JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, NOV. 10
Anderson 47Richmond 37 
Attica 40North Montgomery 14 
Batesville 42Union County 31 
Benton Central 51Seeger 25 
Bethany Christian 30Elkhart Christian 16 
Bluffton 62Blackford 27 
Bremen 63South Bend Clay 30 
Brown County 61Bloomington North 53 
Cambridge City Lincoln 77Anderson Prep Academy 23 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 69Leo 30 
Chesterton 40Munster 38 
Clay City 71Eminence 24 
Clinton Prairie 82Faith Christian 5 
Columbia City 48Whitko 18 
Connersville 46Mount Vernon (Fortville) 41 
Crawford County 50South Spencer 20 
Crothersville 51Orleans 46 
Decatur Central 55Perry Meridian 50 
Delta 43Hagerstown 27 
Dugger Union 39Living Water HomeSchool 29 
Eastern Hancock 64Centerville 36 
Edinburgh 49Shelbyville 41 
Elkhart Central 92Jimtown 11 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 40New Haven 35 
Frankfort 61Western 52OT
Franklin County 29Northeastern 21 
Greensburg 61Franklin 53 
Hammond Noll 72Merrillville 69OT
Indianapolis Ritter 55Speedway 24 
Jay County 69Guerin Catholic 37 
Jennings County 67Scottsburg 53 
John Glenn 51South Bend Adams 26 
Lafayette Jeff 60Indianapolis Tech 43 
Lakeland Christian 61South Bend Career Academy 18 
Lighthouse CPA 94Gary Roosevelt 8 
Madison 72Switzerland County 47 
Marion 73Muncie Central 31 
Marquette Catholic 74Calumet 21 
Martinsville 50Columbus North 39 
McCutcheon 69Logansport 56 
Mishawaka 64South Bend Washington 47 
Mitchell 48Perry Central 43 
Morgan Twp. 43West Central 27 
Noblesville 56Hamilton Heights 49 
North Central (Indianapolis) 52Mooresville 45 
North Harrison 63Eastern (Pekin) 45 
North Miami 60Taylor 50 
North White 53Caston 33 
Norwell 62South Adams 46 
Oak Hill 48Northfield 40 
Princeton 75Evansville Bosse 49 
Randolph Southern 60Wes-Del 30 
Rossville 41Frontier 38 
Rushville 50Lawrence Central 30 
Salem 76Clarksville 26 
Seymour 41Silver Creek 36 
South Central (Union Mills) 52Triton 41 
South Decatur 63Rising Sun 50 
South Knox 40Pike Central 37 
South Newton 43Covington 34 
South Putnam 57Edgewood 52 
South Ripley 51Lawrenceburg 41 
Southwestern (Hanover) 58Oldenburg Academy 28 
Tri-West 77Crawfordsville 19 
Tri 60Blue River 36 
Triton Central 85Park Tudor 23 
Union City 60Seton Catholic 24 
University 58Clinton Central 23 
Waldron 58Central Christian 19 
Warsaw 55Huntington North 48 
Wawasee 42Westview 34 
Westfield 48New Castle 35 
Wheeler 36Hammond Gavit 31 
Whiteland 45Franklin Central 38 
Winamac 46Argos 35 
Winchester 73Knightstown 34 
Corydon Central 60Lanesville 43 
South Dearborn 41Henryville 34 
Tell City 49Indiana Deaf 25 
Indianapolis Manual Tournament
Indianapolis Manual 60Christel House Academy 5 
Indianapolis Metropolitan 29Indianapolis Howe 19 
POSTPONED
Monroe CentralatUnion (Modoc)6:00 PM