JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, NOV. 19
Anderson 57 Connersville 34 
Angola 53 West Noble 46 
Argos 65 Jimtown 16 
Batesville 39 South Dearborn 33 
Bellmont 48 Heritage 35 
Bethany Christian 40 Adams Central 25 
Bloomington Lighthouse 82 Cannelton 792OT
Brownstown Central 49 Henryville 26 
Cambridge City Lincoln 53 Shenandoah 43 
Castle 48 Floyd Central 32 
Centerville 49 Knightstown 41OT
Central Noble 47 DeKalb 34 
Charlestown 61 South Central (Elizabeth) 60 
Chicago Kenwood (Ill.) 82 Bowman Academy 30 
Christian Academy 59 Clarksville 27 
Clinton Central 58 Anderson Prep Academy 48 
Covenant Christian 73 Monrovia 23 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 42 Washington Twp. 21 
Cowan 73 Christel House Academy 26 
Crothersville 75 Trinity Lutheran 67OT
Danville 61 Indianapolis Ritter 46 
Delphi 56 Frontier 26 
East Central 41 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 24 
East Chicago Central 62 South Bend Adams 61OT
East Noble 54 Fort Wayne North 22 
Eastern Greene 66 Providence Cristo Rey 10 
Eastern Hancock 53 Union County 31 
Edgewood 37 Sullivan 36 
Elkhart Memorial 47 Westview 40 
Evansville Mater Dei 55 Vincennes Lincoln 52 
Evansville Memorial 50 Jasper 44 
Forest Park 48 Loogootee 46 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 82 New Haven 27 
Fort Wayne Luers 59 Mississinewa 36 
Fort Wayne South 61 South Bend Washington 24 
Fountain Central 71 Clinton Prairie 49 
Franklin County 53 Switzerland County 29 
Greensburg 78 Jennings County 47 
Hamilton Southeastern 80 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 67 
Hammond Morton 63 Munster 54 
Hammond Noll 33 Boone Grove 31 
Heritage Christian 49 Guerin Catholic 12 
Horizon Christian 53Kokomo HomeSchool 0 
Huntington North 58 Northfield 40 
Indianapolis Attucks 48 Shelbyville 29 
Indianapolis Roncalli 58 Indianapolis Cathedral 43 
Indianapolis Tindley 115 Indianapolis Shortridge 16 
Jac-Cen-Del 84 Milan 35 
Jeffersonville 43 Bedford North Lawrence 34 
Kankakee Valley 51 Morgan Twp. 36 
Kokomo 35 Westfield 33OT
Kouts 23 West Central 21 
LaCrosse 47 Knox 35 
Lakeland Christian 31 Elkhart Christian 21 
LaPorte 73 South Bend Riley 60 
LaVille 45 Culver Academy 37 
Lawrence North 65 Columbus North 54 
Leo 51 Churubusco 30 
Logansport 51 Richmond 45 
Manchester 49 Winamac 35 
Marquette Catholic 51 Andrean 31 
Martinsville 73 Indianapolis Chatard 60 
Mishawaka 60 Concord 46 
Mitchell 32 Barr-Reeve 29 
Mooresville 60 Warren Central 59 
Morristown 51 Greenwood Christian 33 
New Albany 67 Corydon Central 39 
New Castle 50 Delta 30 
New Palestine 75 Indianapolis Scecina 19 
New Washington 59 Shawe Memorial 57 
North Central (Farmersburg) 50 Eminence 16 
North Daviess 58 Linton-Stockton 44 
North Decatur 71 South Decatur 49 
North Harrison 75 Scottsburg 42 
North Knox 48 Bloomfield 28 
North Miami 62 Caston 30 
Northwestern 89 Lewis Cass 28 
Norwell 52 NorthWood 35 
Pendleton Heights 78 Frankton 24 
Penn 50 Lake Central 42OT
Pioneer 43 Culver 14 
Providence 53 Eastern (Pekin) 48 
Randolph Southern 39 Hagerstown 34 
Rensselaer Central 72 Tri-County 30 
River Forest 63 South Newton 30 
Rochester 56 Maconaquah 22 
Rushville 56 Plainfield 51 
Salem 54 Madison 44 
Sheridan 62 Elwood 46 
South Knox 31 South Spencer 28 
Southport 41 Bloomington South 34 
Springs Valley 48 Rock Creek Academy 38 
Tell City 63 Evansville Reitz 26 
Terre Haute South 84 Evansville Harrison 56 
Union City 52 South Adams 31 
University 49 Brebeuf Jesuit 37 
Valparaiso 41 Plymouth 40 
Vincennes Rivet 73 North Posey 41 
Wabash 48 Southern Wells 29 
Waldron 54 Rising Sun 28 
Wapahani 66 Daleville 27 
Wawasee 57 Prairie Heights 24 
West Washington 48 Lanesville 35 
Westville 108 Gary Roosevelt 56 
White River Valley 57 Shakamak 34 
Whiting 54 Hammond Gavit 28 
Winchester 57 Jay County 51 
Woodlan 47 Lakewood Park 29 
Fort Wayne Snider Classic
Fort Wayne Northrop 70 Fort Wayne Canterbury 58 
Fort Wayne Snider 72 Fort Wayne Canterbury 52 
Johnson County Tournament
Greenwood 49 Edinburgh 34 
Whiteland 57 Indian Creek 47 
Center Grove 63 Franklin 47 
Lafayette Tournament
Lafayette Central Catholic 70 Frankfort 24 
West Lafayette 58 Twin Lakes 38 
Benton Central 50 Lafayette Jeff 37 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 46 McCutcheon 42OT
Northern Lakes/Duneland Classic
Northridge 70 Merrillville 25 
Crown Point 31 Goshen 18 
Merrillville 41 Goshen 26 
Northridge 49 Crown Point 32 
Paris (Ill.) Classic
Terre Haute North 50Champaign Centennial (Ill.) 37 
Paris (Ill.) 42 Rockville 27 
Paris (Ill.) 42 Terre Haute North 24 
Putnam County Tournament
Cloverdale 55 North Putnam 19 
Greencastle 53 South Putnam 35 
Sugar Creek Tournament
North Montgomery 57 Crawfordsville 35 
Western Boone 73 Southmont 58