JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, JAN. 31
Columbus Christian 32Colonial Christian 24 
Dugger Union 58 Traders Point Christian 39 
Lowell Sectional
Hammond Morton 69 Munster 672OT
Chesterton Sectional
Kankakee Valley 57 Chesterton 52 
LaPorte Sectional
South Bend Adams 67 Mishawaka 51 
Goshen Sectional
Penn 53 Goshen 28 
Fort Wayne Northrop Sectional
Fort Wayne Northrop 59 Fort Wayne North 34 
Fort Wayne Snider 79 DeKalb 48 
Homestead Sectional
Muncie Central 56 Fort Wayne Wayne 41 
Homestead 81 Jay County 59 
Kokomo Sectional
Zionsville 53 Harrison (West Lafayette) 21 
Lafayette Jeff 56 Logansport 42 
Hamilton Southeastern Sectional
Hamilton Southeastern 68 Westfield 36 
Carmel 60 Fishers 46 
Greenfield-Central Sectional
New Castle 52 Connersville 25 
Greenfield-Central 68 Richmond 48 
Warren Central Sectional
North Central (Indianapolis) 59 Warren Central 42 
Indianapolis Cathedral 55 Indianapolis Tech 27 
Ben Davis Sectional
Indianapolis Roncalli 49 Perry Meridian 43 
Ben Davis 55 Southport 39 
Mooresville Sectional
Mooresville 58 Avon 46 
Brownsburg 61 Plainfield 53 
Martinsville Sectional
New Palestine 55 Greenwood 34 
Columbus North Sectional
Columbus East 33 Bloomington South 28 
Columbus North 87 Shelbyville 25 
Floyd Central Sectional
Jennings County 45 Floyd Central 38 
Bedford North Lawrence 56 Seymour 42 
Evansville Central Sectional
Evansville North 69 Evansville Harrison 43 
Calumet Sectional
Lighthouse CPA 71 Hammond Clark 30 
Griffith 44 Calumet 34 
Rensselaer Central Sectional
Andrean 48 Wheeler 27 
Rensselaer Central 66 New Prairie 42 
John Glenn Sectional
South Bend St. Joseph 61 Mishawaka Marian 42 
John Glenn 76 Jimtown 16 
Benton Central Sectional
West Lafayette 69 Western 15 
Northwestern 90 Maconaquah 19 
West Noble Sectional
West Noble 63 Lakeland 51 
NorthWood 40 Wawasee 29 
Fort Wayne Concordia Sectional
Angola 55 Fort Wayne Canterbury 38 
Norwell Sectional
Norwell 58 Mississinewa 49 
Columbia City 62 Fort Wayne Luers 59 
Tipton Sectional
Hamilton Heights 37 Guerin Catholic 18 
Lebanon Sectional
North Montgomery 41 Frankfort 30 
Edgewood Sectional
Northview 59 Owen Valley 54 
Brown County 39 Edgewood 34 
Indianapolis Chatard Sectional
Indianapolis Attucks 80 Indianapolis Chatard 70 
Brebeuf Jesuit 62 Indianapolis Marshall 10 
Indianapolis Northwest Sectional
Danville 55 Beech Grove 54 
Indian Creek 67 Indianapolis Washington 14 
Rushville Sectional
Greensburg 37 Madison 17 
Corydon Central Sectional
North Harrison 56 Silver Creek 33 
Vincennes Lincoln Sectional
Princeton 65 Pike Central 53 
Vincennes Lincoln 56 Jasper 42 
Gibson Southern Sectional
Gibson Southern 48 Boonville 34 
Evansville Memorial 55 Evansville Bosse 38 
River Forest Sectional
Hammond Noll 44 Boone Grove 28 
Whiting 34 Gary Roosevelt 26 
Knox Sectional
North Judson 54 Hebron 34 
Central Noble Sectional
Whitko 74 Fremont 35 
Churubusco Sectional
South Adams 51 Churubusco 45 
Northfield Sectional
Oak Hill 80 Lewis Cass 37 
Lafayette Central Catholic Sectional
Covington 67 South Vermillion 64 
Eastern (Greentown) Sectional
Madison-Grant 51 Eastbrook 42 
Elwood 56 Eastern (Greentown) 47 
Monroe Central Sectional
Monroe Central 53 Sheridan 37 
Wapahani 60 Muncie Burris 49 
Northeastern Sectional
Union County 52 Hagerstown 47 
Winchester 67 Centerville 29 
Knightstown Sectional
Triton Central 67 Shenandoah 34 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple Sectional
Park Tudor 48 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 34 
Covenant Christian 76 Indianapolis Scecina 26 
Cascade Sectional
Cloverdale 63 North Putnam 26 
South Putnam 43 Southmont 42 
Austin Sectional
Austin 62 Milan 31 
South Ripley 64 Switzerland County 25 
Providence Sectional
Eastern (Pekin) 51 Crawford County 32 
Providence 52 Henryville 34 
North Knox Sectional
South Knox 37 Eastern Greene 31 
Forest Park Sectional
North Posey 54 Perry Central 32 
Forest Park 56 Evansville Mater Dei 44 
Marquette Catholic Sectional
Morgan Twp. 60 Kouts 20 
Westville 83 Gary 21st Century 30 
North White Sectional
North White 55 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 22 
Culver Sectional
South Central (Union Mills) 83 South Bend Career Academy 23 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Sectional
Bethany Christian 35 Lakeland Christian 30 
Hamilton 50 Elkhart Christian 33 
North Vermillion Sectional
North Vermillion 32 Turkey Run 22 
Clinton Prairie Sectional
Clinton Prairie 52 Frontier 39 
Southern Wells Sectional
Daleville 55 Anderson Prep Academy 28 
Cowan 50 Wes-Del 33 
Randolph Southern Sectional
Tri 52 Seton Catholic 22 
Randolph Southern 54 Union (Modoc) 27 
Bloomfield Sectional
North Central (Farmersburg) 62 Eminence 10 
Clay City 64 White River Valley 44 
Bethesda Christian Sectional
Bethesda Christian 60 Indianapolis International 27 
Morristown Sectional
Indianapolis Lutheran 49 Indianapolis Arlington 32 
Morristown 51 Greenwood Christian 33 
Jac-Cen-Del Sectional
Hauser 46 South Decatur 28 
Orleans Sectional
Crothersville 49 Trinity Lutheran 47OT
West Washington 59 Borden 41 
New Washington Sectional
Christian Academy 52 New Washington 40 
Shawe Memorial 61 Rock Creek Academy 51 
Loogootee Sectional
Barr-Reeve 36 Loogootee 24 
Shoals 61 North Daviess 39 
Tecumseh Sectional
Tecumseh 62 Cannelton 18