JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 7
Angola 63 Fremont 27 
Argos 58 Lakeland Christian 30 
Austin 78 Jennings County 75 
Bedford North Lawrence 60 Evansville Central 50 
Bellmont 37 Columbia City 34 
Benton Central 71 Fountain Central 67 
Bloomfield 41 Loogootee 26 
Bloomington South 51 Franklin Central 38 
Boone Grove 49 Tri-County 38 
Boonville 56 Evansville Harrison 34 
Borden 53 Paoli 49 
Bremen 36 Bethany Christian 33 
Carmel 56 Homestead 54OT
Central Noble 47 Garrett 36 
Charlestown 61 Brownstown Central 602OT
Churubusco 49 Hamilton 40 
Covington 64 Rossville 49 
Delphi 52 Peru 44 
East Chicago Central 58 Valparaiso 53 
Eastern (Greentown) 61 Taylor 53 
Edinburgh 54 Speedway 31 
Elkhart Memorial 61 Plymouth 49 
Forest Park 42 Pike Central 35 
Fort Wayne Luers 43 Fort Wayne Canterbury 32 
Fort Wayne Wayne 49 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 46 
Gibson Southern 64 Tell City 40 
Goshen 28 Concord 23 
Greencastle 48 Monrovia 31 
Hamilton Heights 47 Westfield 422OT
Hammond Morton 74 Hammond Gavit 32 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 50 Twin Lakes 39 
Hebron 51 South Central (Union Mills) 49OT
Henryville 41 Orleans 34 
Indian Creek 75 Brown County 58 
Indianapolis Ritter 55 Brebeuf Jesuit 40 
Jasper 55 Evansville Mater Dei 46 
LaVille 50 Caston 42 
Lafayette Central Catholic 60 Rensselaer Central 35 
Lawrenceville (Ill.) 37 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 32 
Madison-Grant 40 Mississinewa 35 
Marquette Catholic 44St. Ignatius (Ill.) 37 
Mason County (Ky.) 64 Greenfield-Central 48 
McCutcheon 56 Richmond 25 
Merrillville 83 South Bend Washington 37 
Michigan City 79 Bowman Academy 43 
Mishawaka 49 Portage 36 
Munster 47Thornton Fractional South (Ill.) 31 
New Albany 81 Floyd Central 57 
Noblesville 64 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 37 
North Central (Farmersburg) 48 Turkey Run 23 
North Central (Indianapolis) 58 Fishers 46 
North Harrison 69 Seymour 43 
North Knox 55 Eastern Greene 27 
North Miami 35 Manchester 29 
North Posey 46 Perry Central 37 
Northridge 47 Warsaw 43 
Northview 62 Owen Valley 58 
Northwestern 79 Logansport 31 
Oak Hill 60 Blackford 22 
Oldenburg Academy 65 Seton Catholic 20 
Perry Meridian 60 Columbus North 48 
Pioneer 48 Faith Christian 46 
Rushville 66 East Central 50 
Salem 59 Silver Creek 52 
Scottsburg 76 Clarksville 18 
Shoals 38 Washington Catholic 28 
South Bend St. Joseph 76St. Joseph (Mich.) 42 
South Central (Elizabeth) 52 Crawford County 46 
Southport 53 Terre Haute North 42 
Tecumseh 52 Springs Valley 50OT
Terre Haute South 60 Bloomington North 47 
Tipton 75 Lewis Cass 46 
Traders Point Christian 52 Indiana Math & Science 36 
Trinity Lutheran 49 Southwestern (Hanover) 36 
Triton 50 West Central 32 
Union County 55Tri-County North (Ohio) 44 
Vincennes Lincoln 77 Mount Vernon (Posey) 29 
Wabash 44 Southwood 27 
Washington 49 Princeton 44 
Wawasee 52 NorthWood 46 
Western Boone 46 Lawrence Central 32 
Westview 32Three Rivers (Mich.) 23 
Wheeler 48 North Newton 45 
Whitko 53 Rochester 25 
Yorktown 41 Shelbyville 34 
Zionsville 60 Warren Central 37 
Hendricks County Tournament
Tri-West 55 Cascade 45 
Plainfield 59 Avon 45 
Brownsburg 46 Danville 40 
Henry County Tournament
Blue River 55 Knightstown 47 
Tri 43 Shenandoah 28 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Indianapolis Manual 94 Indianapolis Marshall 10 
Indianapolis Northwest 40 Indianapolis Arlington 35 
Indianapolis Scecina 69 Indianapolis Washington 24 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 48 Indianapolis Herron 31 
Randolph County Tournament
Monroe Central 52 Union City 38 
Rivertown Tournament
South Dearborn 69 Rising Sun 53 
Lawrenceburg 61 Switzerland County 47 
Shelby County Tournament
Triton Central 44 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 21 
Wayne County Tournament
Cambridge City Lincoln 66 Centerville 45 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Canneltonat Bloomington Lighthouse ccd.