columbus NorthatJennings County7:30 pm
Covenant Christian (DeMotte)atMorgan Twp.8:00 pm
CovingtonatAttica7:30 pm
Crawford CountyatSouth Central (Elizabeth)7:30 pm
CulveratCaston7:30 pm
Eastern (Pekin)atCorydon Central7:30 pm
Forest ParkatJasper7:30 pm
Fort Wayne BlackhawkatWoodlan7:30 pm
GoshenatMishawaka7:45 pm
Hamilton HeightsatLewis Cass7:30 pm
Hamilton SoutheasternatWarren Central7:30 pm
HauseratGreenwood Christian7:30 pm
HebronatSouth Central (Union Mills)8:00 pm
Indiana DeafatFountain Central6:00 pm
Indianapolis CathedralatLawrence Central7:30 pm
Indianapolis HoweatLighthouse East6:00 pm
Indianapolis LutheranatCentral Christian7:30 pm
Indianapolis RoncalliatBeech Grove7:30 pm
Indianapolis ShortridgeatPurdue Poly6:00 pm
Kankakee ValleyatNorth Judson8:00 pm
Lawrence NorthatPike7:30 pm
Linton-StocktonatVincennes Rivet7:30 pm
LoogooteeatWood Memorial6:00 pm
Louisville Ballard (Ky.)atFloyd Central6:00 pm
Louisville Butler (Ky.)atJeffersonville7:30 pm
Marquette CatholicatHammond Noll7:00 pm
McCutcheonatBenton Central7:30 pm
Mount Vernon (Posey)atMount Carmel (Ill.)8:30 pm
New AlbanyatMadison7:30 pm
New CastleatWapahani7:30 pm
North HarrisonatProvidence7:30 pm
North KnoxatSouthridge7:30 pm
North NewtonatTri-County8:00 pm
NorthwesternatWest Lafayette7:30 pm
OrleansatNorth Daviess7:30 pm
PaoliatPerry Central8:00 pm
Pike CentralatWashington7:30 pm
PioneeratFrontier7:30 pm
PrincetonatVincennes Lincoln8:00 pm
River ForestatBoone Grove8:00 pm
Riverton ParkeatNorth Vermillion7:30 pm
SalematMitchell7:30 pm
ScottsburgatClarksville7:30 pm
SeymouratColumbus East7:30 pm
Shawe MemorialatRock Creek Academy7:30 pm
SheridanatTipton7:30 pm
ShoalsatNortheast Dubois7:30 pm
South Bend AdamsatPenn7:30 pm
South Bend St. JosephatJimtown7:30 pm
South Bend WashingtonatNew Prairie7:30 pm
South DecaturatNorth Decatur7:30 pm
South SpenceratHeritage Hills8:00 pm
TecumsehatNorth Posey8:00 pm
Tippecanoe ValleyatNorthfield7:45 pm
Twin LakesatLafayette Central Catholic6:00 pm
UniversityatIndianapolis Scecina7:30 pm
Washington CatholicatMedora6:30 pm
West WashingtonatTrinity Lutheran7:30 pm
Hendricks County Tournament
Avonvs.Tri-West6:00 pmSemifinal
Winner Game 2vs.Winner Game 17:30 pmSemifinal
Shelby County Tournament
Southwestern (Shelbyville)atMorristown6:00 pmFirst round
Waldronvs.Triton Central7:45 pmFirst round
Wayne County Tournament
CentervilleatHagerstown6:00 pmFirst round