JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 6
Angola 65Fremont 34 
Argos 41Lakeland Christian 33 
Benton Central 59Fountain Central 29 
Bethesda Christian 90Traders Point Christian 28 
Bloomington South 54Franklin Central 50 
Bremen 47Bethany Christian 31 
Carmel 75Fort Wayne South 62 
Castle 62Bedford North Lawrence 50 
Charlestown 58Brownstown Central 52 
Clinton Prairie 51Western Boone 39 
Cloverdale 40Northview 38 
Columbus North 53Perry Meridian 45 
Concord 45Goshen 36 
Crothersville 68Lanesville 56 
Delphi 52Peru 46 
East Central 38Rushville 32 
East Chicago Central 53Valparaiso 44 
Eastern (Greentown) 65Taylor 60OT
Evansville Harrison 65Boonville 45 
Forest Park 47Pike Central 46OT
Fort Wayne Luers 71Fort Wayne Canterbury 53 
Fort Wayne Wayne 44Fort Wayne Blackhawk 37 
Gibson Southern 60Tell City 34 
Greenwood Christian 66Indianapolis Shortridge 32 
Hamilton Heights 44Westfield 31 
Hammond Morton 67Hammond Gavit 31 
Henryville 48Orleans 47 
Indian Creek 52Brown County 38 
Indiana Deaf 62Bloomington Lighthouse 18 
Indianapolis Ritter 56Brebeuf Jesuit 27 
Jasper 46Evansville Mater Dei 37 
Jennings County 46Austin 31 
John Glenn 81South Bend Clay 12 
LaVille 60Caston 25 
Lafayette Central Catholic 50Rensselaer Central 37 
Lafayette Jeff 49Crown Point 40 
Lake Central 49LaPorte 31 
Lakewood Park 40Garrett 38 
Loogootee 43Bloomfield 39 
Mercer County (Ky.) 60Jeffersonville 53 
Michigan City 69Bowman Academy 27 
Mitchell 48North Daviess 19 
Monrovia 51Greencastle 48 
Munster 64Thornton Fractional South (Ill.) 15 
New Albany 68Floyd Central 43 
Noblesville 63Mount Vernon (Fortville) 46 
North Central (Farmersburg) 76Turkey Run 34 
North Harrison 60Seymour 42 
North Judson 55South Central (Union Mills) 37 
North Knox 61Eastern Greene 17 
North Miami 47Manchester 43 
North Posey 63Perry Central 48 
North White 50South Newton 13 
NorthWood 60Wawasee 39 
Northridge 49Warsaw 33 
Northwestern 74Logansport 24 
Oak Hill 72Blackford 8 
Oldenburg Academy 53Seton Catholic 28 
Paoli 73Borden 16 
Penn 65New Prairie 21 
Pike 60North Central (Indianapolis) 52 
Pioneer 69Faith Christian 5 
Plymouth 39Elkhart Memorial 37 
Richmond 51McCutcheon 42 
Rochester 47Whitko 30 
Rossville 57Covington 27 
Shoals 52Washington Catholic 36 
Southmont 42North Montgomery 26 
Springs Valley 48Tecumseh 37 
Terre Haute North 50Southport 44OT
Terre Haute South 44Bloomington North 32 
Tipton 69Lewis Cass 43 
Tri-County North (Ohio) 66Union County 56 
Twin Lakes 65Harrison (West Lafayette) 63 
University 58Lebanon 492OT
Vincennes Lincoln 72Mount Vernon (Posey) 40 
Vincennes Rivet 80Barr-Reeve 34 
Wabash 63Maconaquah 21 
Washington Twp. 44West Central 40 
Washington 52Princeton 44 
West Washington 67Edinburgh 49 
Yorktown 44Shelbyville 20 
Zionsville 52Warren Central 44 
Hendricks County Tournament
Cascade 66Tri-West 64 
Danville 52Avon 44 
Plainfield 50Brownsburg 46 
Henry County Tournament
Tri 46Shenandoah 39OT
Indianapolis City Tournament
Indianapolis Tech 61Indianapolis Howe 31 
Indianapolis Scecina 52Indianapolis Northwest 34 
Indianapolis Herron 51Indianapolis Arlington 29 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 59Indianapolis Shortridge 19 
Randolph County Tournament
Monroe Central 48Randolph Southern 39 
Shelby County Tournament
Triton Central 52Waldron 24 
Wayne County Tournament
Cambridge City Lincoln 45Northeastern 43