JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, NOV. 29
Anderson 51 Marion 50 
Angola 44 Fairfield 42 
Avon 56 Southport 52 
Bedford North Lawrence 68 Jennings County 44 
Beech Grove 86 Indianapolis Tech 62 
Benton Central 63 North Montgomery 32 
Bethesda Christian 51 University 37 
Bloomington Lighthouse 47 Columbus Christian 18 
Brebeuf Jesuit 49 Decatur Central 47 
Bremen 54 New Prairie 35 
Brownsburg 76 Western Boone 48 
Cambridge City Lincoln 51 Tri 41 
Carroll (Flora) 56 Clinton Prairie 47 
Central Christian 43 Indianapolis International 33 
Central Noble 47 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 18 
Churubusco 55 Adams Central 51 
Cloverdale 56 North Putnam 33 
Columbus East 60 Bloomington North 35 
Concord 50 Elkhart Christian 15 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 29 Boone Grove 22 
Covington 54Armstrong-Potomac (Ill.) 53 
Crown Point 55 Lowell 30 
East Chicago Central 71 Chesterton 51 
East Noble 48 Lakeland 29 
Eastern Hancock 50 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 41 
Eastside 40 Woodlan 38 
Elkhart Central 52 South Bend Washington 34 
Eminence 33 Providence Cristo Rey 29 
Floyd Central 49 Madison 34 
Forest Park 35 Southridge 33 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 61 Columbia City 33 
Fountain Central 70 Crawfordsville 43 
Franklin Central 46 Lawrence Central 35 
Frankton 63 Eastern (Greentown) 54 
Frontier 50 South Newton 40 
Gary West 54 Andrean 46OT
Hamilton 49North Central (Ohio) 33 
Hebron 53 Griffith 33 
Heritage Hills 72 Tell City 36 
Highland 69 Hammond Gavit 8 
Homestead 70 Jay County 38 
Huntington North 59 Fort Wayne Luers 45 
Indiana Deaf 57 Indianapolis Lutheran 46 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 33 Indianapolis Northwest 24 
Indianapolis Chatard 65 Guerin Catholic 48 
Indianapolis HomeSchool 83 Horizon Christian 42 
Indianapolis Ritter 51 Monrovia 30 
John Glenn 39 Mishawaka 37 
Kankakee Valley 58 Knox 28 
Knightstown 77 Irvington Prep Academy 30 
Kouts 40 Washington Twp. 28 
Lake Central 67 Munster 25 
Lawrence North 55 Carmel 45 
Marshall (Ill.) 79 Shakamak 18 
McCutcheon 52 Attica 23 
Milan 49 Switzerland County 38 
Mississinewa 54 Southern Wells 29 
Mitchell 53 Brown County 38 
Monroe Central 53 Muncie Central 18 
Mooresville 79 Terre Haute North 40 
Morgan Twp. 39 Wheeler 36 
Muncie Burris 46 Indianapolis Shortridge 38 
New Palestine 51 New Castle 44 
New Washington 72 Borden 61 
North Daviess 49 Shoals 24 
North Harrison 54 Jasper 33 
North Newton 31 Lake Station 27 
North White 75 Tri-County 51 
Northeast Dubois 66 Washington Catholic 26 
Northfield 55 Maconaquah 18 
Northridge 52 Westview 31 
Norwell 44 South Adams 33 
Oldenburg Academy 50 Edinburgh 39 
Orleans 49 Loogootee 41 
Owen Valley 56 Linton-Stockton 33 
Penn 54 Mishawaka Marian 38 
Pike 57 Warren Central 30 
Portage 44 Hobart 28 
Prairie Heights 51 Lakewood Park 34 
Princeton 66 Mount Vernon (Posey) 36 
Providence 77 Christian Academy 38 
Rochester 61 Culver 26 
Rushville 64 Richmond 37 
Seeger 42 North Vermillion 37 
Seymour 52 Bloomington South 48OT
Shenandoah 38 Hagerstown 37 
South Bend Adams 85 South Bend Riley 29 
South Bend Clay 43 Jimtown 23 
South Dearborn 33 Rising Sun 26 
South Ripley 68 North Decatur 61 
South Vermillion 43 West Vigo 35 
Southmont 57 Rockville 53 
Speedway 33 Greenwood Christian 31 
Springs Valley 47 Barr-Reeve 30 
Terre Haute South 57 Northview 34 
Tipton 50 Lapel 49 
Tri-Central 40 North Miami 32 
Tri-West 55 Greencastle 37 
Triton Central 40 Batesville 32 
Valparaiso 55 South Central (Union Mills) 38 
Washington 44 Eastern Greene 27 
West Noble 53 Wawasee 51 
Whiteland 46 Indianapolis Roncalli 45 
Whiting 51 Bowman Academy 46 
Winamac 45 West Central 30 
Wood Memorial 61 North Posey 43 
Zionsville 81 Danville 37 
Cass County Invitational
Lewis Cass 58 Pioneer 40 
Logansport 65 Caston 45