Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, NOV. 20
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Angola 47 Garrett 30
Argos 40 Culver 22
Ben Davis 61 Lafayette Jeff 54
Bloomfield 43 Shakamak 38
Blue River 72 Muncie Burris 22
Bluffton 69 New Haven 47
Bremen 51 South Bend Washington 29
Cambridge City Lincoln 54 Centerville 38
Carmel 74 Noblesville 44
Castle 62 Evansville North 36
Central Noble 63 Lakeland 35
Chesterton 60 Hammond Morton 24
Clinton Prairie 54 Rossville 33
Cloverdale 62 Terre Haute South 59
Columbus East 62 Brownstown Central 55
Columbus North 75 Franklin Central 45
Covington 46 Riverton Parke 35
Crawford County 42 Lanesville 31
Crown Point 61 East Chicago Central 33
Eastbrook 54 Cowan 44
Eastern Hancock 52 Shenandoah 48
Evansville Mater Dei 50 Forest Park 44
Floyd Central 44 Seymour 35
Fort Wayne Dwenger 57 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 25
Fort Wayne Luers 61 Fort Wayne Snider 60
Fountain Central 39 North Montgomery 34 OT
Fremont 52 Fort Wayne Wayne 26
Gary Roosevelt 34 Steel City Academy 7
Gary West 69 Hammond 21
Goshen 43 Columbia City 41
Greencastle 78 Crawfordsville 43
Hamilton Heights 39 Greenfield-Central 38 OT
Hamilton Southeastern 55 Brownsburg 41
Harrison (West Lafayette) 69 Carroll (Flora) 11
Heritage Hills 52 Princeton 38
Homestead 74 Huntington North 34
Horizon Christian 50 Indiana Math & Science 13
Indian Creek 50 Beech Grove 41
Indiana Deaf 63 Liberty Christian 52
Indianapolis Lutheran 50 Indianapolis Manual 32
Indianapolis Shortridge 43 Indianapolis Attucks 37
Jeffersonville 60 Jennings County 50
LaCrosse 48 Hobart 41
Lafayette Central Catholic 52 Covenant Christian 42
Lakewood Park 80 Hamilton 10
LaVille 37 Elkhart Christian 35 OT
Lawrence North 55 Indianapolis Tech 9
Leo 62 South Adams 55
Linton-Stockton 50 South Knox 45
Loogootee 44 North Daviess 22
Martinsville 46 Mooresville 30
Mishawaka 52 South Bend Adams 40
Mishawaka Marian 97 South Bend Clay 27
Mitchell 48 Springs Valley 37
Monroe Central 71 Northeastern 32
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 55 Martinsville (Ill.) 27
Mount Vernon (Posey) 46 South Spencer 30
Munster 82 Hammond Clark 12
New Palestine 62 Rushville 50
North Central (Farmersburg) 88 Eminence 19
North Central (Indianapolis) 95 Anderson 69
North Miami 45 Lakeland Christian 29
North Posey 41 Evansville Central 33
Northridge 53 Elkhart Central 50
NorthWood 62 Triton 21
Norwell 56 Fort Wayne Concordia 38
Oak Hill 50 Southwood 12
Oregon-Davis 81 South Bend Riley 54
Paoli 84 Shoals 40
Penn 38 Warsaw 34
Perry Meridian 59 Southport 44
Pike 48 Heritage Christian 46
Plainfield 53 Greenwood 30
Plymouth 59 Logansport 45
Randolph Southern 40 Union (Modoc) 21
Rochester 59 Lewis Cass 26
Salem 52 West Washington 29
Scottsburg 54 Austin 44
Seeger 36 Clinton Central 32
Shawe Memorial 63 Medora 15
South Bend St. Joseph 56 John Glenn 51 2OT
Southern Wells 38 Elwood 34
Speedway 42 Park Tudor 40
Taylor 60 Frankton 47
Tecumseh 45 Barr-Reeve 40
Tell City 39 Pike Central 36
Thornton Fractional South (Ill.) 51 Calumet 48
Tippecanoe Valley 54 Maconaquah 31
Tipton 71 Eastern (Greentown) 28
Trinity-at-Greenlawn 43 Granger Christian 18
Tri-West 75 Cascade 33
Union City 61 Richmond 58
Union County 51 Oldenburg Academy 46
University 67 Brebeuf Jesuit 23
Victory Christian 38 Lake Station 37
Washington 48 Vincennes Lincoln 45 OT
Washington Twp. 40 Wheeler 28
West Lafayette 57 Lebanon 53
Westfield 54 Western Boone 42
Westville 64 River Forest 43
Woodlan 60 Churubusco 28
Yorktown 33 Delta 30
Zionsville 69 Fishers 53