JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, NOV. 18
Andrean 68 Munster 33 
Angola 51 Eastside 34 
Austin 56 Paoli 55 
Beech Grove 59 Morristown 40 
Bethesda Christian 49 Faith Christian 17 
Bluffton 41 North Miami 26 
Carroll (Flora) 50 Frontier 24 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 62 Fort Wayne Northrop 58 
Cascade 69 Danville 62 
Central Christian 63 Anderson Prep Academy 36 
Central Noble 56 Fremont 30 
Chesterton 55 South Central (Union Mills) 36 
Columbia City 49 Marion 42 
Columbus North 51 Franklin Central 37 
Connersville 52 Centerville 21 
Corydon Central 61 Charlestown 60 
Covington 56 Seeger 39 
Crawford County 57 Tell City 34 
Culver Academy 58 Bowman Academy 44 
Delphi 45 Clinton Prairie 32 
Eastern (Pekin) 81 Borden 37 
Eastern Hancock 75 Irvington Prep Academy 30 
Elkhart Central 65 South Bend Clay 17 
Evansville Bosse 49 Southridge 21 
Evansville Memorial 57 Boonville 38 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 74 Fort Wayne North 23 
Fort Wayne South 87 Fort Wayne Wayne 23 
Franklin County 53 North Decatur 48 
Gary West 67 Lighthouse CPA 60OT
Gibson Southern 63 Princeton 57 
Greensburg 71 South Decatur 29 
Hamilton Heights 46 Eastern (Greentown) 10 
Hauser 54 Waldron 41 
Henryville 54 New Washington 45 
Hobart 43 Griffith 26 
Indianapolis Arlington 51 Indianapolis Metropolitan 34 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 74 Indianapolis Washington 9 
Indianapolis Shortridge 52 Indianapolis Marshall 4 
Jac-Cen-Del 65 Oldenburg Academy 34 
Jay County 61 Bellmont 36 
Jeffersonville 53 Silver Creek 36 
John Glenn 43 LaPorte 29 
Kankakee Valley 61 Highland 54 
Lake Station 40 Hammond Clark 28 
Lapel 55 Cambridge City Lincoln 54 
Leo 46 Woodlan 21 
Liberty Christian 46 Elwood 38 
Loogootee 63 Shoals 32 
Manchester 50 Mississinewa 38 
Marquette Catholic 89 Wheeler 39 
Mishawaka 66 New Prairie 33 
Mishawaka Marian 60 Jimtown 16 
Monroe Central 56 Hagerstown 25 
Muncie Burris 47 Wes-Del 35 
New Albany 61 Providence 50 
New Castle 63 Muncie Central 23 
Noblesville 58 Brownsburg 47 
North Central (Indianapolis) 61 Bedford North Lawrence 37 
North Judson 69 Washington Twp. 11 
North Posey 58 Mount Vernon (Posey) 25 
North White 61 South Newton 26 
Northview 65 Brown County 49 
Northwestern 89 Southwood 38 
Oak Hill 51 Madison-Grant 31 
Pendleton Heights 60 Greenfield-Central 58 
Perry Meridian 51 Bloomington North 29 
Pike 77 Lawrence Central 24 
Prairie Heights 48 Lakeland 31 
Randolph Southern 54 Union County 28 
Rossville 50 Caston 35 
Rushville 58 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 30 
South Bend St. Joseph 76 South Bend Adams 40 
South Bend Washington 63 South Bend Riley 62 
South Knox 65 Washington Catholic 15 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 49 Shelbyville 31 
Speedway 56 Indianapolis Scecina 45 
Sullivan 36 Washington 32 
Switzerland County 52 Rising Sun 32 
Tipton 61 Western 24 
Tri-Central 71 Taylor 24 
Trinity Lutheran 52 Eastern Greene 35 
Union (Modoc) 45 Blue River 40 
Union City 66 Northeastern 34 
Wapahani 48 Delta 35 
Warsaw 66 Tippecanoe Valley 42 
West Noble 58 Hamilton 21 
Whitko 66 Huntington North 60 
Winchester 62 Tri 35 
Wood Memorial 49 Pike Central 36 
Yorktown 61 Blackford 20 
Zionsville 67 Avon 41 
Lafayette Tournament
McCutcheon 44 Benton Central 38 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 50 Lafayette Jeff 38 
Paris (Ill.) Classic
Terre Haute North 46 Rockville 33 
Putnam County Tournament
Greencastle 38 North Putnam 7 
South Putnam 54 Cloverdale 33 
Sugar Creek Tournament
Western Boone 64 North Montgomery 37 
Southmont 57 Crawfordsville 35