JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, NOV. 26
Alexandria 48 Liberty Christian 41 
Anderson 54 Kokomo 43 
Avon 65 Noblesville 63 
Ben Davis 63 Lawrence Central 25 
Brownsburg 56 Terre Haute South 54 
Chicago Marshall (Ill.) 67 Hammond Noll 25 
Christian Academy 52 Borden 48 
Cloverdale 51 Eastern Greene 40 
Danville 70 Crawfordsville 26 
East Central 53 Franklin County 34 
Eastern (Pekin) 53 Salem 33 
Edinburgh 69 Medora 20 
Elwood 63 Wes-Del 34 
Evansville Central 68 Princeton 53 
Fishers 43 New Castle 42 
Floyd Central 56 Bloomington North 39 
Franklin Central 53 Columbus East 42 
Garrett 45 Prairie Heights 36 
Greenwood Christian 57 Waldron 38 
Hamilton Heights 32 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 26 
Hanover Central 74 River Forest 55 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 56 Logansport 36 
Hebron 54 Munster 41 
Heritage Christian 57 East Chicago Central 45 
John Glenn 70 South Central (Union Mills) 52 
LaPorte 44 Mishawaka 36 
Lake Central 63 Highland 49 
Lakota West (Ohio) 58 Columbus North 43 
Lapel 78 Centerville 32 
Lawrence North 56Solon (Ohio) 52 
Marion 63 Indianapolis Tech 62 
Marquette Catholic 57 Michigan City 47 
New Palestine 54 Perry Meridian 51 
New Washington 63 Milan 52 
North Decatur 66 Knightstown 48 
North Judson 48 Kouts 25 
North White 59 Culver 15 
Northwestern 77 Tri-Central 21 
Oak Hill 33 Manchester 13 
Oregon-Davis 89 Gary 21st Century 22 
Owen Valley 37 Bloomfield 33 
Penn 44 Elkhart Central 35 
Plainfield 55 Whiteland 52 
Richmond 54 Muncie Central 42 
Rising Sun 53 Seton Catholic 22 
Riverton Parke 55 Sullivan 38 
Silver Creek 67 Rock Creek Academy 35 
South Bend Washington 82 Gary Roosevelt 26 
Southern Wells 40 Adams Central 34 
Southwestern (Hanover) 65 Cannelton 25 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 44 Trinity Lutheran 40 
Thornton Fractional North (Ill.) 53 Hammond Gavit 17 
Twin Lakes 74 Tri-County 58 
Valparaiso 71 South Bend Clay 19 
Vincennes Rivet 60 Vincennes Lincoln 50 
Wabash 50 Maconaquah 16 
Washington 40 Barr-Reeve 30 
Washington Twp. 64Calumet Christian 33 
Westfield 43 Greenwood 35 
Winamac 49 Rochester 45 
Winchester 47 Wapahani 33 
Zionsville 73 Bedford North Lawrence 49 
Jeffersonville Tournament
Jeffersonville 51 Martinsville 40 
Pike 64 Greenfield-Central 31 
Greenfield-Central 59 Martinsville 58 
Pike 50 Jeffersonville 35 
Northeast Corner/Northern Lakes Classic
Northridge 62 Angola 30 
Fairfield 40 Concord 29 
Northridge 56 Fairfield 35 
Angola 43 Concord 26 
Robinson (Ill.) Tournament
Charleston (Ill.) 52 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 34 
Guerin Catholic 41Fairfield (Ill.) 35 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 47 Guerin Catholic 43 
Tippecanoe Valley Tournament
Tippecanoe Valley 83 Fort Wayne Wayne 20 
Appleton North (Wis.) 68 Fort Wayne South 46 
Fort Wayne South 83 Fort Wayne Wayne 32 
Appleton North (Wis.) 50 Tippecanoe Valley 39 
Triton Tournament
Wawasee 28 Triton 25 
Lebanon 51 Leo 41 
Leo 50 Triton 41 
Lebanon 42 Wawasee 29