JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, NOV. 15
Alexandria 46 Yorktown 43 
Argos 36 North Judson 20 
Attica 60 Tri-County 34 
Austin 70 New Washington 42 
Barr-Reeve 62 Linton-Stockton 16 
Batesville 47 Seymour 40 
Bedford North Lawrence 37 Bloomington South 29 
Beech Grove 49 Indianapolis Lutheran 30 
Blackford 49 Southern Wells 32 
Blue River 47 Shenandoah 45OT
Bluffton 43 Mississinewa 30 
Bremen 32 Triton 18 
Brownstown Central 55 Trinity Lutheran 42 
Carmel 74 Zionsville 63 
Carroll (Flora) 71 Clinton Central 30 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 73 Huntington North 62 
Cascade 60 Decatur Central 39 
Central Noble 44 Bethany Christian 25 
Chesterton 76 Bowman Academy 36 
Churubusco 51 Lakeland Christian 24 
Clay City 58 Shakamak 38 
Covenant Christian 58 Indianapolis Chatard 39 
Covington 58 North Putnam 38 
Cowan 56 Irvington Prep Academy 17 
Crawfordsville 47 Turkey Run 44 
Crothersville 50 Borden 48 
Crown Point 40 Andrean 29 
East Chicago Central 65 Portage 50 
Eastside 51 Hamilton 34 
Edgewood 35 Bloomfield 26 
Evansville Central 65 Castle 55 
Evansville Mater Dei 64 Southridge 39 
Evansville North 60 Heritage Hills 30 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 43 Fremont 41 
Fort Wayne Canterbury 54 Marion 41 
Fort Wayne Concordia 35 East Noble 21 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 73 Bellmont 64 
Fort Wayne Snider 75 Columbia City 45 
Franklin Central 51 New Palestine 50 
Frontier 53 Faith Christian 41 
Garrett 70 Fort Wayne North 25 
Gibson Southern 79 Evansville Reitz 27 
Greencastle 55 Southmont 51 
Greensburg 78 Shelbyville 46 
Hamilton Heights 47 Frankton 31 
Hamilton Southeastern 72 Perry Meridian 46 
Hammond Morton 66 Calumet 33 
Hauser 43 Brown County 29 
Hebron 60 Lowell 47 
Heritage 49 Fort Wayne Wayne 36 
Heritage Christian 58 Columbus East 47 
Highland 48 Hanover Central 31 
Indiana Deaf 46 Speedway 20 
Indianapolis Arlington 56 Indianapolis Marshall 4 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 42 Indianapolis International 38 
Indianapolis Metropolitan 73 Indiana Math & Science 24 
Jay County 69 Union City 47 
Jimtown 33 Elkhart Christian 26 
John Glenn 53 Culver Academy 38 
Kankakee Valley 61 Hammond Noll 23 
Knightstown 52 Daleville 45 
LaCrosse 56 West Central 49 
Lake Station 58 Hammond Gavit 22 
Lapel 36 Elwood 35 
Lewis Cass 53 Tri-Central 46 
Lighthouse CPA 83 Hammond Clark 13 
Loogootee 66 Mitchell 59OT
Manchester 64 Maconaquah 16 
Martinsville 67 Bloomington North 25 
Mishawaka 48 South Bend Washington 45 
Mishawaka Marian 47 Goshen 32 
Monroe Central 74 Wes-Del 20 
Mooresville 55 Brownsburg 45 
Morgan Twp. 72 Whiting 33 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 53 Washington 47 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 45 Lawrence Central 30 
New Castle 53 Richmond 34 
Noblesville 63 Lebanon 47 
North Harrison 63 Crawford County 42 
North Miami 72 Pioneer 34 
North Newton 47 Kouts 40 
North Posey 56 Evansville Harrison 45 
Northeast Dubois 52 South Knox 35 
Northview 47 Riverton Parke 34 
Northwestern 72 Tipton 45 
Oak Hill 54 Taylor 34 
Oldenburg Academy 46 Lawrenceburg 38 
Orleans 67 Shoals 45 
Paoli 58 Corydon Central 44 
Pike 76 Indianapolis Tech 23 
Plainfield 59 Western Boone 46 
Providence 61 Shawe Memorial 32 
Rock Creek Academy 47 Clarksville 40 
Salem 55 Southwestern (Hanover) 42 
Sheridan 53 Tri-West 43 
South Bend Riley 57 Concord 54 
South Bend St. Joseph 57 Elkhart Memorial 36 
South Dearborn 50 Madison 48 
South Ripley 62 South Decatur 15 
South Spencer 43 Perry Central 37 
South Vermillion 47 Seeger 26 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 63 Park Tudor 42 
Springs Valley 53 North Daviess 39 
Terre Haute South 62 Avon 52 
Tippecanoe Valley 94 Logansport 29 
Traders Point Christian 41 Anderson Prep Academy 32 
Tri 38 Hagerstown 29 
University 71 Waldron 60 
Vincennes Lincoln 61 Pike Central 24 
Warren Central 75 Brebeuf Jesuit 13 
Wawasee 59 Lakeland 16 
West Vigo 54 North Central (Farmersburg) 42 
West Washington 58 Christian Academy 48 
Westville 71 South Bend Career Academy 21 
Wheeler 41 Griffith 33 
White River Valley 66 Dugger Union 38 
Whitko 83 Peru 23 
Winamac 40 Culver 16 
Winchester 77 Adams Central 28 
Wood Memorial 49 Tecumseh 41 
Woodlan 51 Prairie Heights 40 
Johnson County Tournament
Franklin 46 Greenwood 39 
Indian Creek 64 Edinburgh 52 
Lafayette Tournament
Harrison (West Lafayette) 44 Frankfort 11 
Lafayette Jeff 51 Twin Lakes 45