JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, NOV. 12
Angola 55 Woodlan 36 
Austin 65 West Washington 43 
Batesville 47 North Decatur 35 
Bedford North Lawrence 83 Mitchell 21 
Beech Grove 52 Greencastle 25 
Ben Davis 75 Brownsburg 37 
Bloomington North 61 Shelbyville 52 
Bloomington South 49 Jeffersonville 43 
Blue River 54 Daleville 41 
Borden 75 Clarksville 21 
Bowman Academy 60 South Bend Clay 35 
Brown County 65 North Daviess 52 
Brownstown Central 46 Paoli 40 
Cambridge City Lincoln 71 Seton Catholic 16 
Castle 74 Terre Haute South 56 
Caston 55 Frontier 47 
Central Noble 65 Prairie Heights 44 
Chesterton 48 Mishawaka 44 
Christian Academy 64 New Washington 53 
Cloverdale 78 Shakamak 55 
Crown Point 65 Concord 41 
Culver Academy 52 Peru 28 
Decatur Central 51 Greenwood Christian 26 
Delphi 63 Pioneer 39 
Delta 60 Elwood 36 
Dugger Union 46Living Water HomeSchool 30 
East Central 61 Richmond 40 
East Chicago Central 74 Lowell 41 
East Noble 35 Eastside 34 
Eastbrook 66 Southern Wells 38 
Eastern (Pekin) 59 Southwestern (Hanover) 35 
Edgewood 62 Linton-Stockton 46 
Elkhart Memorial 51 Mishawaka Marian 50 
Evansville Bosse 53 Mount Vernon (Posey) 35 
Evansville North 59 Tecumseh 49 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 38 New Haven 32 
Fort Wayne Concordia 54 Fort Wayne Northrop 45 
Fort Wayne South 62 Fort Wayne Luers 53 
Franklin County 63 Centerville 12 
Goshen 40 Fairfield 35 
Hagerstown 62 Knightstown 54 
Hammond Gavit 46 Gary 21st Century 41 
Hanover Central 47 Lake Station 35 
Hauser 38 Trinity Lutheran 34 
Heritage Christian 53 Lawrence North 52 
Highland 63 Boone Grove 27 
Homestead 86 Fort Wayne Wayne 29 
Indian Creek 75 Monrovia 43 
Indianapolis Cathedral 50 Jennings County 30 
Indianapolis Chatard 56 Greenwood 43 
Indianapolis Ritter 64 Speedway 23 
Indianapolis Roncalli 61 Guerin Catholic 25 
Jasper 47 Southridge 21 
Kankakee Valley 78 Kouts 36 
LaCrosse 50 Tri-County 39 
Lakeland 73 Jimtown 29 
Lakewood Park 38 Fremont 37 
Madison-Grant 75 Tipton 63 
Manchester 36 Bluffton 34 
Marquette Catholic 50 Lafayette Central Catholic 34 
Martinsville 60 Terre Haute North 40 
Merrillville 51 Andrean 50 
Mississinewa 54 Maconaquah 18 
Monroe Central 75 Union (Modoc) 13 
Morristown 61 South Decatur 50 
Muncie Central 45 Frankton 43 
Munster 54 Hammond 42 
New Albany 55 Silver Creek 36 
North Central (Indianapolis) 64 Greenfield-Central 58 
North Harrison 80 Charlestown 36 
North Miami 42 Lakeland Christian 24 
Northridge 60 Oregon-Davis 39 
Northwestern 74 Carroll (Flora) 41 
NorthWood 50 Rochester 27 
Oldenburg Academy 46 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 42 
Owen Valley 55 Sullivan 36 
Penn 42 LaPorte 35 
Plainfield 54 Covenant Christian 33 
Plymouth 61 Michigan City 43 
Randolph Southern 50 Northeastern 25 
Rensselaer Central 70 Knox 56 
River Forest 50 Griffith 20 
Rock Creek Academy 51 Cannelton 45 
Scottsburg 85 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 25 
Sheridan 68 Eastern (Greentown) 58 
Shoals 57 Bloomington Lighthouse 44 
South Adams 41 Blackford 22 
South Central (Elizabeth) 72 Heritage Hills 69OT
South Ripley 62 Jac-Cen-Del 58OT
Southport 49 New Palestine 37 
Switzerland County 48 South Dearborn 24 
Triton Central 52 Eastern Hancock 35 
Union County 50 Milan 45 
Vincennes Lincoln 56 Gibson Southern 37 
Wabash 58 Marion 42 
Wapahani 50 Alexandria 41 
West Lafayette 54 Kokomo 44 
West Noble 38 Bethany Christian 35 
Western 49 Frankfort 32 
Westville 54 Culver 21 
Wheeler 70 Calumet 23 
Whiting 28 Hammond Clark 14 
Whitko 59 Churubusco 25 
Winamac 43 Lewis Cass 40 
Winchester 69 Shenandoah 21 
Wood Memorial 48 Vincennes Rivet 38 
Zionsville 81 Lebanon 47 
Banks of Wabash Tournament
North Vermillion 68 Turkey Run 36 
Riverton Parke 52 Rockville 37 
Corydon Central Tournament
Corydon Central 64 Lanesville 42 
Henryville 54 Tell City 43 
Tell City 48 Lanesville 41 
Corydon Central 52 Henryville 50 
Covenant (DeMotte) Tournament
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 47Calumet Christian 11 
Heritage Christian (Dyer) 39Victory Christian 22 
Victory Christian 45Calumet Christian 24 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 41Heritage Christian (Dyer) 33 
Hamilton Southeastern Classic
Hamilton Southeastern 63 Lake Central 38 
Fishers 49 Valparaiso 30 
Fishers 66 Lake Central 45 
Hamilton Southeastern 68 Valparaiso 31 
Indianapolis Manual Tournament
Christel House Academy 38 Irvington Prep Academy 19 
Indianapolis Manual 73 Indianapolis Metropolitan 28 
Tippecanoe Tournament
Traders Point Christian 34Wells County HomeSchool 11 
Traders Point Christian 56Cornerstone Baptist 13