JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, NOV. 22
Angola 42 Garrett 30 
Argos 68 Culver 19 
Batesville 50 Connersville 36 
Beech Grove 64 Indian Creek 52 
Bethesda Christian 56 Horizon Christian 20 
Bloomfield 49 Shakamak 26 
Bluffton 35 New Haven 26 
Boone Grove 53 Lake Station 29 
Bremen 67 South Bend Washington 50 
Cambridge City Lincoln 53 Centerville 23 
Carmel 72 Noblesville 45 
Cascade 56 Tri-West 52 
Caston 38 Lakeland Christian 32 
Center Grove 58 Franklin 50 
Central Noble 54 Lakeland 31 
Charlestown 74 New Washington 56 
Chesterton 90 Hammond Morton 27 
Clinton Prairie 48 Rossville 27 
Columbus East 49 Brownstown Central 31 
Crawford County 72 Lanesville 37 
Crown Point 60 East Chicago Central 52 
Delta 38 Yorktown 35 
Eastern Hancock 50 Shenandoah 35 
Edgewood 49 White River Valley 32 
Elwood 52 Southern Wells 33 
Evansville Central 74 North Posey 31 
Evansville Mater Dei 43 Forest Park 40 
Fort Wayne Concordia 53 Norwell 38 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 63 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 20 
Fort Wayne South 73 Fort Wayne Canterbury 47 
Fountain Central 52 North Montgomery 17 
Frankton 56 Taylor 47 
Gary West 91 Hammond 56 
Gibson Southern 51 Evansville Bosse 49 
Goshen 43 Columbia City 38OT
Greencastle 62 Crawfordsville 33 
Greenfield-Central 50 Warren Central 48 
Guerin Catholic 48 Brebeuf Jesuit 29 
Hamilton Southeastern 64 Brownsburg 41 
Hamilton 42 Lakewood Park 33 
Hobart 45 LaCrosse 42 
Indianapolis Arlington 74 Indianapolis Washington 25 
Indianapolis Attucks 64 Indianapolis Shortridge 22 
Indianapolis Manual 56 Indianapolis Lutheran 51 
Jeffersonville 66 Jennings County 52 
Kokomo 61 Sheridan 55 
Lafayette Central Catholic 73 Frankfort 29 
Lawrence North 87 Indianapolis Tech 34 
Leo 49 South Adams 47OT
Lighthouse CPA 69 North Newton 35 
Martinsville 61 Mooresville 60 
Mishawaka Christian 51 South Bend Trinity 25 
Mishawaka Marian 56 South Bend Clay 17 
Mitchell 46 Springs Valley 45 
Monroe Central 79 Northeastern 29 
Munster 70 Hammond Clark 35 
North Central (Indianapolis) 83 Anderson 43 
North Daviess 44 Loogootee 31 
North Judson 66 New Prairie 42 
NorthWood 48 Triton 23 
Northeast Dubois 59 Paoli 50OT
Northfield 60 Peru 40 
Northridge 52 Elkhart Central 38 
Northwestern 84 Western 14 
Oak Hill 47 Southwood 40 
Owen Valley 50 West Vigo 19 
Park Tudor 34 Speedway 17 
Pike Central 50 Tell City 33 
Plainfield 57 Greenwood 31 
Plymouth 75 Logansport 30 
Princeton 47 Heritage Hills 46 
River Forest 46 Hammond Noll 27 
Riverton Parke 63 Covington 33 
Rochester 52 Lewis Cass 42 
Rushville 55 South Dearborn 42 
Salem 67 West Washington 50 
Scottsburg 46 Austin 43 
Seeger 65 Clinton Central 24 
Seymour 43 Floyd Central 36 
South Bend Adams 53 Mishawaka 37 
South Bend St. Joseph 61 John Glenn 45 
South Knox 42 Linton-Stockton 28 
South Newton 40 Faith Christian 23 
South Spencer 49 Mount Vernon (Posey) 40 
South Vermillion 47 North Putnam 30 
Southport 83 Indianapolis Northwest 17 
Tecumseh 45 Barr-Reeve 43 
Tippecanoe Valley 75 Maconaquah 23 
Tipton 73 Eastern (Greentown) 40 
Vincennes Rivet 47 Jasper 37 
Warsaw 40 Penn 33 
Washington 49 Vincennes Lincoln 46 
West Lafayette 51 Lebanon 45 
Westfield 53 Western Boone 45 
Woodlan 58 Churubusco 51 
Zionsville 65 Fishers 44 
Robinson (Ill.) Tournament
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 46Oblong (Ill.) 28 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Eastbrookat Cowan ccd. 
Providence Cristo Reyat Irvington Prep Academy ccd.