Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, JAN. 4
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Andrean 61 Lowell 40
Angola 57 Prairie Heights 25
Ben Davis 59 North Central (Indianapolis) 55
Brown County 53 Edgewood 52
Calumet 50 River Forest 25
Center Grove 48 Carmel 34
Chesterton 58 Merrillville 38
Cloverdale 60 Owen Valley 52
Columbus East 58 Connersville 43
Crown Point 51 Michigan City 47
Daleville 46 Cowan 35
DeKalb 42 New Haven 35
Delphi 54 Carroll (Flora) 32
Eastbrook 62 Wes-Del 14
Eastside 27 Fairfield 22
Elkhart Central 65 South Bend Riley 25
Fort Wayne Dwenger 64 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 60
Fort Wayne Luers 36 Fort Wayne Concordia 34
Fort Wayne North 56 Fort Wayne Wayne 29
Fort Wayne Northrop 59 Fort Wayne Snider 49
Franklin 61 Mooresville 57
Fremont 48 Churubusco 38
Griffith 48 Wheeler 37
Hammond 41 Hammond Clark 33
Hammond Noll 59 Hanover Central 54
Harrison (West Lafayette) 90 Indianapolis Tech 3
Heritage 47 Adams Central 37
Highland 44 Hobart 34
Homestead 48 Fort Wayne South 33
Huntington North 50 East Noble 38
Indianapolis Chatard 59 Guerin Catholic 40
Indianapolis Manual 67 Indianapolis Washington 46
Jay County 48 Bluffton 29
Knox 54 Winamac 45
LaCrosse 44 Washington Twp. 34
Lafayette Jeff 73 Muncie Central 40
Lake Station 42 Whiting 37
Lakeland 59 West Noble 46
Lebanon 62 Frankfort 34
Logansport 44 Kokomo 27
Marion 54 Richmond 30
Martinsville 43 Decatur Central 29
North Newton 46 West Central 38
North Putnam 43 West Vigo 39
Northview 49 Greencastle 41
Norwell 83 Leo 36
Oldenburg Academy 57 Shawe Memorial 37
Oregon-Davis 75 Lighthouse CPA 71
Park Tudor 49 Central Christian 16
Perry Meridian 60 Terre Haute North 50
Portage 63 Valparaiso 50
Providence 55 Clarksville 16
Rock Creek Academy 46 Cannelton 41
Seton Catholic 48 Providence Cristo Rey 35
South Adams 51 Southern Wells 49 OT
South Putnam 62 Sullivan 46
West Lafayette 50 Western 32
Whiteland 47 Greenwood 41
Henry County Tournament
Shenandoah 67 Knightstown 27
Blue River 47 Tri 31
Madison County Tournament
Elwood 66 Anderson Prep Academy 51
Frankton 61 Alexandria 41
Pendleton Heights 47 Liberty Christian 21
Anderson 68 Lapel 53
Randolph County Tournament
Winchester 60 Monroe Central 48
Union City 53 Randolph Southern 39
Ripley County Tournament
Batesville 65 Milan 41
Jac-Cen-Del 52 South Ripley 49
Rivertown Tournament
Switzerland County 44 Rising Sun 31
Lawrenceburg 56 South Dearborn 22
Wayne County Tournament
Northeastern 60 Cambridge City Lincoln 41
UNREPORTED
Lighthouse EastatIndianapolis Metropolitanccd.