Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 5
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Angola 69 Fremont 53
Argos 48 Lakeland Christian 28
Bellmont 50 Columbia City 34
Benton Central 81 Fountain Central 21
Bethesda Christian 56 Traders Point Christian 11
Boonville 55 Evansville Harrison 50
Bremen 42 Bethany Christian 36
Brownstown Central 47 Charlestown 44
Carmel 68 Fort Wayne South 48
Castle 56 Bedford North Lawrence 51
Central Noble 38 Garrett 27
Cloverdale 52 Northview 32
Columbus North 49 Perry Meridian 42
Covington 48 Rossville 27
Crown Point 72 Lafayette Jeff 56
Decatur Central 61 Providence Cristo Rey 23
East Central 39 Rushville 37
Floyd Central 42 New Albany 39
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 61 Fort Wayne Wayne 29
Fort Wayne Northrop 63 Kokomo 37
Gibson Southern 74 Tell City 27
Goshen 27 Concord 25
Greensburg 55 Franklin County 28
Hammond Gavit 48 Hammond Morton 39
Harrison (West Lafayette) 81 Twin Lakes 29
Homestead 59 Lawrence North 46
Indian Creek 55 Brown County 46
Indiana Deaf 65 Bloomington Lighthouse 23
Indianapolis Ritter 68 Brebeuf Jesuit 31
Indianapolis Tindley 64 Gary 21st Century 33
Jasper 55 Evansville Mater Dei 54
Lafayette Central Catholic 56 Rensselaer Central 37
Lanesville 52 Crothersville 48
LaPorte 49 Lake Central 44
LaVille 41 Caston 34
Loogootee 54 Bloomfield 40
McCutcheon 63 Richmond 54
Michigan City 85 Bowman Academy 28
Munster 58 Thornton Fractional South (Ill.) 56
Noblesville 43 Martinsville 40
North Central (Indianapolis) 65 Fishers 51
North Harrison 63 Seymour 46
North Knox 54 Eastern Greene 27
North Miami 47 Manchester 39
North Vermillion 89 Eminence 27
North White 44 South Newton 17
Northfield 62 Bluffton 37
Northridge 44 Warsaw 37
Northwestern 67 George Rogers Clark (Ky.) 52
NorthWood 72 Wawasee 34
Oak Hill 74 Blackford 16
Oldenburg Academy 65 Seton Catholic 34
Orleans 48 Henryville 31
Paoli 55 Borden 34
Penn 50 Elkhart Central 49
Perry Central 44 North Posey 41
Peru 51 Delphi 48
Pike 53 Jeffersonville 45
Pike Central 56 Forest Park 45
Pioneer 72 Faith Christian 26
Plymouth 67 Elkhart Memorial 38
Portage 37 Mishawaka 34
Princeton 56 Washington 54 OT
Providence 47 Southwestern (Hanover) 41
Rochester 43 Whitko 37
Salem 51 Silver Creek 39
Sheridan 51 Indianapolis Herron 31
Shoals 72 Washington Catholic 30
South Spencer 58 Cannelton 26
Southport 67 Terre Haute North 57
Speedway 55 Crawfordsville 36
Taylor 52 Eastern (Greentown) 44
Tecumseh 58 Springs Valley 49
Terre Haute South 59 Bloomington North 44
Tipton 52 Lewis Cass 25
University 77 Lebanon 39
Valparaiso 43 East Chicago Central 32
Victory Christian 59 Career Academy 18
Vincennes Lincoln 58 Mount Vernon (Posey) 39
Vincennes Rivet 54 Barr-Reeve 22
Wabash 61 Maconaquah 48
Warren Central 49 Zionsville 32
West Washington 66 Edinburgh 55
Western Boone 61 Clinton Prairie 51
Westfield 27 Hamilton Heights 20
Yorktown 58 Shelbyville 29
Hendricks County Tournament
Danville 59 Cascade 33
Plainfield 64 Tri-West 62
Brownsburg 69 Avon 44
Henry County Tournament
Shenandoah 38 Blue River 24
Randolph County Tournament
Winchester 64 Union City 34
Shelby County Tournament
Triton Central 62 Morristown 34
Wayne County Tournament
Hagerstown 37 Northeastern 35